Cyclocross

Results: 2014-15 UCI World Cup-Valkenburg

Results from the 2014-15 UCI World Cup opener at Valkenburg

  • 1. Lars van der Haar, Giant-Shimano, in 1:05:42
  • 2. Kevin Pauwels, Sunweb-Napoleon Games, at 00:26
  • 3. Corne Van Kessel, Telenet-Fidea, at 00:34
  • 4. Klaas Vantornout, Sunweb-Napoleon Games, at 00:38
  • 5. Tom Meeusen, Telenet-Fidea, at 00:38
  • 6. Thijs Van Amerongen, Telenet-Fidea, at 00:41
  • 7. Philipp Walsleben, BKCP-Powerplus, at 00:48
  • 8. Jens Adams, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace, at 00:59
  • 9. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, at 01:10
  • 10. Gianni Vermeersch, Sunweb-Napoleon Games, at 01:24
  • 11. Tim Merlier, Sunweb-Napoleon Games, at 01:31
  • 12. Bart Wellens, Telenet-Fidea, at 01:38
  • 13. Michael Boros, at 01:58
  • 14. Jim Aernouts, Sunweb-Napoleon Games, at 02:05
  • 15. Niels Wubben, Telenet-Fidea, at 02:18
  • 16. Francis Mourey, FDJ.fr, at 02:23
  • 17. Arnaud Grand, at 02:25
  • 18. Fabien Canal, Look – Beaumes De Venise, at 02:30
  • 19. Twan Van Den Brand, at 02:35
  • 20. Enrico Franzoi, Marchiol Emisfero, at 02:48
  • 21. Tomas Paprstka, Remerx-Merida Team Kolin, at 02:55
  • 22. Bart Aernouts, Corendon – Kwadro, at 03:04
  • 23. Julien Taramarcaz, Corendon – Kwadro, at 03:08
  • 24. Rob Peeters, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace, at 03:24
  • 25. Andreas Moser, at 03:25
  • 26. Patrick VanLeeuwen, Jo Piels, at 03:38
  • 27. Marcel Meisen, Corendon – Kwadro, at 04:02
  • 28. Sascha Weber, Veranclassic-Doltcini, at 04:11
  • 29. Simon Zahner, at 04:12
  • 30. Ian Field, at 04:42
  • 31. Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez, at 04:51
  • 32. Melvin Rulliere, at 04:58
  • 33. Lukas Winterberg, at 05:24
  • 34. Marco Bianco, at :1LAP
  • 35. Clement Lhotellerie, at :1LAP
  • 36. Mariusz Gil, Corendon – Kwadro, at :1LAP
  • 37. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn, at :2LAP
  • 38. Kenneth Hansen, at :2LAP
  • 39. Severin Saegesser, at :2LAP
  • 40. Ben Berden, at :2LAP
  • 41. Jonathan Page, at :2LAP
  • 42. Josep Betalu, at :3LAP
  • 43. David Van Der Poel, BKCP-Powerplus, at :3LAP
  • 44. Yu Takenouchi, Veranclassic-Doltcini, at :4LAP
  • 45. Joachim Parbo, at :4LAP
  • 46. Elia Silvestri, at :4LAP
  • 47. Angus Edmond, at :5LAP

  • 1. Katie Compton, Trek Cyclocross Collective, in 43:50
  • 2. Helen Wyman, Kona Factory Team, at 00:13
  • 3. Sophie De Boer, Parkhotel Valkenburg, at 00:25
  • 4. Ellen Van Loy (Telenet-Fidea), at 00:38
  • 5. Elle Anderson, Kalas-NNOF, at 00:42
  • 6. Nikki Harris, Telenet-Fidea, at 00:57
  • 7. Sanne Cant, Enetherm-BKCP, at 01:03
  • 8. Pavla Havlikova, Telenet-Fidea, at 01:09
  • 9. Sanne Van Paassen, Boels Dolmans, at 01:25
  • 10. Jolien Verschueren, at 01:32
  • 11. Arley Kemmerer, at 02:10
  • 12. Lucie Chainel-Lefevre, at 02:29
  • 13. Githa Michiels, Trek-KMC Trade Team, at 02:40
  • 14. Aida Nuno, Lointek, at 03:03
  • 15. Marlene Petit, at 03:51
  • 16. Laura Perry, at 04:02
  • 17. Nikola Noskova, at 04:02
  • 18. Martina Mikulaskova, at 04:13
  • 19. Karen Verhestraeten, at 04:16
  • 20. Stephanie Vaxillaire, at 04:29
  • 21. Juliette Labous, at 04:34
  • 22. Maria Erlandsson Asa, at 04:36
  • 23. Laura Verdonschot, at 04:39
  • 24. Nadja Heigl, at 04:49
  • 25. Elena Valentini, BTC City Ljubljana, at 04:53
  • 26. Lizzy Witlox, at 05:21
  • 27. Lise-Marie Henzelin, at 05:26
  • 28. Vendula Kuntova, Remerx-Merida Team Kolin, at 05:30
  • 29. Reza Hormes, at 05:44
  • 30. Hannah Payton, at 05:52
  • 31. Katrien Thijs, at 06:07
  • 32. Olivia Hottinger, at 06:10
  • 33. Lisa Heckmann, at 06:10
  • 34. Adela Bajgerova, at 08:20
  • 35. Suzie Godart, at 08:25
  • 36. Yvonne Fiedler, at :2LAP
  • 37. Liv-Susanne Bachmann, at :2LAP