Cyclocross

Results: 2014-15 UCI World Cup-Milton Keynes

Results from the 2014-15 UCI World Cup round at Milton Keynes, England

  • 1. Kevin Pauwels, Sunweb-Napoleon Games, in 1:03:01
  • 2. Klaas Vantornout, Sunweb-Napoleon Games, at 00:01
  • 3. Francis Mourey, FDJ.fr, at 00:16
  • 4. Lars Van Der Haar, Giant-Shimano, at 00:19
  • 5. Philipp Walsleben, BKCP-Powerplus, at 00:43
  • 6. CornĂ© Van Kessel, Telenet-Fidea, at 00:58
  • 7. Tom Meeusen, Telenet-Fidea, at 01:00
  • 8. Sven Nys, Crelan-AA Drink, at 01:12
  • 9. Bart Aernouts, Corendon-Kwadro, at 01:32
  • 10. Rob Peeters, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace, at 01:38
  • 11. Fabien Canal, Look-Beaumes De Venise, at 01:41
  • 12. Ian Field, at 01:47
  • 13. Laurens Sweeck, Corendon-Kwadro, at 01:53
  • 14. Jonathan Page, Fuji-Spy, at 01:55
  • 15. Bart Wellens, Telenet-Fidea, at 02:01
  • 16. Gianni Vermeersch, Sunweb-Napoleon Games, at 02:04
  • 17. Marcel Wildhaber, Scott-Odlo, at 02:04
  • 18. Toon Aerts, Telenet-Fidea, at 02:06
  • 19. Sascha Weber, Veranclassic-Doltcini, at 02:22
  • 20. Jim Aernouts, Sunweb-Napoleon Games, at 02:35
  • 21. David Van Der Poel, BKCP-Powerplus, at 02:48
  • 22. Thijs Van Amerongen, Telenet-Fidea, at 02:57
  • 23. Jens Adams, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace, at 03:16
  • 24. Michael Boros, at 03:23
  • 25. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, at 03:27
  • 26. Marcel Meisen, Corendon-Kwadro, at 03:51
  • 27. Radomir Simunek, Corendon-Kwadro, at 04:02
  • 28. Tim Merlier, Sunweb-Napoleon Games, at 04:04
  • 29. Mariusz Gil, Corendon-Kwadro, at 04:07
  • 30. Niels Wubben, Telenet-Fidea, at 04:38
  • 31. Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez, at 04:45
  • 32. Jack Clarkson, at 05:21
  • 33. Flavien Dassonville, Bigmat-Auber 93, at 05:45
  • 34. Lubomir Petrus, BKCP-Powerplus, at 05:49
  • 35. Twan Van Den Brand, Jo Piels, at 06:14
  • 36. Jeremy Durrin, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 06:25
  • 37. Kenneth Hansen, at 06:39
  • 38. Steven James, at 06:52
  • 39. Josep Betalu, at 07:08
  • 40. Ben Sumner, at 07:14
  • 41. Martin Gujan, Orange Monkey Pro Team, at 07:50
  • 42. Alex Paton, at 08:00
  • 43. Jody Crawforth, at 08:05
  • 44. Gusty Bausch, at :2LAP
  • 45. Nicholas Barnes, at :2LAP
  • 46. Ramon Sagues Portabella, at :3LAP
  • 47. Jack Ravenscroft, at :3LAP
  • 48. David Montgomery, at :3LAP
  • 49. Glen Kinning, at :3LAP
  • 50. Mark McConnell, at :4LAP
  • 51. Timothy O’Regan, at :4LAP
  • 52. Angus Edmond, at :5LAP

  • 1. Sanne Cant, Enertherm-BKCP, in 0:45:26
  • 2. Katherine Compton, Trek Factory Racing, at 00:00
  • 3. Nikki Harris, Telenet-Fidea, at 00:32
  • 4. Ellen Van Loy, Telenet-Fidea, at 00:40
  • 5. Lucie Chainel-Lefevre, at 00:49
  • 6. Caroline Mani, Raleigh-Clement, at 00:53
  • 7. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 01:01
  • 8. Helen Wyman, Kona Factory Team, at 01:09
  • 9. Rachel Lloyd, Cal Giant, at 01:22
  • 10. Martina Mikulaskova, at 01:37
  • 11. Sabrina Stultiens, Rabo-liv, at 01:53
  • 12. Meredith Miller, Noosa, at 02:15
  • 13. Aida Nuno, Lointek, at 02:32
  • 14. Pavla Havlikova, at 02:42
  • 15. Christine Majerus, Boels Dolmans, at 02:48
  • 16. Sophie De Boer, Parkhotel Valkenburg, at 02:56
  • 17. Crystal Anthony, at 03:18
  • 18. Githa Michiels, Trek-Kmc Trade Team, at 03:29
  • 19. Gabriella Durrin, at 03:54
  • 20. Reza Hormes, at 04:17
  • 21. Sanne VanPaassen, Boels Dolmans, at 04:39
  • 22. Lise-Marie Henzelin, at 04:47
  • 23. Laura Perry, at 05:01
  • 24. Bianca Van Den Hoek, Parkhotel Valkenburg, at 05:06
  • 25. Maghalie Rochette, Luna Pro Team, at 05:11
  • 26. Amira Mellor, at 05:29
  • 27. Laura Verdonschot, at 05:32
  • 28. Adela Carter, at 05:48
  • 29. Lizzy Witlox, at 06:07
  • 30. Mercedes Pacios Pujado, at 06:13
  • 31. Hannah Payton, at 06:30
  • 32. Ffion James, at 06:33
  • 33. Karen Verhestraeten, at 06:52
  • 34. Loes Sels, at 07:05
  • 35. Katrien Thijs, at 07:18
  • 36. Maria Erlandsson Asa, at 08:31
  • 37. Christine Vardaros, at 09:03
  • 38. Annabel Simpson, at :1LAP