Cyclocross

Results: 2014-15 UCI Cyclocross World Cup-Hoogerheide

Results from the final round of the UCI Cyclocross World Cup at Hoogerheide, the Netherlands

    Men

  • 1. Mathieu Van Der Poel, BKCP-Powerplus, in 1:08:38
  • 2. Wout Van Aert, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace Continental Team, at 01:04
  • 3. Gianni Vermeersch, Sunweb-Napoleon Games , at 01:21
  • 4. Kevin Pauwels, Sunweb-Napoleon Games , at 01:22
  • 5. Lars Van De Haar, Team Giant-Alpecin, at 01:37
  • 6. Sven Nys, at 01:56
  • 7. Francis Mourey, Fdj, at 02:18
  • 8. Tim Merlier, Sunweb-Napoleon Games , at 02:52
  • 9. Jens Adams, Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace Continental Team, at 02:57
  • 10. Fabien Canal, Armee De Terre E-Sportsante, at 03:04
  • 11. Julien Taramarcaz, Corendon-kwadro, at 03:05
  • 12. David Menut, Auber 93, at 03:26
  • 13. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, at 03:34
  • 14. Philipp Walsleben, BKCP-Powerplus, at 03:41
  • 15. Aurelio FontanaMarco, at 03:42
  • 16. Twan Van Den Brand, Cyclingteam Jo Piels, at 03:50
  • 17. Marcel Meisen, Corendon-kwadro, at 03:58
  • 18. Tom Meeusen, Telenet-Fidea , at 04:07
  • 19. Radomir Simunek, Corendon-Kwadro, at 04:14
  • 20. Gert-jan Bosman, Cyclingteam Jo Piels, at 04:14
  • 21. Niels Wubben, Telenet-Fidea , at 04:15
  • 22. Bart Wellens, Telenet-Fidea , at 04:19
  • 23. Michael Boros, at 04:30
  • 24. Jim Aernouts, Sunweb-Napoleon Games , at 04:41
  • 25. Tomas Paprstka, at 04:55
  • 26. Thijs Van Amerongen, Telenet-Fidea , at 05:08
  • 27. Corne Van Kessel, Telenet-Fidea , at 05:16
  • 28. David Van Der Poel, BKCP-Powerplus, at 05:17
  • 29. Luca Braidot, at 05:58
  • 30. Sascha Weber, at 07:13
  • 31. Jonathan Page, at :1LAP
  • 32. Arnaud Grand, at :1LAP
  • 33. Ian Field, at :1LAP
  • 34. Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez, at :1LAP
  • 35. Marcel Wildhaber, at :1LAP
  • 36. Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez, at :1LAP
  • 37. Stephen Hyde, at :1LAP
  • 38. Ole Quast, at :1LAP
  • 39. Clement Lhotellerie, at :1LAP
  • 40. Mariusz Gil, at :1LAP
  • 41. James Driscoll, at :1LAP
  • 42. Yoann Corbihan, at :2LAP
  • 43. Martin Haring, Ck Banska Bystrica, at :2LAP
  • 44. Alois Falenta, at :2LAP
  • 45. Lubomir Petrus, BKCP-Powerplus, at :2LAP
  • 46. Andreas Moser, at :2LAP
  • 47. Bryan Falaschi, at :3LAP
  • 48. Severin Saegesser, at :3LAP
  • 49. Matej Lasak, at :3LAP
  • 50. Zach McDonald, at :3LAP
  • 51. Nicolas Samparisi, at :3LAP
  • 52. Marco Ponta, at :3LAP
  • 53. Inigo Gomez Elorriaga, at :3LAP
  • 54. Joachim Parbo, at :3LAP
  • 55. Aaron Schooler, at :4LAP
  • 56. Vladimir Kyzivat, at :4LAP
  • 57. Vaclav Metlicka, at :4LAP
  • 58. Mike Garrigan, at :5LAP
  • 59. Kazuhiro Yamamoto, at :5LAP
  • 60. Joseba Leon Gutierrez, at :5LAP
  • 61. Garry Millburn, at :5LAP
  • 62. Mark McConnell, at :5LAP
  • 63. Paul Redenbach, at :5LAP
  • 64. Yu Takenouchi, Veranclassic-Ekoi, at :6LAP
  • 65. Mario Matijevic, at :6LAP

Women

  • 1. Eva Lechner, in 0:44:53
  • 2. Katerina Nash, at 00:18
  • 3. Pauline Ferrand Prevot, Rabo Liv Women, at 00:27
  • 4. Sanne Cant, at 00:54
  • 5. Sabrina Stultiens, Team Liv-plantur, at 01:03
  • 6. Lucie Chainel-lefevre, at 01:19
  • 7. Ellen VanLoy, at 01:32
  • 8. Jolien Verschueren, at 01:40
  • 9. Helen Wyman, at 01:58
  • 10. Nikki Harris, at 02:17
  • 11. Sophie DeBoer, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team, at 02:40
  • 12. Marianne Vos, Rabo Liv Women , at 02:53
  • 13. Martina Mikulaskova, at 02:57
  • 14. Rachel Lloyd, at 03:02
  • 15. Kaitlin Antonneau, Twenty 16 P/b Sho-Air, at 03:04
  • 16. Christine Majerus, Boels Dolmans , at 03:18
  • 17. Maria ArzuffiAlice, Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi, at 03:33
  • 18. Sanne Van Paassen, Boels Dolmans, at 03:42
  • 19. Caroline Mani, at 03:51
  • 20. Loes Sels, at 04:11
  • 21. Katherine Compton, Trek Factory Racing, at 04:19
  • 22. Elle Anderson, BMW-Happy Tooth Dental, at 04:24
  • 23. Pavla Havlikova, at 04:34
  • 24. Jessica Lambracht, at 04:53
  • 25. Aida Nuno, at 04:54
  • 26. Reza Hormes, at 05:09
  • 27. Lisa Heckmann, at 05:14
  • 28. Marlene Petit, at 05:14
  • 29. Mical Dyck, at 05:15
  • 30. Crystal Anthony, at 05:34
  • 31. Laura Verdonschot, at 05:35
  • 32. Amira Mellor, at 05:59
  • 33. Karen Verhestraeten, at 06:10
  • 34. Hannah Payton, at 06:14
  • 35. Karla Stepanova, at 06:24
  • 36. Hoek Bianca VanDen, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team, at 06:33
  • 37. Chiara Teocchi, at 06:47
  • 38. Esmee Oosterman, at 06:52
  • 39. Janka Keseg Stevkova, at 07:03
  • 40. Maria ErlandssonAsa, at 07:31
  • 41. Lizzy Witlox, at 07:53
  • 42. Katrien Thijs, at 07:55
  • 43. Emeline Gaultier, at 08:00
  • 44. Nikola Noskova, at 08:20
  • 45. Suzie Godart, at 08:46
  • 46. Driessche Femke VanDen, at 09:09
  • 47. Carolina Gomez, at 09:11
  • 48. Christine Vardaros, at 09:35
  • 49. Nadja Heigl, at 10:18
  • 50. Denisa Lukesova, at :1LAP
  • 51. Monica Carrascosa, at :2LAP
  • 52. Lindsay Gorrell, at :2LAP

    Men

  • 1. Kevin Pauwels, Sunweb-Napoleon Games , 430 points
  • 2. Lars Van Der Haar, Team Giant-Alpecin, 345 points
  • 3. Corne Van Kessel, Telenet-Fidea , 307 points
  • 4. Philipp Walsleben, BKCP-Powerplus, 306 points
  • 5. Tom Meeusen, Telenet-Fidea , 290 points
  • 6. Jens Adams, 256 points
  • 7. Gianni Vermeersch, Sunweb-Napoleon Games , 255 points
  • 8. Francis Mourey, Fdj, 212 points
  • 9. Jeremy Powers, 210 points
  • 10. Julien Taramarcaz, Corendon-kwadro, 209 points
  • 11. Bart Wellens, Telenet-Fidea , 209 points
  • 12. Fabien Canal, Armee De Terre E-Sportsante, 206 points
  • 13. Rob Peeters, 201 points
  • 14. Tim Merlier, Sunweb-Napoleon Games , 194 points
  • 15. Sascha Weber, 191 points
  • 16. Jim Aernouts, Sunweb-Napoleon Games , 191 points
  • 17. Klaas Vantornout, Sunweb-Napoleon Games , 185 points
  • 18. David Van Der Poel, BKCP-Powerplus, 179 points
  • 19. Marcel Meisen, Corendon-kwadro, 179 points
  • 20. Niels Wubben, Telenet-Fidea , 177 points
  • 21. Michael Boros, 170 points
  • 22. Bart Aernouts, Corendon-kwadro, 169 points
  • 23. Thijs Van Amerongen, Telenet-Fidea , 154 points
  • 24. Wout Van Aert, 150 points
  • 25. Mathieu Van Der Poel, BKCP-Powerplus, 145 points
  • 26. Larrinaga Ibanez Javier RuizDe, 136 points
  • 27. Marcel Wildhaber, 135 points
  • 28. Sven Nys, 132 points
  • 29. Twan Van Den Brand, Cyclingteam Jo Piels, 130 points
  • 30. Jonathan Page, 126 points
  • 31. Ian Field, 124 points
  • 32. Tomas Paprstka, 119 points
  • 33. Mariusz Gil, 110 points
  • 34. Simon Zahner, 102 points
  • 35. Radomir Simunek, Corendon-Kwadro, 84 points
  • 36. Gert-Jan Bosman, Cyclingteam Jo Piels, 83 points
  • 37. Lubomir Petrus, BKCP-Powerplus, 83 points
  • 38. Laurens Sweeck, Corendon-kwadro, 78 points
  • 39. Toon Aerts, Telenet-Fidea , 71 points
  • 40. Arnaud Grand, 65 points
  • 41. Clement Lhotellerie, 63 points
  • 42. Kenneth Hansen, 62 points
  • 43. Josep Betalu, 56 points
  • 44. Andreas Moser, 53 points
  • 45. Ole Quast, 52 points
  • 46. Martin Bina, Corendon-Kwadro, 44 points
  • 47. Martin Haring, Ck Banska Bystrica, 43 points
  • 48. David Menut, Auber 93, 39 points
  • 49. Severin Saegesser, 38 points
  • 50. Aurelio Fontana Marco, 36 points
  • 51. Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez, 36 points
  • 52. Lukas Winterberg, 36 points
  • 53. Michael Vanthourenhout, Sunweb-Napoleon Games , 33 points
  • 54. Enrico Franzoi, 31 points
  • 55. Bryan Falaschi, 30 points
  • 56. Flavien Dassonville, Auber 93, 30 points
  • 57. Eddy Van Ijzendoorn, 29 points
  • 58. Jakub Skala, 28 points
  • 59. Yu Takenouchi, Veranclassic-Ekoi, 28 points
  • 60. Vladimir Kyzivat, 26 points
  • 61. Patrick Van Leeuwen, Cyclingteam Jo Piels, 25 points
  • 62. Marco Bianco, 23 points
  • 63. Luca Braidot, 22 points
  • 64. Alois Falenta, 21 points
  • 65. Jack Clarkson, 19 points
  • 66. Melvin Rulliere, Veranclassic-Ekoi, 19 points
  • 67. Matej Lasak, 19 points
  • 68. Jeremy Durrin, 15 points
  • 69. Stephen Hyde, 14 points
  • 70. Steven James, 13 points
  • 71. Ismael Felix Barba Frutos, 11 points
  • 72. Ben Sumner, 11 points
  • 73. Ben Berden, 11 points
  • 74. Aaron Schooler, 11 points
  • 75. James Driscoll, 10 points
  • 76. Martin Gujan, 10 points
  • 77. Agustin Navarro Vidal, 10 points
  • 78. Joachim Parbo, 10 points
  • 79. Yoann Corbihan, 9 points
  • 80. Alex Paton, 9 points
  • 81. Ramon Sagues Portabella, 9 points
  • 82. Jody Crawforth, 8 points
  • 83. Robert Marion, 7 points
  • 84. Michael Schweizer, 7 points
  • 85. Gusty Bausch, 7 points
  • 86. Angus Edmond, 7 points
  • 87. Asier Arregui Dominguez, 6 points
  • 88. Nicholas Barnes, 6 points
  • 89. Yannick Mayer, Bike Aid, 5 points
  • 90. Michael Wildhaber, 5 points
  • 91. Elia Silvestri, 5 points
  • 92. Jack Ravenscroft, 4 points
  • 93. Felix Drumm, 4 points
  • 94. David Montgomery, 3 points
  • 95. Mark McConnell, 3 points
  • 96. Glen Kinning, 2 points
  • 97. Zach McDonald, 1 point
  • 98. Ulrich Theobald, 1 point
  • 99. Cameron Jette, 1 point

Women

  • 1. Sanne Cant, 246 points
  • 2. Ellen Van Loy, 204 points
  • 3. Katherine Compton, Trek Factory Racing, 187 points
  • 4. Lucie Chainel-Lefevre, 176 points
  • 5. Sophie De Boer, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team, 169 points
  • 6. Sabrina Stultiens, Team Liv-plantur, 167 points
  • 7. Helen Wyman, 166 points
  • 8. Katerina Nash, 160 points
  • 9. Nikki Harris, 152 points
  • 10. Marianne Vos, Rabo Liv Women , 129 points
  • 11. Pauline Ferrand Prevot, Rabo Liv Women , 125 points
  • 12. Martina Mikulaskova, 124 points
  • 13. Eva Lechner, 121 points
  • 14. Pavla Havlikova, 113 points
  • 15. Sanne Van Paassen, Boels Dolmans , 95 points
  • 16. Jolien Verschueren, 91 points
  • 17. Christine Majerus, Boels Dolmans , 79 points
  • 18. Caroline Mani, 74 points
  • 19. Kaitlin Antonneau, Twenty 16-Sho-Air, 71 points
  • 20. Aida Nuno, 61 points
  • 21. Rachel Lloyd, 60 points
  • 22. Githa Michiels, 60 points
  • 23. Alice Maria Arzuffi, Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi, 48 points
  • 24. Crystal Anthony, 47 points
  • 25. Elle Anderson, BMW-Happy Tooth Dental, 44 points
  • 26. Arley Kemmerer, 37 points
  • 27. Loes Sels, 34 points
  • 28. Gabriella Durrin, 32 points
  • 29. Reza Hormes, 30 points
  • 30. Laura Verdonschot, 29 points
  • 31. Marlene Petit, 27 points
  • 32. Karen Verhestraeten, 27 points
  • 33. Laura Perry, 23 points
  • 34. Lise-Narie Henzelin, 21 points
  • 35. Meredith Miller, 19 points
  • 36. Lizzy Witlox, 19 points
  • 37. Jessica Lambracht, 15 points
  • 38. Nikola Noskova, 14 points
  • 39. Nadja Heigl, 13 points
  • 40. Erica Zaveta, 11 points
  • 41. Stephanie Vaxillaire, 11 points
  • 42. Maria Erlandsson Asa, 11 points
  • 43. Lisa Heckmann, 11 points
  • 44. Juliette Labous, 10 points
  • 45. Maghalie Rochette, 10 points
  • 46. Katrien Thijs, 9 points
  • 47. Bianca Van Den Hoek, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team, 7 points
  • 48. Amira Mellor, 7 points
  • 49. Elena Valentini, Btc City Ljubljana, 6 points
  • 50. Maud Kaptheijns, 4 points
  • 51. Milena Landtwing, 3 points
  • 52. Adela Carter, 3 points
  • 53. Vendula Kuntova, 3 points
  • 54. Mical Dyck, 2 points
  • 55. Hannah Payton, 2 points
  • 56. Mercedes PaciosPujado, 1 point