Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

Results: 2013 World Cup Koksijde

Results from the 2013-14 World Cup round at Koksijde

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Niels Albert, (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, in 1:04:49
  • 2. Francis Mourey, (FRA), Fdj.fr, at 0:32
  • 3. Philipp Walsleben, (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:32
  • 4. Sven Nys, (BEL), Crelan-KDL, at 0:34
  • 5. Kevin Pauwels, (BEL), Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team, at 0:37
  • 6. Tom Meeusen, (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 0:54
  • 7. Bart Aernouts, (BEL), AA Drink Cycling Team, at 1:05
  • 8. Klaas Vantornout, (BEL), Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team, at 1:13
  • 9. Corne VanKessel, (NED), Telenet-Fidea, at 1:14
  • 10. Haar Lars VanDer, (NED), Rabobank Development Team, at 1:33
  • 11. Rob Peeters, (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 1:49
  • 12. Thijs VanAmerongen, (NED), AA Drink Cycling Team, at 1:54
  • 13. Niels Wubben, (NED), Rabobank Development Team, at 1:56
  • 14. Bart Wellens, (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 1:56
  • 15. Enrico Franzoi, (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 2:16
  • 16. Marcel Meisen, (GER), Kwadro-Stannah, at 2:52
  • 17. Marcel Wildhaber, (SUI), Scott Swisspower Mtb Racing Team, at 2:57
  • 18. Lubomir Petrus, (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 3:00
  • 19. Julien Taramarcaz, (SUI), BMC Mountainbike Racing Team, at 3:02
  • 20. Brand Twan VanDen, (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 3:05
  • 21. Thijs Al, (NED), Telenet-Fidea, at 3:12
  • 22. Patrick VanLeeuwen, (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 3:12
  • 23. Martin Bina, (CZE), Kwadro-Stannah, at 3:29
  • 24. Radomir Simunek, (CZE), Kwadro-Stannah, at 3:37
  • 25. Eddy VanIjzendoorn, (NED), Team Natubalans-Apex, at 3:55
  • 26. Nicolas Bazin, (FRA), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 4:09
  • 27. De Larrinaga Ibanez Javier Ruiz, (ESP), Lizarte, at 4:35
  • 28. Ian Field, (GBR), Hargroves Cycles, at 4:54
  • 29. Mariusz Gil, (POL), Kwadro-Stannah, at 5:20
  • 30. Fabien Canal, (FRA), Asptt Definitive Tec, at 5:30
  • 31. Jonathan Page, (USA), Fuji-Spy Optics, at 6:03
  • 32. Martin Haring, (SVK), Ck Banska Bystrica, at 6:29
  • 33. Marco Ponta, (ITA), Centro Sportivo Esercito, -2 laps
  • 34. Vladimir Kyzivat, (CZE), Johnson Controls As Ml. Bol., -2 laps
  • 35. Micki VanEmpel, (NED), Crelan-KDL, -2 laps
  • 36. Kenneth Hansen, (DEN), Cannondale-Haderslev, -2 laps
  • 37. Sascha Weber, (GER), Team Differdange-Losch, -3 laps
  • 38. Ondrej Bambula, (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, -3 laps
  • 39. Robert Gavenda, (SVK), Dukla Trencin Trek, -3 laps
  • 40. Milan Barenyi, (SVK), Trek Kck Oslany, -3 laps
  • 41. Vaclav Metlicka, (SVK), Johnson Controls As Ml. Bol., -4 laps
  • 42. Inigo GomezElorriaga, (ESP), Bioracer-Caravanos Erandio, -4 laps
  • 43. Yannick Mayer, (GER), Team Baier Landshut, -4 laps
  • 44. Christian Helmig, (LUX), Team Differdange-Losch, -4 laps
  • 45. Michal Malik, (CZE), Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec, -4 laps
  • 46. Angus Edmond, (NZL), , -5 laps
  • 47. Fredrik Edin, (SWE), Cykloteket Racing Team, -5 laps
  • 48. Jon Gomez Elorriaga, (ESP), Bioracer-Caravanos Erandio, -5 laps
  • 49. Christoph Ambroziak, (GER), Gunsha Racing Team, -5 laps
  • 50. Michel Vuelta Izquierdo, (ESP), Nestor Martin, -6 laps
  • 51. Ivan Jovanovic, (SRB), DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team, -6 laps

  • 1. Katherine Compton, (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, in 43:32
  • 2. Sanne Cant, (BEL), Enertherm-BKCP, at 1:08
  • 3. Nikki Harris, (GBR), Young Telenet-Fidea, at 1:22
  • 4. Sabrina Stultiens, (NED), Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 1:55
  • 5. Sophie DeBoer, (NED), Young Telenet-Fidea, at 1:56
  • 6. Helen Wyman, (GBR), Kona, at 2:31
  • 7. Pavla Havlikova, (CZE), Young Telenet-Fidea, at 2:42
  • 8. Martina Mikulaskova, (CZE), Tj Stadion Louny, at 3:17
  • 9. Loes Sels, (BEL), DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team, at 3:25
  • 10. Ellen VanLoy, (BEL), DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team, at 3:40
  • 11. Reza Hormes, (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 3:42
  • 12. Lucie Chainel-Lefevre, (FRA), Bh-Sr Suntour-Kmc, at 3:54
  • 13. Gabriella Durrin, (GBR), Rapha-Focus, at 4:07
  • 14. Annefleur Kalvenhaar, (NED), Giant Dealerteams, at 4:56
  • 15. Laura Verdonschot, (BEL), Vzw Lotto-Ladiescycling, at 5:05
  • 16. Githa Michiels, (BEL), Toka Print Mtb Team, at 5:05
  • 17. Crystal Anthony, (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 5:51
  • 18. Marlène Morel Petitgirard, (FRA), Vcc Morteau Montbenoit, at 5:55
  • 19. Christine Majerus, (LUX), Sengers Ladies Cycling Team, at 6:20
  • 20. Karen Verhestraeten, (BEL), Up Cycling Team, at 6:31
  • 21. Monique van der Ree, (NED), Cyclelive Plus-Zannata, at 6:58
  • 22. Lotte Eikelenboom, (NED), Drc De Mol, at 7:09
  • 23. Nikola Noskova, (CZE), Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec, at 7:16
  • 24. Maria ErlandssonAsa, (SWE), Varbergs Mtb-Cube, at 7:24
  • 25. Katrien Thijs, (BEL), Up Cycling Team, at 7:31
  • 26. Jessica Lambracht, (GER), Stevens-1a-Crossteam, at 7:42
  • 27. Evy Kuijpers, (NED), Rtc Buitenlust, -1 lap
  • 28. Stephanie DeCroock, (BEL), Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer, -1 lap
  • 29. Christine Vardaros, (USA), Stevens Cycling Team, -1 lap
  • 30. Lisa Heckmann, (GER), Vc-Racingteam, -1 lap
  • 31. Martina Kukulova, (CZE), Stevens Bikes-Emilio Sport, -1 lap
  • 32. Hannah Payton, (GBR), Team Ctc, -1 lap
  • 33. Agnes Naumann, (GER), Focus, -2 laps
  • 34. Liv-Susanne Bachmann, (GER), Stevens-1a-Crossteam, -2 laps
  • 35. Mercedes Pacios Pujado, (ESP), Blue Motors Ponts, -2 laps