Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

Results: 2013 Providence Cyclocross Festival, day 2

Results from day two of the 2013 Providence Cyclocross Festival

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Ben Berden, Raleigh-Clement, 1:00:48
  • 2. Tim Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com,
  • 3. Raphael Gagne, Rocky Mountain Factory, 1:01:29
  • 4. Ryan Trebon, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 1:01:36
  • 5. Stephen Hyde, JAM Fund-NCC, 1:01:40
  • 6. Lukas Winterberg, Miller Landscape-BH Bikes, 1:01:44
  • 7. Jeremy Durrin, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:01:50
  • 8. Jamey Driscoll, Raleigh-Clement, 1:01:55
  • 9. Evan McNeely, Norco Factory Team, 1:01:56
  • 10. Shawn Milne, Keough Cyclocross-Felt Bicycle, 1:02:29
  • 11. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, 1:02:43
  • 12. Tobin Ortenblad, California Giant-Specialized, 1:02:50
  • 13. Cody Kaiser, California Giant-Specialized, 1:03:00
  • 14. Anthony Clark, JAM Fund-NCC, 1:03:03
  • 15. Allen Krughoff, Raleigh Clement, 1:03:27
  • 16. Jerome Townsend, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, 1:03:28
  • 17. Christian Favata, Trt Bicycles-Stan’s No Tubes, 1:03:30
  • 18. Cameron Dodge, Scott Bikes, 1:03:33
  • 19. Derrick St John, Stevens Racing-The Cyclery, 1:03:47
  • 20. Spencer Paxson, Kona Bicycles, 1:03:47
  • 21. Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:03:51
  • 22. Curtis White, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:04:24
  • 23. Sam O’Keefe, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 1:04:30
  • 24. Timothy Allen, 1:04:33
  • 25. Jake Wells, Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea, 1:04:36
  • 26. Benjamin Sonntag, Team Clif Bar, 1:04:38
  • 27. Michael Van Den Ham, 1:04:42
  • 28. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 1:04:43
  • 29. Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory Team, 1:04:53
  • 30. Jesse Keough, Keough Cyclocross-Felt Bicycle, 1:05:06
  • 31. Cole Oberman, Breakawaybikes.com, 1:05:15
  • 32. Adam St. Germain, Engvt-Specialized, 1:05:30
  • 33. Michael Garrigan, Van Dessel, 1:05:46
  • 34. Craig Richey, Vomax-Sponsorconnected.com-No, 1:05:47
  • 35. Robert Marion, American Classic Pro Cx Team, 1:05:56
  • 36. Mitchell Hoke, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:06:21
  • 37. Daniel Chabanov, House Industries-Richard Sachs, 1:06:41
  • 38. Manny Goguen, Race CF, -3 laps
  • 39. Nate Morse, Cyclocrossworld.com, -3 laps
  • 40. Josh Dillon, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, -3 laps
  • 41. Craig Etheridge, Raleigh-Clement, -3 laps
  • 42. Evan Huff, Crossresults.com, -3 laps
  • 43. Matthew Means, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., -3 laps
  • 44. Sean Pantellere, Stampede!-Budd Bike Works, -3 laps
  • 45. Jeff Bahnson, Van Dessel Factory Team, -3 laps
  • 46. Evan Murphy, Nyc Velo-The Cannibal, -3 laps
  • 47. Brendan Rhim, Kms/start House Cycling Team, -3 laps
  • 48. Spencer Downing, Horizon Organic, -3 laps
  • 49. Christopher Hamlin, Bicycle Express/kona Bikes, -3 laps
  • 50. Isaac Howe, -4 laps
  • 51. Colin Dunlap, Hutches HD-Bend Dental, -4 laps
  • 52. William Elliston, Van Dessel Factory Team, -4 laps
  • 53. Andrew Lysaght, Cuppow-Geekhouse, -4 laps
  • 54. Kevin Sweeney, Cuppow-Geekhouse, -4 laps
  • 55. Chris Field, Essex County Velo, -4 laps
  • 56. Thierry Laliberte, Team Xprezo Borsao, -4 laps
  • 57. Chris Jackson, Castex Racing-Felt, -5 laps
  • 58. Evan Cooper, Hudson Furniture Cyclocross, -5 laps
  • 59. Aaron Oakes, Nycross/vomax, -5 laps
  • 60. Adam Sullivan, Embrocation-Gaulzetti Cicli, -5 laps
  • 61. Kurt Belhumeur, BCD Racing-Bern Unlimited/pedro, -5 laps
  • 62. Andrew Loaiza, RMRC, -5 laps
  • 63. Charlie Schubert, GPM Sport, -5 laps
  • 64. Jesse Quagliaroli, Expowheelmen, -5 laps
  • 65. John Hanson, NBX-Narragansett Bee, -5 laps
  • 66. Joseph Near, MIT, -5 laps
  • 67. Ian Schon, Cuppow-Geekhouse, -5 laps
  • 68. John Burns, Burns Racing, -5 laps
  • 69. Tyler Stein, Fond Du Lac-Oshkosh Cyclery, -5 laps
  • 70. Joseph O’Brien-Applegate, The 5th Floor NYC, -5 laps

  • 1. Katerina Nash, Luna Pro Team, 37:39
  • 2. Katie Compton, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 37:51
  • 3. Helen Wyman, Kona Factory Racing, 38:10
  • 4. Elle Anderson, California Giant Strawberries-Spec, 38:26
  • 5. Meredith Miller, California Giant-Specialized, 38:44
  • 6. Courtenay Mcfadden, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS, 38:45
  • 7. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 38:54
  • 8. Nicole Duke, Marin-Spy, 39:03
  • 9. Maghalie Rochette, Cyclocrossworld.com, 39:06
  • 10. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 39:10
  • 11. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 39:26
  • 12. Laura Van Gilder, Van Dessel-Mellow Mushroom, 39:38
  • 13. Mary Mcconneloug, Team Kenda-Stan’s NoTubes, 39:49
  • 14. Caroline Mani, Raleigh-Clement, 39:58
  • 15. Emma White, Cyclocrossworld.com, 40:02
  • 16. Natasha Elliott, Rare Vos Racing-Stevens, 40:23
  • 17. Amanda Carey, Stan’s NoTubes Elite, 40:34
  • 18. Cassandra Maximenko, Rare Vos Racing-Van Dessel, 40:44
  • 19. Crystal Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 40:55
  • 20. Ellen Noble, Trek, 40:59
  • 21. Christina Birch, JAM Fund-NCC, 41:01
  • 22. Carolina Gomez-Villafane, Team Rambuski Law, 41:25
  • 23. Frances Morrison, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 41:27
  • 24. Allison Arensman, Sophisticated Living-Bob’s Red, 41:35
  • 25. Jenny Ives, Verge Sport-Test Pilot, 41:42
  • 26. Lori Cooke, Cycle Lodge, 42:08
  • 27. Jamie Gilgen, Blacksmith Cycle, 42:12
  • 28. Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, 42:12
  • 29. Lauren Dagostino, NJ-NY Colavita Women’s Team, 42:21
  • 30. Jessica Kutz, Team EPS-CSS, 42:22
  • 31. Brittlee Bowman, House Industries-Richard Sachs, 42:41
  • 32. Nicole Pisani, Healthy Kids Happy Kids, 42:44
  • 33. Vicki Barclay, Stan’s NoTubes Women’s Elite Team, 42:46
  • 34. Joanne Grogan, Cyclocrossracing.com, 43:07
  • 35. Kathryn Cumming, Team Yacht Club, 43:15
  • 36. Melody Chase, Raleigh Bicycles-Gus’ Bike Shop, 43:16
  • 37. Stephanie Wetzel, Paradise Racing, 43:29
  • 38. Victoria Gates, JAM Fund-NCC, 43:30
  • 39. Shannon Gibson, Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross, 43:38
  • 40. Jocelyn Mauldin, NEBC-Cycleloft, 43:52
  • 41. Jessica Duppler, Trek Portsmouth, 44:01
  • 42. Erin Mascelli, Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom, 44:07
  • 43. Katrina (trina) Baumsteiger, Team Rambuski Law, 44:48
  • 44. Heather Heinrich, Wooden Wheels Racing, 45:23
  • 45. Stephanie Thompson, WD Racing-NYC Velo, -2 laps
  • 46. Melissa Lafleur, Bonk! Support, -2 laps
  • 47. Amy Breyla, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., -2 laps
  • 48. Patricia Dowd, Cyclocrossworld.com, -2 laps
  • 49. Abigail Isolda, Nycross.com-Vomax, -2 laps
  • 50. Katrina Niez, Central Wheel-GHCC, -2 laps
  • 51. Jordan Dubi, Keough Cyclocross, -2 laps