Cyclocross

Results: 2013 NBX Grand Prix, day 1

Results from round one of the 2013 NBX Grand Prix

  • 1. Justin Lindine, Redline-Nbx, 1:00:57
  • 2. Curtis White, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:01:16
  • 3. Michael Garrigan, Van Dessel-Shimano, 1:01:18
  • 4. Shawn Milne, Keough Cyclocross, 1:01:55
  • 5. Dan Timmerman, House Industries-Richard Sachs -, 1:02:30
  • 6. Raphael Gagne, Rocky Mountain Factory, 1:02:33
  • 7. Christian Favata, Trt Bicycles-Stans No Tubes, 1:02:35
  • 8. Robert Marion, American Classic, 1:02:42
  • 9. Brendan Rhim, KMS-Start House, 1:03:21
  • 10. Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:03:29
  • 11. Jake Wells, Stan’s Notubes Elite CX, 1:03:31
  • 12. Matt Timmerman, Cannondale, 1:03:48
  • 13. Sam O’keefe, C3-Twenty20, 1:03:52
  • 14. Josh Dillon, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, 1:03:54
  • 15. Anthony Clark, Jam Fund-NCC, 1:04:00
  • 16. Derrick St John, Stevens Racing-The Cyclery, 1:04:27
  • 17. Daniel Chabanov, House Industries-Richard Sachs, 1:04:44
  • 18. Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory Team, 1:04:52
  • 19. Nicholas Keough, Keough Cyclocross, 1:05:17
  • 20. Jean-Philippe Thibeault-Roberge, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 1:05:32
  • 21. Max Judelson, Giant Cycling World Boston, 1:05:48
  • 22. Adam St. Germain, Engvt-Specialized, 1:05:52
  • 23. Michael Wissell, Cuppow-Geekhouse, 1:06:36
  • 24. Charlie Schubert, GPM Sport, 1:06:42
  • 25. Evan Murphy, NYC Velo-The Cannibal, 1:06:51
  • 26. Evan Huff, Crossresults.com, 1:06:54
  • 27. Sheldon Miller, Bikeman.com, 1:07:03
  • 28. Tyler Wren, Jamis Bicycles, 1:07:09
  • 29. Andrew Loaiza, RMRC, 1:07:17
  • 30. Aaron Oakes, Nycross-Vomax, 1:07:35
  • 31. Matthew Means, C3-Twenty20, 1:07:49
  • 32. Kurt Belhumeur, BCD Racing-Bern Unlimited, 1:08:12
  • 33. Devin Wagner, Nycross.com, 1:08:14
  • 34. Sean Pantellere, Stampede!-Budd Bike Works, 1:08:47
  • 35. Jesse Quagliaroli, Expowheelmen, 1:08:48
  • 36. Colin Reuter, Crossresults.com, 1:09:00
  • 37. Jules Goguely, Rhode Island School Of Design, 1:09:06
  • 38. Alec Hoover, Favata’s TRT-Stan’s Notubes, 1:09:12
  • 39. Jarrod Forrest, Rebec And Kroes Cycles, 1:09:13
  • 40. Evan Cooper, Hudson Furniture Cyclocross, 1:09:51
  • 41. Nathan Brown, 1:10:08
  • 42. Matthew Sousa, Cuppow-Geekhouse, -2 laps
  • 43. Ian Schon, Cuppow-Geekhouse, -2 laps
  • 44. Adam Sullivan, Embrocation-Gaulzetti Cicli, -2 laps
  • 45. Joseph Near, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology, -2 laps
  • 46. Aj Moran, Green Line Velo-Zipcar, -3 laps
  • 47. John Hanson, NBX-Narragansett Beer, -3 laps
  • 48. Ford Murphy, Northeastern University, -3 laps
  • 49. Joseph O’Brien-Applegate, The 5th Floor Nyc, -4 laps
  • DNF Manny Goguen, Race CF
  • DNF Jesse Keough, CRCA-Foundation
  • DNF Jerome Townsend, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage
  • DNF Cary Fridrich, Mad Alchemy-Verge

  • 1. Emma White, Cyclocrossworld.com, 42:40
  • 2. Laura Van Gilder, Van Dessel-Mellow Mushroom, 42:42
  • 3. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Twenty20, 43:03
  • 4. Christina Birch, Jam Fund-NCC, 43:21
  • 5. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 43:21
  • 6. Amanda Carey, Stan’s Notubes Elite, 43:24
  • 7. Natasha Elliott, Rare Vos Racing-Stevens, 43:30
  • 8. Cassandra Maximenko, Rare Vos Racing-Van Dessel, 43:35
  • 9. Kathleen Lysakowski, Cycle Lodge, 43:41
  • 10. Jenny Ives, Verge Sport-Test Pilot, 43:50
  • 11. Ellen Noble, Trek, 43:57
  • 12. Julie Lafreniere, Ride With Rendall, 44:12
  • 13. Brittlee Bowman, House Industries-Richard Sachs -, 44:40
  • 14. Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, 44:43
  • 15. Lori Cooke, Cycle Lodge, 45:31
  • 16. Nicole Pisani, Healthy Kids Happy Kids, 45:57
  • 17. Joanne Grogan, Cyclocrossracing.com, 46:00
  • 18. Rebecca Fahringer, Jam Fund-NCC, 46:02
  • 19. Julie Hunter, Phaup St. Journal, 46:08
  • 20. Victoria Gates, Jam Fund-NCC, 46:10
  • 21. Frances Morrison, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 46:43
  • 22. Melody Chase, Raleigh Bicycles-Gus’ Bike Shop, 46:50
  • 23. Jessica Duppler, Trek Portsmouth, 47:18
  • 24. Jauron Vetter, Blue Steel Cyclery, 47:27
  • 25. Melissa Seib, Bikeman.com, 47:28
  • 26. Kathryn Cumming, Team Yacht Club, 47:31
  • 27. Erin Faccone, GPM Sport, 47:49
  • 28. Christine Fort, Pedalpowertraining.com, 48:35
  • 29. Emily Phillips, 48:49
  • 30. Melissa Lafleur, Bonk! Support, 48:55
  • 31. Stephanie Thompson, WD Racing-NYC Velo, 50:27
  • 32. Kerry Litka, The Velo Resource, 51:59
  • 33. Jordan DubĂ©, Keough Cyclocross-Felt Bicycles, -2 laps