Cyclocross

Results: 2013 NBX Gran Prix, day 2

Results from round two of the NBX Gran Prix

  • 1. Shawn Milne, Keough Cyclocross, 1:04:07
  • 2. Michael Garrigan, Van Dessel-Shimano, 1:04:12
  • 3. Robert Marion, American Classic, 1:04:13
  • 4. Justin Lindine, Redline-NBX, 1:04:24
  • 5. Curtis White, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:05:24
  • 6. Jerome Townsend, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, 1:06:04
  • 7. Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:06:04
  • 8. Christian Favata, TRT Bicycles-Stans No Tubes, 1:06:06
  • 9. Sam O’Keefe, Middlebury College, 1:06:10
  • 10. Luke Keough, Champion System-Keough Cyclocross, 1:06:22
  • 11. Derrick St John, Stevens Racing-The Cyclery, 1:07:03
  • 12. Jake Wells, Stan’s Notubes Elite CX, 1:07:10
  • 13. Raphael Gagne, Rocky Mountain Factory, 1:07:31
  • 14. Manny Goguen, Race CF, 1:07:38
  • 15. Brendan Rhim, KMS-Start House, 1:07:46
  • 16. Jean-Philippe Thibeault-Roberge, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 1:07:49
  • 17. Josh Dillon, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, 1:08:27
  • 18. Craig Richey, Vomax-Sponsorconnected.com, 1:08:50
  • 19. Adam St. Germain, Engvt-Specialized, 1:10:33
  • 20. Max Judelson, Giant Cycling World Boston, 1:10:53
  • 21. Evan Murphy, NYC Velo-The Cannibal, 1:11:00
  • 22. Sheldon Miller, Bikeman.com, 1:11:00
  • 23. Colin Reuter, Crossresults.com, 1:11:02
  • 24. Kurt Belhumeur, BCD Racing-Bern Unlimited, 1:11:29
  • 25. Andrew Loaiza, RMRC, 1:11:46
  • 26. Sean Pantellere, Stampede!-Budd Bike Works, 1:11:59
  • 27. Jesse Quagliaroli, Expowheelmen, 1:12:36
  • 28. Evan Huff, Crossresults.com, 1:13:48
  • 29. Michael Wissell, Cuppow-Geekhouse, -1 lap
  • 30. Aaron Oakes, Nycross-Vomax, -1 lap
  • 31. Daniel Chabanov, House Industries-Richard Sachs, -1 lap
  • 32. Dan Timmerman, House Industries-Richard Sach, -1 lap
  • 33. Evan Cooper, Hudson Furniture Cyclocross, -2 laps
  • 34. Andrew Lysaght, Cuppow-Geekhouse, -2 laps
  • 35. Matthew Means, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., -2 laps
  • 36. Jules Goguely, Rhode Island School Of Design, -2 laps
  • 37. John Hanson, NBX-Narragansett Beer/apex, -2 laps
  • 38. Matthew Sousa, Cuppow-Geekhouse, -2 laps
  • 39. Alec Hoover, Favata’s TRT-Stan’s Notubes, -2 laps
  • 40. Jarrod Forrest, Rebec And Kroes Cycles, -2 laps
  • 41. Nathan Brown, -2 laps
  • 42. Charlie Schubert, GPM Sport, -2 laps
  • 43. Cary Fridrich, Mad Alchemy/ Verge Rider Cooperativ, -2 laps
  • 44. Devin Wagner, Nycross.com, -2 laps
  • 45. Ian Schon, Cuppow-Geekhouse, -3 laps
  • 46. Joseph Near, Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo, -4 laps
  • 47. Ford Murphy, -5 laps
  • DNF Anthony Clark, Jam Fund-NCC
  • DNF Jesse Keough, Crca/foundation
  • DNF Ryan Fawley
  • DNF Nicholas Keough, Keough Cyclocross

  • 1. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 44:53
  • 2. Emma White, Cyclocrossworld.com, 45:09
  • 3. Laura Van Gilder, Van Dessel-Mellow Mushroom Pizz, 45:27
  • 4. Ellen Noble, Trek, 45:31
  • 5. Natasha Elliott, Rare Vos Racing-Stevens, 45:32
  • 6. Christina Birch, Jam Fund-NCC, 45:36
  • 7. Cassandra Maximenko, Rare Vos Racing-Van Dessel, 45:42
  • 8. Jenny Ives, Verge Sport-Test Pilot, 45:45
  • 9. Amanda Carey, Stan’s Notubes Elite, 46:01
  • 10. Brittlee Bowman, House Industries-Richard Sachs -, 47:09
  • 11. Kate Northcott, Ness Team New England, 47:17
  • 12. Julie Hunter, Phaup St. Journal, 47:53
  • 13. Kathleen Lysakowski, Cycle Lodge, 48:04
  • 14. Frances Morrison, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 48:09
  • 15. Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, 48:11
  • 16. Joanne Grogan, Cyclocrossracing.com, 48:13
  • 17. Lori Cooke, Cycle Lodge, 49:27
  • 18. Kathryn Cumming, Team Yacht Club, 49:34
  • 19. Melissa Seib, Bikeman.com, 49:58
  • 20. Victoria Gates, Jam Fund-NCC, 50:14
  • 21. Nicole Pisani, Healthy Kids Happy Kids, 50:15
  • 22. Jessica Duppler, Trek Portsmouth, 50:32
  • 23. Erin Faccone, GPM Sport, 50:46
  • 24. Melissa Lafleur, Bonk! Support, 50:48
  • 25. Jauron Vetter, Blue Steel Cyclery, 51:11
  • 26. Jocelyn Mauldin, NEBC-Cycleloft, 51:50
  • 27. Christine Fort, Pedalpowertraining.com, 51:58
  • 28. Emily Phillips, 52:00
  • 29. Abigail Isolda, Nycross.com-Vomax, 52:44
  • 30. Stephanie Thompson, WD Racing-Nyc Velo, 53:53
  • 31. Jordan Dube, Keough Cyclocross-Felt Bicycles, -1 lap