Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

Results: 2013 Jingle Cross Rock, day 2

Results from day two of the 2013 Jingle Cross Rock

Get access to everything we publish when you sign up for Outside+.

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, 1:00:09
  • 2. Ben Berden, Raleigh-Clement, 1:00:10
  • 3. Adam Craig, Giant Bicycle, 1:00:17
  • 4. Tim Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:00:24
  • 5. Logan Owen, California Giant-Specialized, 1:00:35
  • 6. James Driscoll, Raleigh-Clement, 1:01:04
  • 7. Justin Lindine, Redline-NBX, 1:01:43
  • 8. Brian Matter, Racc-Trek CXC, 1:02:01
  • 9. Isaac Neff, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 1:02:07
  • 10. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, 1:02:28
  • 11. Jeremy Durrin, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:02:31
  • 12. Curtis White, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:02:45
  • 13. Jake Wells, Stan’s Notubes Elite CX, 1:02:58
  • 14. Eric Thompson, Mt. Borah Epic Team, 1:03:13
  • 15. Tobin Ortenblad, California Giant-Specialized, 1:03:28
  • 16. Tristan Schouten, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:04:12
  • 17. Kevin Bradford-Parish, 1:04:12
  • 18. Sven Baumann, Wolverine Racing-Trek, 1:04:12
  • 19. Robert Marion, American Classic Pro CX Team, 1:04:28
  • 20. Rotem Ishay, Ram Boo Bikes-Trainingpeaks, 1:04:33
  • 21. Lewis Gaffney, American Classic Pro Cyclocross, 1:04:39
  • 22. Cody Kaiser, California Giant-Specialized, 1:04:46
  • 23. Carson Miller, Jamis CX, 1:04:55
  • 24. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Jamis CX, 1:05:02
  • 25. Erik Tonkin, Kona-Team S&M, 1:05:06
  • 26. Joseph Maloney, KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin, 1:05:59
  • 27. Taylor Carrington, Feedback Sports, 1:06:14
  • 28. Travis Braun, Magnus Cycling Jersey Squad, 1:06:17
  • 29. Adam York, Wolverine Racing-Trek, 1:06:19
  • 30. Nicholas Lemke, Scalo Veloce-JBV Coaching, 1:06:48
  • 31. Kevin Mcconnell, Mercy-Specialized, 1:07:02
  • 32. Skyler Trujillo, Team Boo Bikes-Trainingpeaks, 1:07:16
  • 33. Ian Mcpherson, Clif Bar Development Cross Team, 1:07:18
  • 34. Innokenty Zavyalov, MCT-Basso, 1:08:33
  • 35. Ryan Travelstead, Scalo Veloce-Jbv Coaching, 1:08:51
  • 36. Jordan Cullen, Crossniacs, 1:09:54
  • 37. Matthew Allen, LGR-Behind Bars, 1:10:12
  • 38. Brian West, Cycle City Racing Team, -2 laps
  • 39. Brett Pirie, Groove Subaru Excel Sports, -2 laps
  • 40. Spencer Whittier, Hub Endurance Chattanooga, -2 laps
  • 41. Maxwell Ackermann, Iscorp Cycling Team, -2 laps
  • 42. Sam Cerruti, Jamis CX, -2 laps
  • 43. Bryan Fosler, KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin, -2 laps
  • 44. Alexander Martin, KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin, -3 laps
  • 45. Eric Christ, Bicycle Heaven, -4 laps
  • 46. John Thompson, Mt. Borah Epic Team, -4 laps
  • DNF Shawn Milne, Keough Cyclocross-Felt
  • DNF Kevin Fish, Team Super Squadra
  • DNF Braden Kappius, Team Clif Bar
  • DNF Josh Bauer, THC
  • DNF Jeff Kluck, Queen City Cycling
  • DNF Phil Mooney, Jamis CX
  • DNF Skyler Mackey, Team Soundpony
  • DNF Nathan Brown
  • DNS Steve Tilford, Tradewind Energy-Eriksen Cycles
  • DNS Jeffery Frost, Trek Cyclocross Collective
  • DNS Olivier Vrambout, Solidsurface Fuel
  • DNS Christopher Smith, The Fix Studio
  • DNS Ryan Trebon, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
  • DNS Allen Krughoff, Raleigh Clement
  • DNS Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar
  • DNS Mitchell Hoke, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNS John Meehan, Bissell
  • DNS Chris Jackson, Castex Racing-Felt
  • DNS Corey Stelljes, RACC-Gear Grinder

  • 1. Katerina Nash, Luna Pro Team, 38:48
  • 2. Catharine Pendrel, Luna Pro Team, 38:58
  • 3. Elle Anderson, California Giant-Specialized, 39:01
  • 4. Amanda Miller, Tibco-To The Top, 41:06
  • 5. Meredith Miller, California Giant-Specialized, 41:45
  • 6. Courtenay Mcfadden, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS, 42:03
  • 7. Caroline Mani, Raleigh-Clement, 42:19
  • 8. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 42:19
  • 9. Amanda Carey, Stan’s Notubes Elite, 42:21
  • 10. Sunny Gilbert, Michelob Ultra-Big Shark, 42:33
  • 11. Erica Zaveta, Team Redline, 43:50
  • 12. Amanda Nauman, SDG-Felt, 43:51
  • 13. Ann OrtonBeth, Team S&M, 44:04
  • 14. Rebecca Gross, Raleigh-Clement, 44:14
  • 15. Abby Strigel, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 44:31
  • 16. Emma Swartz, Junior Dropouts-Brazen Dropouts, 44:52
  • 17. Laurel Rathbun, Exergy-Twenty16, 45:10
  • 18. Sierra Siebenlist, Matthews Bicycles, 45:23
  • 19. Corey CooganCisek, The Fix Studio, 45:23
  • 20. Jeane SansomeCarol, Grand Performance, 45:29
  • 21. Brittany McConnell, Mercy Specialized, 45:53
  • 22. Elizabeth So, Team Tati, 46:30
  • 23. Karen Brocket, Jetcycling, 50:07
  • DNF April Morgan, Foundry Cycles
  • DNS Nicole Duke, Marin Bikes-Spy
  • DNS Maghalie Rochette, Cyclocrossworld.com
  • DNS Rebecca Blatt, Van Dessel
  • DNS Marne Smiley, Sophisticated Living/bob Red Mi
  • DNS Lindsay Zucco, Psimet Racing
  • DNS Lindsay Lorenz, Slimen Und Grossen