Cyclocross

Results: 2013 Gran Prix of Gloucester, day 2

Results from day 2 of the 2013 Gran Prix of Gloucester

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, 1:01:18
  • 2. Ryan Trebon, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 1:01:22
  • 3. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 1:01:25
  • 4. Ben Berden, Raleigh Clement, 1:01:35
  • 5. Stephen Hyde, Jam Fund-NCC, 1:01:36
  • 6. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, 1:02:04
  • 7. James Driscoll, Raleigh Clement, 1:02:28
  • 8. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, 1:02:40
  • 9. Shawn Milne, Keough Cyclocross, 1:02:48
  • 10. Tristan Schouten, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:03:01
  • 11. Lukas Winterberg, Miller Landscape-Bh Bikes, 1:03:02
  • 12. Allen Krughoff, Raleigh Clement, 1:03:22
  • 13. Mike Garrigan, Van Dessel, 1:03:25
  • 14. Raphael Gagne, Rocky Mountain Factory, 1:03:28
  • 15. Craig Richey, Vomax-Sponsorconnected.com, 1:03:30
  • 16. Anthony Clark, Jam Fund-NCC, 1:03:31
  • 17. Jeremyy Martin, Rocky Mountain Factory Team, 1:03:36
  • 18. Curtis White, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 1:03:40
  • 19. Leandre Bouchard, Cyclone D’alma-Devinci, 1:03:41
  • 20. Brendan Rhim, Kms/start House Cycling Team, 1:03:42
  • 21. Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:03:42
  • 22. Christian Favata, Trt Bicycles-Stans No Tubes, 1:03:45
  • 23. Garrett McLeod, Team H&R Block, 1:04:00
  • 24. Evan McNeely, Norco Factory Team, 1:04:03
  • 25. Cameron Dodge, Scott Bikes, 1:04:10
  • 26. Jerome Townsend, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, 1:04:29
  • 27. Nicholas Keough, Keough Cyclocross, 1:04:42
  • 28. Derrick St John, Stevens-The Cyclery, 1:04:43
  • 29. Thomas Sampson, Adigga Racing, 1:05:02
  • 30. Emmanuel Goguen, Race CF, 1:05:08
  • 31. Peter Glassford, Trek Canada, 1:05:19
  • 32. Todd Bowden, Expowheelmen, 1:05:23
  • 33. Michael Van Den Ham, Cycle-Smart, 1:05:31
  • 34. Jesse Keough, Keough Cyclocross, 1:05:40
  • 35. Adam St Germain, Engvt-Specialized, 1:05:43
  • 36. Andrew L’Esperance, Norco Factory Team, 1:05:45
  • 37. Robert Marion, American Classic, 1:05:52
  • 38. Samuel O’Keefe, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 1:05:54
  • 39. Max Judelson, Giant Cycling World Boston, 1:06:09
  • 40. Tyler Wren, Jamis Hagens Berman-Sutter Home, 1:06:30
  • 41. Michael Wissell, Cuppow-Geekhouse, 1:06:33
  • 42. Evan Huff, Crossresults.com, 1:06:40
  • 43. Sean Pantellere, Stampede!-Budd Bike Works, 1:06:41
  • 44. Evan Murphy, Nyc Velo-The Cannibal, 1:06:47
  • 45. Daniel Chabanov, House Industries-Richard Sachs, 1:06:52
  • 46. Matthew Timmerman, Cannondale, 1:07:07
  • 47. Aroussen Laflamme, Xprezo-Borsao, 1:07:15
  • 48. Alexandre Vialle, Espresso Sport, 1:07:17
  • 49. Sheldon Miller, Bikeman.com, 1:07:18
  • 50. Aaron Oakes, Nycross-Vomax, 1:07:42
  • 51. Christopher Hamlin, Bicycle Express-Kona, 1:07:57
  • 52. Kurt Belhumeur, Stampede-BCD, 1:08:02
  • 53. Matthew Means, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 1:08:08
  • 54. Chris Field, Essex County Velo, 1:08:37
  • 55. Conor O’Brien, Stevens Racing-The Cyclery, 1:09:08
  • 56. Andrew Lysaght, Cuppow-Geekhouse, -1 lap
  • 57. Adam Sullivan, Embrocation-Gaulzetti, -1 lap
  • 58. John Burns, Burns Racing, -1 lap
  • 59. Devin Wagner, Nycross.com-Vomax, -1 lap
  • 60. Tyler Berliner, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, -1 lap
  • 61. Jesse Quagliaroli, Expowheelmen, -2 laps
  • 62. Cary Fridrich, Mad Alchemy-Verge Rider Cooperative, -2 laps
  • 63. Ian Schon, Cuppow/geekhouse/b2c2, -2 laps
  • 64. Jacob Harris, Createx/benidorm, -2 laps
  • 65. David Devine, Unattached, -3 laps
  • 66. Chris Algar, Cape Cod Cycling Club, -3 laps
  • 67. Timothy Durrin, Nycross, -4 laps
  • 68. Andrew Loaiza, RMRC, -4 laps
  • 69. Joseph Near, Massachusetts Institute Of Technology-FXDD, -4 laps
  • 70. Alistair Sponsel, Cumberland Transit Cycling, -4 laps
  • DNF Zach McDonald, Rapha-Focus, DNF
  • DNF Justin Lindine, Redline-NBX, DNF
  • DNF Jeremy Durrin, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, DNF
  • DNF Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling Team, DNF
  • DNF Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory Team, DNF
  • DNF Luke Keough, Keough Cyclocross, DNF
  • DNF Colin Reuter, Crossresults.com, DNF
  • DNF Sylvain Jean, Icebreaker Merino, DNF
  • DNF Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge, Trek Cyclocross Collective, DNF

  • 1. Elle Anderson, California Giant Strawberries-Specialized, 0:38:14
  • 2. Helen Wyman, Kona Factory Racing, 0:38:20
  • 3. Meredith Miller, California Giant-Specialized, 0:38:35
  • 4. Gabby Durrin, Rapha-Focus, 0:38:37
  • 5. Crystal Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 0:38:38
  • 6. Laura Van Gilder, Van Dessel-Mellow Mushroom, 0:38:39
  • 7. Courtenay McFadden, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS, 0:38:41
  • 8. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 0:38:47
  • 9. Nicole Duke, Marin Bikes-Spy, 0:38:53
  • 10. Maghalie Rochette, Cyclocrossworld.com, 0:39:01
  • 11. Amy Dombroski, Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team, 0:39:17
  • 12. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 0:39:33
  • 13. Emma White, Cyclocrossworld.com, 0:40:03
  • 14. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 0:40:05
  • 15. Amanda Carey, Stan’s NoTubesElite, 0:40:12
  • 16. Cassandra Maximenko, Rare Vos Racing, 0:40:15
  • 17. Kathleen Lysakowski, Cycle Lodge, 0:40:21
  • 18. Christina Birch, Jam Fund-NCC, 0:40:25
  • 19. Ellen Noble, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 0:40:33
  • 20. Natasha Elliott, Rare Vos Racing-Stevens, 0:40:34
  • 21. Brittlee Bowman, House Industries-Richard Sachs, 0:40:51
  • 22. Stacey Barbossa, NJ-NY Colavita Women’s Team, 0:40:59
  • 23. Jamie Gilgen, Infinit Canada-Cyclepower, 0:41:12
  • 24. Julie Hunter, Phaup St. Journal, 0:41:18
  • 25. Lori Cooke, Cycle Lodge, 0:41:20
  • 26. Carolina Gomezvillafane, Team Rambuski Law, 0:41:34
  • 27. Victoria Gates, Jam Fund-NCC, 0:41:41
  • 28. Rebecca Wellons, Seaside Cycle, 0:41:46
  • 29. Jenny Ives, Verge Sport-Test Pilot, 0:41:50
  • 30. Joanne Grogan, Cyclocrossracing.com, 0:41:55
  • 31. Stephanie Wetzel, Paradise Racing, 0:41:56
  • 32. Elizabeth White, UVM Cycling, 0:41:58
  • 33. Melody Chase, Raleigh Bicycles-Gus’ Bike Shop, 0:42:21
  • 34. Frances Morrison, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 0:42:31
  • 35. Nina Baum, Stan’s NoTubes Women’s Elite, 0:42:54
  • 36. Molly Hurford, Colavita, 0:42:59
  • 37. Jessica Duppler, Trek Portsmouth, 0:43:03
  • 38. Nicole Pisani, Healthy Kids Happy Kids, 0:43:08
  • 39. Kathryn Cumming, Team Yacht Club, 0:43:15
  • 40. Jocelyn Mauldin, NEBC-Cycle Loft, 0:43:44
  • 41. Katrina Baumsteiger, Team Rambuski Law, 0:43:56
  • 42. Vickie Monahan, Rare Vos Racing, 0:44:20
  • 43. Avanell Schmitz, Bikebeat-Vaassetgroup, 0:44:37
  • 44. Frederique Larose-Gingras, Opus OGC, 0:45:07
  • 45. Katrina Niez, Central Wheel-GHCC, 0:45:18
  • 46. Christine Fort, Pedalpowertraining.com, 0:45:20
  • 47. Stephanie Thompson, WD Racing-NYC Velo, 0:46:07
  • 48. Jordan Dube, Cyclocrossworld.com, -1 lap
  • DNF Caroline Mani, Raleigh Clement, DNF
  • DNF Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, DNF
  • DNF Elizabeth Lukowski, Nycross.com-Vomax, DNF
  • DNF Melissa Lafleur, Bonk! Support, DNF
  • DNF Stacey Spencer, Phillips Brewing Company-Code Performance Wear, DNF
  • DNF Deirdre Smith, B2c2-Boloco, DNF
  • DNF Kathryn Roszko, Bikereg.com, DNF