Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

Results: 2013 Gran Prix of Gloucester, day 1

Results from day 1 of the 2013 Gran Prix of Gloucester

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, 58:48
  • 2. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 58:54
  • 3. James Driscoll, Raleigh Clement, 59:12
  • 4. Ben Berden, Raleigh Clement, 59:13
  • 5. Ryan Trebon, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 59:38
  • 6. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 59:51
  • 7. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, 59:51
  • 8. Stephen Hyde, Jam Fund-NCC, 59:52
  • 9. Justin Lindine, Redline-NBX, 1:00:06
  • 10. Lukas Winterberg, Mnller Landscape-BH Bikes, 1:00:17
  • 11. Raphael Gagne, Rocky Mountain Factory, 1:00:51
  • 12. Craig Richey, Vomax-Sponsorconnected.com-Norco, 1:00:52
  • 13. Tristan Schouten, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:00:52
  • 14. Jeremy Martin, Rocky Mountain Factory Team, 1:00:53
  • 15. Christian Favata, Trt Bicycles-Stan’s NoTubes, 1:00:53
  • 16. Anthony Clark, Jam Fund-NCC, 1:00:57
  • 17. Derrick St John, Stevens-The Cyclery, 1:01:18
  • 18. Evan McNeely, Norco Factory Tam, 1:01:22
  • 19. Curtis White, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 1:01:24
  • 20. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, 1:01:31
  • 21. Allen Krughoff, Raleigh Clement, 1:01:35
  • 22. Jeremy Durrin, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:01:39
  • 23. Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory Team, 1:01:39
  • 24. Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:01:51
  • 25. Mike Garrigan, Van Dessel, 1:02:45
  • 26. Adam St. Germain, Engvt-Specialized, 1:02:47
  • 27. Jerome Townsend, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, 1:02:48
  • 28. Thomas Sampson, Adigga Racing, 1:02:48
  • 29. Michael Van Den Ham, Cycle-Smart, 1:02:48
  • 30. Robert Marion, American Classic Pro Cx Team, 1:02:48
  • 31. Cameron Dodge, Scott Bikes, 1:02:53
  • 32. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 1:03:31
  • 33. Brendan Rhim, KMS-Start House Cycling Team, 1:03:36
  • 34. Daniel Chabanov, House Industries-Richard Sachs, 1:03:42
  • 35. Samuel O’Keefe, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 1:03:42
  • 36. Charles Schubert, Gpm Sport, 1:03:44
  • 37. Andrew L’Esperance, Norco Factory Team, 1:03:54
  • 38. Conor O’Brien, Stevens Racing-The Cyclery, 1:03:56
  • 39. Peter Glassford, Trek Canada, 1:04:14
  • 40. Garrett McLeod, Team H&R Block, 1:04:22
  • 41. Michael Wissell, Cuppow-Geekhouse, 1:04:28
  • 42. Leandre Bouchard, Cyclone d’Alma-Devinci, 1:04:50
  • 43. Jesse Keough, Keough Cyclocross, 1:05:03
  • 44. Emmanuel Goguen, Race CF, 1:05:11
  • 45. Christopher Hamlin, Bicycle Express-Kona, 1:05:12
  • 46. Matthew Timmerman, Cannondale, 1:05:12
  • 47. Evan Huff, Crossresults.com, 1:05:22
  • 48. Adam Sullivan, Embrocation-Gaulzetti Cicli, 1:05:50
  • 49. Aroussen Laflamme, Xprezo-Borsao, 1:05:51
  • 50. Aaron Oakes, Nycross-Vomax, 1:05:52
  • 51. Ian Schon, Cuppow-Geekhouse, 1:05:57
  • 52. Sean Pantellere, Stampede-Budd Bike Works, 1:06:02
  • 53. Cary Fridrich, Mad Alchemy-Verge, -1 lap
  • 54. Brendan McCormack, Clif Bar-Pactimo, -1 lap
  • 55. Matthew Means, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., -1 lap
  • 56. Colin Reuter, Crossresults.com, -1 lap
  • 57. Chris Field, Essex County Velo, -1 lap
  • 58. Devin Wagner, Nycross.com-Vomax, -1 lap
  • 59. Andrew Lysaght, Cuppow-Geekhouse, -1 lap
  • 60. Kurt Belhumeur, Stampede-BCD, -1 lap
  • 61. Jesse Quagliaroli, Expowheelmen, -2 laps
  • 62. Tyler Berliner, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, -2 laps
  • 63. Alexandre Vialle, Espresso Sport, -2 laps
  • 64. John Burns, Burns Racing, -2 laps
  • 65. Cameron McCormack, Clif Bar-Pactimo, -2 laps
  • 66. Joseph Near, Massachusetts Institute of Technology-FXDD, -2 laps
  • 67. Jacob Harris, Createx-Benidorm, -2 laps
  • 68. David Devine, -2 laps
  • 69. Joseph O’Brien-Applegate, The 5th Floor NYC, -4 laps
  • DNF Zach McDonald, Rapha-Focus, DNF
  • DNF Shawn Milne, Keough Cyclocross, DNF
  • DNF Dan Timmerman, House Industries-Richard Sachs, DNF
  • DNF Nicholas Keough, Keough Cyclocross, DNF
  • DNF Luke Keough, Keough Cyclocross, DNF
  • DNF Max Judelson, Giant Cycling World Boston, DNF
  • DNF Evan Murphy, NYC Velo-The Cannibal, DNF
  • DNF Ansel Dickey, KMS-Start House, DNF
  • DNF Andrew Loaiza, RMRC, DNF

  • 1. Elle Anderson, California Giant Strawberries-Specialized, 41:13
  • 2. Gabby Durrin, Rapha-Focus, 41:22
  • 3. Crystal Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 41:37
  • 4. Helen Wyman, Kona Factory Racing, 41:55
  • 5. Meredith Miller, California Giant-Specialized, 41:58
  • 6. Caroline Mani, Raleigh Clement, 42:02
  • 7. Courtenay McFadden, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS, 42:26
  • 8. Amy Dombroski, Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team, 42:44
  • 9. Laura Van Gilder, Van Dessel-Mellow Mushroom, 42:47
  • 10. Nicole Duke, Marin Bikes-Spy, 43:06
  • 11. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 43:30
  • 12. Maghalie Rochette, Cyclocrossworld.com, 43:36
  • 13. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 43:37
  • 14. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 43:56
  • 15. Kathleen Lysakowski, Cycle Lodge, 43:57
  • 16. Brittlee Bowman, House Industries-Richard Sachs, 44:16
  • 17. Ellen Noble, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 44:22
  • 18. Amanda Carey, Stan’s NoTubes Elite, 44:32
  • 19. Emma White, Cyclocrossworld.com, 44:38
  • 20. Jamie Gilgen, Infinit Canada-Cyclepower, 44:39
  • 21. Natasha Elliott, Rare Vos Racing-Stevens, 44:40
  • 22. Julie Hunter, Phaup St. Journal, 44:54
  • 23. Christina Birch, Jam Fund-NCC, 45:02
  • 24. Stephanie Wetzel, Paradise Racing, 45:09
  • 25. Stacey Barbossa, NJ-NY Colavita Women’s Team, 45:13
  • 26. Lori Cooke, Cycle Lodge, 45:34
  • 27. Frances Morrison, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 45:41
  • 28. Carolina Gomezvillafane, Team Rambuski Law, 45:44
  • 29. Nina Baum, Stan’s Notubes Women’s Elite, 45:55
  • 30. Elizabeth White, UVM Cycling, 46:00
  • 31. Melody Chase, Raleigh Bicycles-Gus’ Bike Shop, 46:01
  • 32. Joanne Grogan, Cyclocrossracing.com, 46:02
  • 33. Victoria Gates, Jam Fund-NCC, 46:03
  • 34. Vickie Monahan, Rare Vos Racing, 46:04
  • 35. Marine Lewis, 46:19
  • 36. Rebecca Wellons, Seaside Cycle, 46:40
  • 37. Nicole Pisani, Healthy Kids Happy Kids, 46:41
  • 38. Jessica Duppler, Trek Portsmouth, 46:48
  • 39. Molly Hurford, Colavita, 46:49
  • 40. Melissa Lafleur, Bonk! Support, 47:11
  • 41. Stacey Spencer, Phillips Brewing-Code Performance Wear, 47:13
  • 42. Amy Breyla, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 47:34
  • 43. Kathryn Cumming, Team Yacht Club, 47:36
  • 44. Jocelyn Mauldin, NEBC-Cycle Loft, 47:38
  • 45. Elizabeth Lukowski, Nycross.com-Vomax, 47:49
  • 46. Katrina Baumsteiger, Team Rambuski Law, 48:04
  • 47. Cassandra Maximenko, Rare Vos Racing, 48:28
  • 48. Jenny Ives, Verge Sport-Test Pilot, 49:05
  • 49. Christine Fort, Pedalpowertraining.com, 49:12
  • 50. Frederique Larose-Gingras, Opus Ogc, 49:15
  • 51. Marian Jamison, Seaside Cycle, 49:15
  • 52. Jordan Dube, Cyclocrossworld.com, 49:26
  • 53. Deirdre Smith, B2c2-Boloco, 50:15
  • 54. Stephanie Thompson, WD Racing-NYC Velo, 1L
  • DNF Avanell Schmitz, Bikebeat-Vaassetgroup, DNF