Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

Results: 2013 Gateway Cross Cup, day 1

Results from round one of the 2013 Gateway Cross Cup

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Ben Berden, Raleigh-Clement
  • 2. Zach McDonald, Team Rapha-Focus
  • 3. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar
  • 4. Cody Kaiser, California Giant-Specialized
  • 5. Mike garrigan, Van Dessel
  • 6. Robert Marion, Carpediem Racing
  • 7. Tristan Schouten, Circuit Global Sports Management
  • 8. Michael van den Ham, Cycle-Smart
  • 9. Mitchell Hoke, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 10. Ryan Knapp
  • 11. Eric Thompson, Mt. Borah Epic Team
  • 12. Isaac Neff, Trek Cyclocross Collective
  • 13. Skyler Trujillo, Team Boo Bikes-Trainingpeaks
  • 14. Taylor Carrington, Feedback Sports Racing
  • 15. Craig Etheridge, Donnelly Sports
  • 16. Mark Savery, Midwest Cycling Community Ne
  • 17. Rotem Ishay, Ram Boo Bikes-Trainingpeaks
  • 18. Tom Burke, Wolverine Sports Club
  • 19. Joshua Johnson, Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
  • 20. Daniel Miller, Dogfish Racing Team
  • 21. Shadd Smith, Think Finance-Trek Bike Stores
  • 22. Andy Reardon, Sophisticated Living-Bob’s Red Mill
  • 23. Dylan Postier, Team Undiscovered
  • 24. Travis Braun, Magnus Cycling Jersey Squad
  • 25. Devin Clark, Bissell ABG
  • 26. Skyler Mackey, Team Soundpony
  • 27. Anthony Dust, Dogfish Racing Team
  • 28. Scott Peipert
  • 29. Eric Fischer
  • DNF Jeff Kluck, Queen City Cycling
  • DNF Jacob Lasley, Team Soundpony
  • DNF Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory Team

  • 1. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco-To The Top
  • 2. Nicole Duke, Marin-Spy
  • 3. Courtenay McFadden, Cycling Northwest
  • 4. Elle Anderson, California Giant Strawberries-Specialized
  • 5. Mical Dyck, Stan’s NoTubes
  • 6. Amanda Carey
  • 7. Rebecca Blatt, Van Dessel
  • 8. Sunny Gilbert, Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
  • 9. Mackenzie Woodring, Foundry Cycles
  • 10. Emma Swartz, Junior Dropouts-Brazen Dropouts
  • 11. Abby Strigel, Trek Cyclocross Collective
  • 12. Elizabeth So, Team Tati
  • 13. Rebecca Gross, Tough Girl Cycling
  • 14. Carol Jeane Sansome, Grand Performance-Donkey Label
  • 15. Corey Coogan Cisek, Power Fix CX
  • 16. Sarah Lukas, Quantum Mesa Cycles
  • 17. Kimberly Thomas, Velo City Cycles
  • 18. Lindsay Lorenz, Slimenundgrossen