Cyclocross

Results: 2013 Deschutes Brewery Cup, day 1

Results from round one of the 2013 Deschutes Brewery Cup

  • 1. Tim Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:01:57
  • 2. Geoff Kabush, Scott-3Rox Racing, 1:02:17
  • 3. James Driscoll, Raleigh-Clement, 1:02:28
  • 4. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, 1:02:37
  • 5. Ryan Trebon, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:02:51
  • 6. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, 1:03:12
  • 7. Allen Krughoff, Raleigh Clement, 1:03:24
  • 8. Ben Berden, Raleigh-Clement, 1:04:10
  • 9. Danny Summerhill, K-Edge-Felt, 1:04:24
  • 10. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, 1:04:33
  • 11. Tristan Schouten, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:04:35
  • 12. Cody Kaiser, California Giant-Specialized, 1:04:57
  • 13. Carl Decker, Giant Bicycle, 1:04:59
  • 14. Aaron Schooler, Team H&R Block, 1:05:04
  • 15. Benjamin Sonntag, Team Clif Bar, 1:05:08
  • 16. Logan Owen, California Giant-Specialized, 1:05:24
  • 17. Jeremy Durrin, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:05:32
  • 18. Kevin Bradford-Parish, Set Coaching-Specialized, 1:05:34
  • 19. Michael Van Den Ham, Cycle-Smart, 1:05:34
  • 20. Mitchell Hoke, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:06:22
  • 21. Spencer Paxson, Kona, 1:06:40
  • 22. Kevin Noiles, Bicycle Blue Books-HRS, 1:07:16
  • 23. Scott Chapin, Bicycle Blue Book-HRS, 1:07:25
  • 24. Mike Wilk, 3d Racing, 1:07:29
  • 25. Joachim Parbo, Challenge Tires, 1:07:45
  • 26. Sean Babcock, Team S&M, 1:09:03
  • 27. Tobin Ortenblad, California Giant-Specialized, 1:10:56
  • 28. Shawn Mitchell, Joyride-Cycles.com, -2 laps
  • 29. Kolben Preble, Clif Bar Development Cross Team, -2 laps
  • 30. Barry Wicks, Kona, -2 laps
  • 31. Josh Johnson, Giant Bicycle, -3 laps
  • 32. Andre Sutton, Hardcore Bikes, -3 laps
  • 33. Josh Kelley, Bailey Bikes Spy, -3 laps
  • 34. Wodtli, Speedvagen Racing Machines, -3 laps
  • 35. Patrick Means, Team S&M, -4 laps
  • 36. Andrew Juiliano, Bicycle Blue Book/hrs/rock Lobs, -4 laps
  • 37. Chris Bagg, Athletes Lounge Cycling Team, -4 laps
  • 38. Nick Schaffner, Marc Pro-Strava, -4 laps
  • 39. Brad Winn, Team S&M, -4 laps
  • 40. Kris Sneddon, Kona, -4 laps
  • 41. Kailin Waterman, Bicycle Blue Book-HRS, -5 laps
  • 42. Kaler Marshall, Allegro Cyclery, -5 laps
  • 43. Derek Yarra, Mash SF, -5 laps
  • DNF Zach Mcdonald, Rapha-Focus
  • DNF Ryan Knapp, Pony Shop Cyclocross
  • DNS Christopher Jones, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
  • DNS Scott Gray, Team Oregon
  • DNS Colin Dunlap, Hutches Bend

  • 1. Katerina Nash, Luna Pro Team, 38:40
  • 2. Crystal Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 39:05
  • 3. Elle Anderson, California Giant-Specialized, 39:10
  • 4. Rachel Lloyd, California Giant-Specialized, 39:20
  • 5. Meredith Miller, California Giant-Specialized, 40:34
  • 6. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 40:41
  • 7. Mical Dyck, Stan’s Notubes, 41:14
  • 8. Courtenay Mcfadden, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS, 41:31
  • 9. Beth Ann Orton, Team S&M, 41:38
  • 10. Nicole Duke, Marin-Spy, 41:40
  • 11. Serena Gordon, All Access Racing, 41:45
  • 12. Emily Kachorek, 42:04
  • 13. Carolina Gomez-Villafane, Team Rambuski Law, 42:09
  • 14. Rebecca Gross, Raleigh-Clement, 42:47
  • 15. Katie Jay Melena, Bicycle Blue Book-HRS, 42:58
  • 16. Andrianna Zolton, Livgiant, 42:59
  • 17. Alice Pennington, Team S&M-Kona, 43:00
  • 18. Natalie Koncz, Zuster Cycling, 43:20
  • 19. Anna Jo Dingman, Real Wheels, 43:35
  • 20. Tina Brubaker, Speedvagen Racing Machines, 44:24
  • 21. Alexandra Burton, Portland Bicycle Studio, 46:00
  • 22. Heidi Wood, Alki-Rubicon, -1 lap
  • 23. Jadine Riley, Team Group Health, -1 lap
  • 24. Anne-marije Rook, Team Group Health (sound Velo C, -1 lap
  • DNF Jessica Cutler, Bikesport NW-Jamis
  • DNS Maghalie Rochette, Cyclocrossworld.com