Cyclocross

Results: 2013 Baystate Cyclocross Weekend, day 1

Results from day one of the 2013 Baystate Cyclocross Weekend

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, 1:02:24
  • 2. Curtis White, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:02:46
  • 3. Jeremy Durrin, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:03:10
  • 4. Shawn Milne, Keough Cyclocross-Felt Bicycles, 1:03:18
  • 5. Robert Marion, American Classic Pro Cx Team, 1:03:22
  • 6. Christian Favata, TRT Bicycles-Stans No Tubes, 1:03:59
  • 7. Dan Timmerman, House Industries-Richard Sachs -, 1:04:18
  • 8. Anthony Clark, Jam Fund-NCC, 1:04:29
  • 9. Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:04:39
  • 10. Joachim Parbo, Challenge Tires, 1:04:53
  • 11. Jerome Townsend, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, 1:05:11
  • 12. Josh Dillon, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, 1:05:12
  • 13. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 1:05:22
  • 14. Travis Livermon, Team Smart Stop-Mountain Khakis, 1:05:25
  • 15. Bradford Perley, Champion System-Cannondale, 1:05:25
  • 16. Nate Morse, Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:06:12
  • 17. Brendan Rhim, KMS-Start House Cycling Team, 1:06:23
  • 18. Daniel Chabanov, House Industries-Richard Sachs, 1:06:23
  • 19. Peter Glassford, Trek Canada, 1:06:46
  • 20. Lewis Gaffney, American Classic, 1:06:52
  • 21. Charlie Schubert, GPM Sport, 1:06:54
  • 22. Michael Wissell, Cuppow-Geekhouse, 1:07:37
  • 23. Evan Murphy, NYC Velo-The Cannibal, 1:08:28
  • 24. Manny Goguen, Race CF, 1:08:45
  • 25. Evan Huff, Crossresults.com, 1:08:50
  • 26. Thierry Laliberte, Xprezo-Borsao, -1 lap
  • 27. Sean Pantellere, Stampede!-Budd Bike Works, -1 lap
  • 28. Andrew Loaiza, RMRC, -1 lap
  • 29. William Elliston, Van Dessel Factory Team, -1 lap
  • 30. Kyle Russ, Magnus, -2 laps
  • 31. Jesse Quagliaroli, Expowheelmen, -2 laps
  • 32. Kurt Belhumeur, BCD Racing-Bern Unlimited, -2 laps
  • 33. Benjamin Coleman, Pro Tested Gear, -2 laps
  • 34. Aj Moran, Green Line Velo-Zipcar, -4 laps
  • 35. Jules Goguely, Rhode Island School of Design, -4 laps
  • 36. Alec Hoover, Favata’s TRT-Stan’s Notubes, -4 laps
  • 37. Adam Sullivan, Embrocation-Gaulzetti Cicli, -4 laps
  • 38. Chris Algar, Cape Cod Racing-C4, -4 laps
  • 39. John Burns, Burns Racing, -4 laps
  • 40. Matthew Sousa, Cuppow-Geekhouse, -4 laps
  • 41. Cary Fridrich, Mad Alchemy-Verge, -4 laps
  • 42. Andrew Lysaght, Cuppow-Geekhouse, -4 laps

  • 1. Elle Anderson, California Giant-Specialized, 39:26
  • 2. Emma White, Cyclocrossworld.com, 39:59
  • 3. Crystal Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 40:08
  • 4. Laura Van Gilder, Van Dessel-Mellow Mushroom, 40:59
  • 5. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 41:00
  • 6. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 41:00
  • 7. Amanda Carey, Stan’s Notubes Elite, 41:21
  • 8. Christina Birch, Jam Fund-NCC, 41:39
  • 9. Ellen Noble, Trek, 42:08
  • 10. Cassandra Maximenko, Rare Vos Racing-Van Dessel, 42:08
  • 11. Jenny Ives, Verge Sport-Test Pilot, 42:25
  • 12. Lori Cooke, Cycle Lodge, 43:16
  • 13. Julie Hunter, Phaup St. Journal, 43:25
  • 14. Elizabeth White, UVM Cycling, 43:39
  • 15. Brittlee Bowman, House Industries-Richard Sachs, 43:42
  • 16. Carol Jeane Sansome, Grand Performance-Donkey Label, 43:43
  • 17. Joanne Grogan, Cyclocrossracing.com, 44:00
  • 18. Nicole Pisani, Healthy Kids Happy Kids, 44:12
  • 19. Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, 44:27
  • 20. Rebecca Fahringer, Jam Fund-NCC, 44:30
  • 21. Erin Faccone, Gpm Sport, 44:36
  • 22. Ellen Sherrill, Bicycle Bluebook-HRS, 44:37
  • 23. Victoria Gates, Jam Fund-NCC, 44:55
  • 24. Bryna Blanchard, North American Velo, 45:25
  • 25. Molly Hurford, NJ-NY Colavita Women’s Team, 46:15
  • 26. Frances Morrison, C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., 46:23
  • 27. Melissa Lafleur, Bonk! Support, 46:53
  • 28. Christine Fort, Pedalpowertraining.com, -2 laps
  • 29. Kerry Litka, The Velo Resource, -2 laps
  • 30. Jordan DubĂ©, Keough Cyclocross-Felt Bicycle, -3 laps