Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

Results: 2013-14 UCI World Cup, Valkenburg

Results from round one of the 2013-14 UCI World Cup

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Lars Van Der Haar, Rabobank Development Team, in 1:02:45
  • 2. Kevin Pauwels, Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team, at 0:20
  • 3. Philipp Walsleben, BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:39
  • 4. Klaas Vantornout, Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team, at 0:48
  • 5. Bart Aernouts, AA Drink Cycling Team, at 1:00
  • 6. Tom Meeusen, Telenet-Fidea, at 1:09
  • 7. Thijs Van Amerongen, AA Drink Cycling Team, at 1:20
  • 8. Enrico Franzoi, Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 1:31
  • 9. Bart Wellens, Telenet-Fidea, at 1:39
  • 10. Corne Van Kessel, Telenet-Fidea, at 1:53
  • 11. Niels Albert, BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:57
  • 12. Fabien Canal, Asptt Definitive Tec, at 2:01
  • 13. Thijs Al, Telenet-Fidea, at 2:07
  • 14. Egoitz MurgoitioRekalde, Grupo Hirumet Taldea, at 2:13
  • 15. Rob Peeters, Telenet-Fidea, at 2:22
  • 16. Marcel Meisen, Kwadro-Stannah, at 2:27
  • 17. Niels Wubben, Rabobank Development Team, at 2:29
  • 18. Simon Zahner, Ekz Racing Team, at 2:29
  • 19. Ian Field, Hargroves Cycles, at 2:40
  • 20. Brand Twan VanDen, Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 3:03
  • 21. Mariusz Gil, Kwadro-Stannah, at 3:07
  • 22. Martin Haring, Ck Banska Bystrica, at 3:22
  • 23. Julien Taramarcaz, Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team, at 3:41
  • 24. Wietse Bosmans, BKCP-Powerplus, at 3:46
  • 25. Lubomir Petrus, BKCP-Powerplus, at 3:50
  • 26. Ondrej Bambula, Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, at 4:00
  • 27. Marco Ponta, Centro Sportivo Esercito, at 4:04
  • 28. Marcel Wildhaber, Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team, at 4:17
  • 29. Andreas Moser, Zaunteam Mittelland, at 4:31
  • 30. Jonathan Page, Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist, at 4:49
  • 31. Patrick Van Leeuwen, Orange Babies Cycling Team, -1 lap
  • 32. Sascha Weber, Team Differdange-Losch, -1 lap
  • 33. Arnaud Jouffroy, Telenet-Fidea, -1 lap
  • 34. Lukas Winterberg, MG-Cycling Team, -2 laps
  • 35. Kenneth Hansen, Cannondale-Haderslev, -2 laps
  • 36. De Larrinaga Ibanez Javier Ruiz, Lizarte, -2 laps
  • 37. Vladimir Kyzivat, Johnson Controls As Ml. Bol., -2 laps
  • 38. Magnus Darvell, Team Kalas Merida, -2 laps
  • 39. Vaclav Metlicka, Johnson Controls As Ml. Bol., -2 laps
  • 40. Joachim Parbo, Hammel Ck, -3 laps
  • 41. Marco Bianco, Carraro Team Trentino, -3 laps
  • 42. Inigo Gomez Elorriaga, Bioracer-Caravanos Erandio, -3 laps
  • 43. Yu Takenouchi, Colba-Superano Ham, -3 laps
  • 44. Jon GomezElorriaga, Bioracer-Caravanos Erandio, -3 laps
  • 45. Yannick Mayer, Team Baier Landshut, -4 laps
  • 46. Angus Edmond, -4 laps
  • 47. Christoph Ambroziak, Gunsha Racing Team, -5 laps

  • 1. Marianne Vos, Rabo Women Cycling Team, in 0:37:56
  • 2. Katherine Compton, Trek Cyclocross Collective, at 1:35
  • 3. Nikki Harris, Young Telenet-Fidea, at 1:52
  • 4. Helen Wyman, Kona, at 2:04
  • 5. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau, Faren Kuota, at 2:11
  • 6. Pavla Havlikova, Young Telenet-Fidea, at 2:20
  • 7. Ellen VanLoy, DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team, at 2:29
  • 8. Sanne Cant, Enertherm-BKCP, at 2:53
  • 9. Annefleur Kalvenhaar, Giant Dealerteams, at 3:05
  • 10. Caroline Mani, Raleigh-Clement, at 3:30
  • 11. Gabriella Durrin, Rapha-Focus, at 3:30
  • 12. Lucie Chainel-lefevre, BH-Sr Suntour-Kmc, at 3:57
  • 13. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 4:05
  • 14. Elena Valentini, Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 4:10
  • 15. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Twenty20 Cycling, at 4:11
  • 16. Marlène Morel Petitgirard, VCC Morteau Montbenoit, at 4:29
  • 17. Meredith Miller, Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, at 4:41
  • 18. Githa Michiels, Toka Print MTB Team, at 4:44
  • 19. Maria ArzuffiAlice, Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 5:00
  • 20. Martina Mikulaskova, Tj Stadion Louny, at 5:22
  • 21. Jessica Lambracht, Stevens-1a-Crossteam, at 5:25
  • 22. Sophie DeBoer, Young Telenet-Fidea, at 5:26
  • 23. Yara Kastelijn, Rtc Buitenlust, at 5:58
  • 24. Nikola Noskova, Kc Kooperativa Sg Jab.nn, at 6:04
  • 25. Lotte Eikelenboom, Drc De Mol, at 6:11
  • 26. Ayako Toyooka, Panasonic Ladies, at 6:15
  • 27. Laura Verdonschot, VZW Lotto-Ladiescycling, at 6:30
  • 28. Esmee Oosterman, Wrv De Peddelaars, at 7:05
  • 29. Karen Verhestraeten, Up Cycling Team, -1 lap
  • 30. Maria Erlandsson Asa, Varbergs MTB / Cube, -1 lap
  • 31. Lindy VanAnrooij, ZRTC Theo Middelkamp, -1 lap
  • 32. Tereza Medvedova, ZP Sport, -1 lap
  • 33. Katrien Thijs, Up Cycling Team, -1 lap
  • 34. Stephanie DeCroock, Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer, -1 lap
  • 35. Jamie Bierens, TWC Het Snelle Wiel, -1 lap
  • 36. Helena Kloppenburg Margriet, Endura Lady Force, -1 lap
  • 37. Jolien Verschueren, Cycling Team Drogenboom, -1 lap
  • 38. Hannah Payton, Team CTC, -1 lap
  • 39. Christine Vardaros, Stevens Cycling Team, -2 laps
  • 40. Abby-Mae Parkinson, RST Racing Team, -2 laps
  • 41. Lana Verberne, Orange Babies Cycling Team, -2 laps
  • 42. Stéphanie Vaxillaire, Pedale Semuroise, -2 laps