Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

Results: 2013-14 UCI World Cup-Tabor

Results from round two of the 2013-14 UCI World Cup at Tabor

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Lars van der Haar, Rabobank Development Team, in 1:09:06
  • 2. Philipp Walsleben, BKCP-Powerplus, same time
  • 3. Kevin Pauwels, Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team, at 0:11
  • 4. Francis Mourey, Fdj.fr, at 0:12
  • 5. Klaas Vantornout, Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team, at 0:24
  • 6. Niels Albert, BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:27
  • 7. Bart Aernouts, AA Drink Cycling Team, at 0:31
  • 8. Martin Bina, Kwadro-Stannah, at 0:36
  • 9. Corne VanKessel, Telenet-Fidea, at 0:51
  • 10. Enrico Franzoi, Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 0:55
  • 11. Thijs VanAmerongen, Aa Drink Cycling Team, at 0:55
  • 12. Egoitz MurgoitioRekalde, Grupo Hirumet Taldea, at 1:06
  • 13. Martin Haring, Ck Banska Bystrica, at 1:15
  • 14. Thijs Al, Telenet-Fidea, at 1:19
  • 15. Niels Wubben, Rabobank Development Team, at 1:20
  • 16. Simon Zahner, Ekz Racing Team, at 1:20
  • 17. Rob Peeters, Telenet-Fidea, at 1:20
  • 18. Ian Field, Hargroves Cycles, at 1:37
  • 19. Julien Taramarcaz, BMC Mountainbike Racing Team, at 1:52
  • 20. Micki VanEmpel, Crelan-Kdl, at 1:59
  • 21. Wietse Bosmans, BKCP-Powerplus, at 2:06
  • 22. Sven Nys, Crelan-Kdl, at 2:28
  • 23. Mariusz Gil, Kwadro-Stannah, at 2:29
  • 24. Lubomir Petrus, BKCP-Powerplus, at 2:29
  • 25. Marco Ponta, Centro Sportivo Esercito, at 2:41
  • 26. Marcel Wildhaber, Scott Swisspower Mtb Racing Team, at 3:17
  • 27. Brand Twan VanDen, Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 3:26
  • 28. Robert Gavenda, Dukla Trencin Trek, at 3:33
  • 29. Patrick VanLeeuwen, Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 3:46
  • 30. Marcel Meisen, Kwadro-Stannah, at 3:58
  • 31. Jonathan Page, Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist, at 4:06
  • 32. Vladimir Kyzivat, Johnson Controls As Ml. Bol., at 4:25
  • 33. Jordy Luisman, Team Lemelerveld, at 4:39
  • 34. Arnaud Jouffroy, Telenet-Fidea, at 4:43
  • 35. Magnus Darvell, Team Kalas Merida, at 4:45
  • 36. Sascha Weber, Team Differdange-Losch, at 4:47
  • 37. Ondrej Bambula, Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, at 5:04
  • 38. Ole Quast, Stevens Racing Team, at 5:09
  • 39. Yannick Mayer, Team Baier Landshut, at 5:41
  • 40. Milan Barenyi, Trek Kck Oslany, at 6:03
  • 41. Kenneth Hansen, Cannondale-Haderslev, at 6:14
  • 42. Michal Malik, Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec, at 6:57
  • 43. Vaclav Metlicka, Johnson Controls As Ml. Bol., -1 lap
  • 44. Jan Nesvadba, Madeta Fitness-Specialized, -1 lap
  • 45. Filip Adel, Kc Hlinsko, -1 lap
  • 46. Radomir Simunek, Kwadro-Stannah, -2 laps
  • 47. Marco Bianco, Carraro Team Trentino, -2 laps
  • 48. Joachim Parbo, Hammel Ck, -2 laps
  • 49. Lukas Batora, Ck Banska Bystrica, -3 laps
  • 50. Christoph Ambroziak, Gunsha Racing Team, -3 laps

  • 1. Katherine Compton, Trek Cyclocross Collective, in 0:43:41
  • 2. Nikki Harris, Young Telenet-Fidea, at 0:06
  • 3. Pavla Havlikova, Young Telenet-Fidea, at 0:07
  • 4. Christel Ferrier-bruneau, Faren Kuota, at 0:37
  • 5. Sanne Cant, Enertherm-BKCP, at 0:37
  • 6. Meredith Miller, Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, at 0:47
  • 7. Ellen VanLoy, Dncs-Pro 2012 Cycling Team, at 0:54
  • 8. Lucie Chainel-lefevre, Bh-Sr Suntour-Kmc, at 0:56
  • 9. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 1:05
  • 10. Sophie DeBoer, Young Telenet-Fidea, at 1:11
  • 11. Helen Wyman, Kona, at 1:19
  • 12. Gabriella Durrin, Rapha-Focus, at 1:41
  • 13. Martina Mikulaskova, Tj Stadion Louny, at 1:59
  • 14. Marlène MorelPetitgirard, Vcc Morteau Montbenoit, at 2:33
  • 15. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Twenty20 Cycling, at 2:39
  • 16. Nadja Heigl, Rlm Wien, at 2:48
  • 17. Caroline Mani, Raleigh-Clement, at 2:55
  • 18. Tereza Medvedova, Zp Sport, at 2:56
  • 19. Lana Verberne, Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 3:10
  • 20. Annefleur Kalvenhaar, Giant Dealerteams, at 3:32
  • 21. Karla Stepanova, Kona Cycling Point, at 3:40
  • 22. Nikola Noskova, Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec, at 3:45
  • 23. Jessica Lambracht, Stevens-1a-Crossteam, at 3:49
  • 24. Helena KloppenburgMargriet, Endura Lady Force, at 4:07
  • 25. Maria ErlandssonAsa, Varbergs Mtb-Cube, at 4:22
  • 26. Lisa Heckmann, Vc-Racingteam, at 4:42
  • 27. Ayako Toyooka, Panasonic Ladies, at 4:48
  • 28. Janka KesegStevkova, Ck Epic Dohnany, at 5:52
  • 29. Zuzana Vojtasova, Ck Banska Bystrica, at 6:02
  • 30. Jana Czeczinkarova, Remerx-Merida Team Kolin, at 6:12
  • 31. Martina Kukulova, Stevens Bikes-Emilio Sport, at 6:32
  • 32. Luisa Beck, Maxx-Solar Cycling, at 6:50
  • 33. Livia Hanesova, Ck Banska Bystrica, at 8:45