Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

Preliminary start list for 2010 CrossVegas

Organizers announce the preliminary start list for Wednesday's CrossVegas.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Men’s elite preliminary start list

  • 2. De Knegt Gerben, Rabobank-Giant
  • 3. Mourey Francis, Francaise Des Jeux
  • 4. Heule Christian, Rendementhypo
  • 5. Page Jonathan, Planet Bike
  • 6. Johnson Timothy, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
  • 7. Driscoll James, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
  • 8. Trebon Ryan, Kona
  • 9. Fontana Marco Aurelio, Cannondale Factory Racing
  • 10. Powers Jeremy, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
  • 11. Parbo Joachim, Kch Leopard Cycles
  • 12. Kabush Geoff, Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
  • 13. Wells Todd, Specialized Factory Racing
  • 14. Damiani Luca, Kenda-Geargrinder
  • 15. Jones Christopher, Rapha-Focus
  • 16. Frattini Davide, Hudz-Subaru
  • 17. Wicks Barr, Kona
  • 18. St John Derrick, Garneau Club Chaussures-Ogilvy
  • 19. Van Der Haar Lars, Rabobank-Giant
  • 20. Scherz Valentin, Cyfac-Champion Systems
  • 21. Wells Troy, Clif Bar
  • 22. Craig Adam, Rabobank-Giant
  • 23. Weighall Nicholas, California Giant-Specialized
  • 24. Keough Luke, Champion Systems-Keough
  • 25. Anthony Jesse, California Giant-Specialized
  • 26. Myerson Adam, Cycle-Smart
  • 27. Schooler Aaron, H&r Block
  • 28. Lalonde Marko, Specialized
  • 29. Wells Jake, Hudz-Subaru
  • 30. Trace Tyler, Trek Red Truck
  • 31. Van Nuffel Tim, Vangoethem-Prorace
  • 32. Hackworthy Dave, Clement Cx
  • 33. Shriver Matt, Rocky Mountain Chocolate-Specialize
  • 34. Livermon Travis, Mock Orange Racing
  • 35. Richey Craig, Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue
  • 36. Mcdonald Zach, Rapha-Focus
  • 37. Gujan Martin, Cannondale Factory Racing
  • 38. Dewald Ryan, Haymarket
  • 39. Decker Carl, Giant
  • 40. Wren Tyler
  • 41. Mcnicholas Dylan
  • 42. Ferguson Jeremy, California Giant-Specialized
  • 43. Wellens Geert, Champion Systems
  • 44. Sundt Jonathan, Kenda-Geargrinder
  • 45. Tisza Zoltan, Tecnofilm Bentonexpressz 2000
  • 46. Newall Jamie, Corley Cycles
  • 47. Mullervy Conor, Team Exergy
  • 48. Hoke Mitch, Clif Bar Development
  • 49. Cameron Molly, Castelli Usa
  • 50. Noiles Kevin, La Bicicletta Pro Shop
  • 51. Robinson Justin, California Giant-Specialized
  • 52. Pacocha Matt, Hudz-Subaru
  • 53. Nelessen Guillaume
  • 54. Kappius Brady, Clif Bar
  • 55. Dwight Brandon, Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 60. Friedman Michael, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • 61. Krughoff Allen, Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 62. Baker Jonathan, Hudz-Subaru
  • 63. Pearce Colby, Hudz-Subaru
  • 64. Coyle Charles, Hudz-Subaru
  • 65. Harshman Shawn, Konig Racing-Harshman Wealth
  • 66. Bestwick Andy, Allegiant Airlines-Pan Md’s
  • 67. Fumic Manuel, Cannondale Factory Racing
  • 68. Hernandez Sergio, Jelly Belly-Kenda
  • 69. Truitt Nick, Yeti Cycles
  • 70. Pierce Stephen, Cambridge Bicycle-Igleheart Frames
  • 71. Chaddock Ben, Rubicon-Orbea
  • 72. Kam Danny, Herbalife La Grange
  • 73. Vrambout Oliver, The Bikery Du Nord
  • 74. Grand Anthony, Cyfac-Champion Systems
  • 75. Bouplon Aaron, Rocky Mounts-Izze
  • 76. Birkenfeld Rene, Focus Mig
  • 77. Sullivan Peter, Svelte Cycles
  • 78. Marshall Bill, Kccx-Verge
  • 79. Siegle Jason, Bike Religion
  • 80. Mullervy Kevin, Team Exergy
  • 81. Macdonald Dan, Total Restoration
  • 82. Ryan Morgan, So Cal Cross
  • 83. Cramer Cort, Svelte Cycles
  • 84. Craddock Elliott
  • 85. Tietzel Scott, Specialized
  • 86. Marion Robert
  • 87. Partland Jp, Kessena
  • 88. Powlison Spencer,
  • 89. Alders Bryan, S.o.l.o.
  • 90. Petrov Anton, Bike Religion
  • 91. Hosang Michael
  • 92. Lail Zach, Mock Orange
  • 93. Wilcox David, Pedro’s Grassroots
  • 94. Sheek David, Rock N’ Road
  • 95. Smith Shadd, Kccx-Verge
  • 96. Lehmann Joshua, Pedro’s
  • 97. Behrens John
  • 98. Reedy Kyle, Web-Op
  • 99. Gault William, Kccx-Verge
  • 100. Mcneal David, Birmingham Bicycle Co.
  • 101. Flores Jr Anastasio, California Giant-Specialized
  • 102. Rilling Roger, Stoller
  • 103. Popper Benjamin, Rock Lobster
  • 104. Stewart Mike, Tri Cities
  • 105. Ankney Mathew, Kccx-Verge
  • 106. Cullinan Stevie
  • 107. Adams Paul
  • 108. Mcgovern Christopher
  • 109. Peppo Kyle, Cyfac-Champion Systems
  • 110. Grove Phillip, Hammer Nutrition
  • 111. Poshard Dean, Rock Lobster
  • 112. Nenninger Geoffrey, Colorado Multisport
  • 113. Nieters Jared, Haymarket-Seavs
  • 114. Wertenbruch Tyler, Slo Nexus-Gym One
  • 115. Cummings Stephen
  • 116. Astell Brian, Lost Coast Brewery-Marin
  • 117. Mcgee Matthew
  • 118. Bailey John
  • 119. Holbrook Jason, Boulder Cycle Sport
  • 120. Kaiser Cody, California Giant-Specialized
  • 121. Douville Gary, Platinum Performance
  • 122. Reedy Kamden, Web-Op
  • 123. Gibson Gregy, Teruckerco.com-Racer’s Cycle Service
  • 124. Sherer Mike, Pony Shop
  • 125. Miller Lane
  • 126. Fawley Bryan

Women’s elite preliminary start list

  • 102 Compton Katherine, Planet Bike-Stevens Bikes
  • 103 Nash Katerina, Luna Pro Team
  • 104 Dombroski Amy, Luna Pro Team
  • 105 Miller Meredith, California Giant-Specialized
  • 106 Bruno Roy Maureen, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles
  • 107 Elliott Natasha, Garneau Club Chaussures-Ogilvy
  • 108 Mcconneloug Mary, Kenda-Seven-Notubes
  • 109 Van Gilder Laura, C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
  • 110 Butler Susan, Hudz-Subaru
  • 111 Gould Georgia, Luna Pro Team
  • 112 Thomas Vicki, Disasterrecovery.com
  • 113 Sone Linda, Planet Bike
  • 114 Emmett Kelli, Giant Bicycles
  • 115 Pensaari Pia, Team Velo Cycling
  • 116 Studley Kari, Redline
  • 117 Koons Linnea, Embrocation Cycling Journal
  • 118 Powers Alison, Vera Bradley Foundation
  • 119 Blatt Rebecca, Central Wheel
  • 120 Strong Lisa, Hudz-Subaru
  • 121 Boni Kristal, Blue Sky Velo
  • 122 Bast Emma, Team Plan C
  • 130 Padilla Annette, Celo Pacific
  • 131 Ryan Kendall
  • 132 Wong Dorothy
  • 133 Gibson Shannon, Velobella-Ellsworth
  • 134 Benjamin Kelly, Kccx-Challenge Tires
  • 135 Ryan Alexis
  • 136 Powers Erika, Revolution-Peak Fasteners
  • 137 Scheider Kate
  • 138 Long Miranda, Team Pg-13
  • 139 Probert Christina
  • 140 Hudson Lisa, Feedback Sports
  • 141 Park Krista, Cannondale-Incycle
  • 142 Bresnick-Zocchi Sara, Crossresults.com-Pedalpowercoaching.com
  • 143 Stetson-Lee Teal, California Giant-Specialized
  • 144 Edwards Carrie, Sheila Moon-Big Swingin’ Cycles
  • 145 Bliss Michele, Justin’s-Titus
  • 146 Sherwin Katherine, Hudz-Subaru
  • 147 Dimpel Courtney, Bike Station Aptos
  • 148 Oppenheimer Karen, Bend Memorial Clinic
  • 149 Duke Nicole, Hudz-Subaru
  • 150 Holmes Heather, Yeti-Sunflower Markets
  • 151 Gross Rebecca, Velo Bella-Ellsworth
  • 152 Crawford Ivie, Socalcross