Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

Powers, Butler lead cyclocross standings

Following last weekend's USGP races in Louisville, Kentucky, Jeremy Powers (Cyclocrossworld.com - Cannondale) still leads the USA Cycling National Calendar rankings, while Sue Butler (MonaVie - Cannondale moved past Amy Dombroski into the lead of the women's rankings. The complete USA Cycling cyclocross national calendar is available on.pdf from the USA Cycling Web site. Men's USA Cycling cyclocross standings | ( Women's standings )

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Following last weekend’s USGP races in Louisville, Kentucky, Jeremy Powers (Cyclocrossworld.com – Cannondale) still leads the USA Cycling National Calendar rankings, while Sue Butler (MonaVie – Cannondale moved past Amy Dombroski into the lead of the women’s rankings.

The complete USA Cycling cyclocross national calendar is available on.pdf from the USA Cycling Web site.

Men’s USA Cycling cyclocross standings | ( Women’s standings )
1 POWERS Jeremy Cyclocrossworld.Com/Cannondale 275
2 TREBON Ryan Kona 252
3 JOHNSON Timothy Cyclocrossworld.Com/Cannondale 221
4 DRISCOLL James Cyclocrossworld.Com/Cannondale 155
5 PAGE Jonathan PLANET BIKE 145
6 BISHOP Jeremiah Trek/VW 120
7 WELLS Troy Team Clif Bar 109
8 WICKS Barry Kona 94
9 MUELLER Michael PLANET BIKE 76
10 TIMMERMAN Dan Team Race Pro 71
11 WELLS Todd TEAM GT 62
12 WHITE matthew BIKEREG.COM/Joe’s Garage 62
13 ANTHONY Jesse Cyclocrossworld.Com/Cannondale 61
14 BAKER Jonathan Vitamin Cottage p/b XP Companies 60
15 JAQUES-MAYNES Andy SPECIALIZED/KMC P/B CAL GIANT 59
16 PARBO Joachim CCV Leopard Cycles 52
17 LALONDE Mark PLANET BIKE 51
18 SELANDER, Bjorn Ridley Factory Team 45
19 CRAIG Adam Giant Bicycles 42
20 MATTER Brian GEAR GRINDER 41
21 SHRIVER Matt Jittery Joe’s 34
22 JONES Chrisptopher Louis Garneau 30
23 LINDINE Justin Targettraining/U25 Elite 30
24 GARRIGAN Mike LA BICICLETTA/JET POWER 25
25 SUMMERHILL Daniel Clif Bar 25
26 DILLON Joshua 23
27 FRISCHKNECHT Thomas Scott-Swisspower Team 20
28 TILFORD Steve HRRC/TREK STORES 20
29 KABUSH Geoff Team Maxxis 18
30 SCHEMPF Weston 18
31 TONKIN Eric Kona/FSA Factory Team 18
32 O’KEEFE Matthew CCB/Volkswagen 16
33 SAUSER Christoph Scott-Swisspower Team 16
34 WREN Tyler 15
35 STEVENSON Russell BENAROYA RESEARCH INSTITUTE 14
36 DESSIBOURG Guillame TEAM BMC-TEKER 13
37 HAMBLEN Jonathan 12
38 VOGEL Florian Scott-Swisspower Team 12
39 SPINELLI Justin Team Richard Sachs/RGM/Boathouse 10
40 ST JOHN Derrick STEVENS CROSS 10
41 DONAHUE Alec 9
42 MCGRATH Adam Van Dessel 8
43 WISSINK Michael SPECIALIZED 8
44 CORMINBOEUF Yves SCOTT-SRAM-PRO CYCLES 6
45 KEOUGH Nicholas Jittery Joe’s/Sonic 6
46 LALONDE Jesse PLANET BIKE 6
47 SHERER Mike PONY SHOP 6
48 WEIGHALL Nicholas Rad Racing / Hagens Berman Llp 6
49 BAKKER Osmond STEVENS CROSS 5
50 FRATTINI Davide 5
51 MYERSON Adam 5
52 GALLAGHER Michael 4
53 CAMERON Molly Vanilla Bicycles 2
54 GILLESPIE Bart MONAVIECANNONDALE.COM 2
55 PIETRZAK Christopher PORCUPINE/SPECIALIZED RACING 2
56 SKERRITT Shannon Vanilla Bicycles 2
57 WYATT Nathan 2
58 KNAPP Ryan BIKEREG.COM 1
59 ROBINSON Justin CALIFORNIA GIANT BERRY/SPECIALIZED 1
60 WITTWER Greg ALAN North America Cycling Team 1


Women’s USA Cycling cyclocross standings | ( Men’s standings )
1 BUTLER Susan MonaVie-Cannondale.Com 94
2 DOMBROSKI Amy Velo Bella – Kona 93
3 ELLIOTT Natasha EMD SERONO/STEVENS 88
4 COMPTON Katherine Spike Shooter 80
5 GOULD Georgia Luna Chix Racing Team 79
6 BRUNO ROY Maureen MM Racing 79
7 VAN GILDER Laura Cheerwine 78
8 WINFIELD Diedre Velo Bella – Kona 76
9 WELLONS Rebecca Ridley Factory Team 74
10 HASKELL Devon THE PONY SHOP 71
11 SHERWIN Kathy Velo Bella – Kona 66
12 KERLIN Sarah Hrs / Rock Lobster 64
13 LLOYD Rachel California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 62
14 NASH katerina Luna Chix Racing Team 50
15 SIMMS Wendy Kona 39
16 JACQUES-MAYNES BEGGS Josie Specialized/Kmc Pb Cal Giant 34
17 WALBERG Catherine Midwest Trek/SRAM 34
18 MILKOWSKI Anna Velo Bella – Kona 33
19 SCHWARTZ Anne FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB 28
20 ANNIS Sally NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 27
21 YOUNG Anna Planet Bike 22
22 HOWE Barbara Velo Bella – Kona 18
23 SMILEY Marne ZIAS CYCLE 16
24 WALLACE Amy RGM Watches/Richard Sachs/Boathouse 16
25 DAVISON Lea Trek/VW 15
26 WENTWORTH Kristin Planet Bike 14
27 WILLIAMS Wendy River City Bicycles 14
28 ANDERSON Dawn Everti/Oak Bay Bikes 13
29 KEMMERER Arley Hub Racing 11
30 ROTHFUSS Cris NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 11
31 EMMETT Kelly Giant Bicycles 10
32 VAN METER Emily River City Bicycles 10
33 VICARY Erin BELLS BREWERY/QUIRING CYCLES 10
34 COLLINS Karey TEAM GIANT-MPI 8
35 GAVIN Kristen Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 7
36 DALLAIRE Annajean Barbasol, Sobe/Cannondale 6
37 STEELE Rachel TEAM AWESOME 6
38 MAZZA Rhonda Team S&M 5
39 NORTHCOTT Katherine 5
40 SONE Linda Ridley Factory Team 5
41 SWATRZ Melanie 5
42 THIEMANN Nikki 5
43 VON TIETENBERG Heidi Midwest Trek/SRAM 5
44 BROWN Sydney 4
45 KROLL Whitney CANE CREEK 4
46 STEWART Maria Velo Bella – Kona 4
47 STEWART Sarah Total Restoration 4
48 THOMAS Vicki Ottawa Cross 4
49 KOONS Linnea International Bike/Global 3
50 MUCH Rebecca XXX Racing-Athletico 3
51 STUDLEY Kari Velo Bella – Kona 3
52 MILLER Meredith Aaron’s Pro Cycling Team 2
53 ANTONNEAU Kaitlin Nova-Iscorp 1
54 WEBBER Lauri Secret Henry’s Team 1