Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2009 NACT Cyclocross Series standings

2009 NACT Cyclocross Series standings

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Updated Nov.24

Final Men’s standings | Click for: Final Women’s standings

Johnson wrapped up his NACT win with two wins in Southampton, New York. Photo: Karl Ockert
Johnson wrapped up his NACT win with two wins in Southampton, New York. Photo: Karl Ockert
Elliott, here at the Toronto race, dominated the early part of the season. Photo: Jan Safka
Elliott, here at the Toronto race, dominated the early part of the season. Photo: Jan Safka
  • Tim Johnson Cyclocrossworld.com / Cannondale 425 points
  • Jeremy Powers Cyclocrossworld.com / Cannondale 314 points
  • James Driscoll Cyclocrossworld.com / Cannondale 289 points
  • Jonathan Page Planet Bike 190 points
  • Christopher Jones Champion System 120 points
  • Andy Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 103 points
  • Christian Heule Rendementhypo Cycling Team 100 points
  • Jesse Anthony Jamis Bicycles 92 points
  • Derrick St John Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 87 points
  • Joachim Parbo Ccv Leopard Cycles 78 points
  • Adam Craig Giant Mtb Team 73 points
  • Ryan Trebon Kona – Fsa 68 points
  • Mike Garrigan La Bicicleta 54 points
  • Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck 50 points
  • Troy Wells Clif Bar 46 points
  • Andrew Watson Norco Factory Team 42 points
  • Tristan Schouten Planet Bike 40 points
  • Aaron Schooler Team H&r Block-Kona 38 points
  • Carl Decker Giant Mtb Team 38 points
  • Valentin Sherz Procycles Scott Newwork 35 points
  • Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski Gary Fisher 34 points
  • Danny Summerhill Felt-Holowesko Partners 30 points
  • Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute Cycling Team 30 points
  • Geoff Kabush Maxxis/rocky Mtn Bikes 25 points
  • Davide Frattini Team Fuji 24 points
  • Jerome Townsend Bikereg.com / Joe’s Garage / If 16 points
  • Dan Timmerman Richard Sachs/rgm Watches/radix 16 points
  • Luke Keogh Champion System 14 points
  • Chris Sheppard Santa Cruz Wtb/ Shimano/ Notubes 14 points
  • Craig Richey Blue Competition Cycles P/b Neverblue 14 points
  • Zach Mcdonald 13 points
  • Barry Wicks Kona – Fsa 13 points
  • Tim Van Nuffel Rendementhypo Cycling Team 12 points
  • Joshua Dillon Richard Sachs/rgm Watches/radix 12 points
  • Ryan Iddings Lapierre Usa 10 points
  • Osmond Bakker 10 points
  • Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 10 points
  • Mark Batty 10 points
  • Jared Stafford 9 points
  • James Lalonde 8 points
  • Jake Wells Mafia Racing 8 points
  • Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 6 points
  • Drew Mackenzie Island Racing Club 6 points
  • Sean Babcock Team S&m 4 points
  • Peter Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 4 points
  • Shannon Skerritt The Vanilla Workshop/speedvagen Racing 4 points
  • William Dugan Team Type 1 3 points
  • Matt Pacocha Hudz/subaru 3 points
  • Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 2 points
  • Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis 2 points
  • Greg Reain 2 points
  • Logan Wetzel Benaroya Research Institute Cycling Team 2 points
  • Cameron Jette 2 points
  • Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling 1 points
  • Kyle Douglas 1 points
  • Brady Kappius Clif Bar 0 points
  • Michael Broderick Seven Cycles/kenda No-Tubes
  • Ryan Hopping United Cycle

Women’s standings | Click for: Men’s standings

  • Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 278 points
  • Amy Dombroski Clement/primus Mootry 208 points
  • Sue Butler Cannondale/monavie 145 points
  • Alison Dunlap Luna Chix 130 points
  • Katie Compton Planet Bike 120 points
  • Kelly Emmett Giant 110 points
  • Georgia Gould Luna Chix 110 points
  • Laura Van Glider C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 108 points
  • Helen Wyman Kona 85 points
  • Maureen Bruno Roy Mm Racing P/b Seven Cycles 71 points
  • Linda Sone Planet Bike 65 points
  • Kaitlin Antonneau Planet Bike 65 points
  • Sara Bresnick-Zocchi Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landry 64 points
  • Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 60 points
  • Barbara Howe Vanderkitten 58 points
  • Amanda Carey Kenda/trainwitheric.com 52 points
  • Kari Studley Velo Bella 50 points
  • Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club 50 points
  • Meredith Miller Cal Giant Strawberries 50 points
  • Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike 48 points
  • Gesa Bruechman Stevens Racing Team 46 points
  • Linnea Koons October Factory Racing 45 points
  • Sarah Stewart Total Restoration Cycling Team 44 points
  • Lynne Bessette Cyclocrossworld.com 38 points
  • Wendy Williams Hudz/subaru 34 points
  • Rebecca Wellons Team Plan C 30 points
  • Jenni Gaertner Vertical Earth 28 points
  • Emily Van Meter Hudz/subaru 28 points
  • Allison Powers Team Type 1 28 points
  • Alison Sydor Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 25 points
  • Lisa Strong 24 points
  • Nicole Thiemann Human Zoom/pabst Blue Ribbon 24 points
  • Joele Guynup Island Racing Club 23 points
  • Anna Barensfeld 22 points
  • Kristin Gavin Human Zoom/pabst Blue Ribbon 22 points
  • Sarah Maile 18 points
  • Anna Young Pioneer Racing 18 points
  • Rhonda Mazza Team S&m 16 points
  • Heather Irmiger 16 points
  • Anna Milkowski Velo Bella 14 points
  • Melissa Bunn The Hub Race Team 14 points
  • Alice Pennington Veloforma 14 points
  • Megan Faris River City Bicycles 14 points
  • Kristi Berg Redline 14 points
  • Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo 12 points
  • Lisa Curry G.a.s./intrinsik 10 points
  • Marline Smiley Scott Bikes 8 points
  • Kathleen Hannon 8 points
  • Lynn Bush 8 points
  • Kori Seehafer 6 points
  • Rebecca Much Hudz/subaru 6 points
  • Lindsey Bishop 4 points
  • Jadine Riley 2 points
  • Kate Harris 2 points
  • Vicki Thomas Ottawa Cross 2 points
  • Karen Potter 1 points
  • Beth Lyndon-Griffith Hagens Berman Llp 1 points
  • Lora Heckman 1 points
  • Sarah Coney 1 points
  • Rachel Mirvish Hb Cycling Club 1 points
  • Becca Blay 1 points
  • Emma Bast Cycle Smart/ncc
  • Sally Annis Hub Racing
  • Perri Mertens Embrocation
  • Christina Tamillo Minuteman Road Club
  • Mary McConnelloug Seven Cycles/kenda No-Tubes