Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2013 Cincinnati Kings International Cyclocross results

Results from the 2013 Cincinnati Kings International Cyclocross

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Men

  • 1. Niels Albert (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, 59:01
  • 2. Wietse Bosmans (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:09
  • 3. Jeremy Powers (USA), Rapha-Focus, at 00:16
  • 4. Jonathan Page (USA), Engvt, at 0:23
  • 5. Ryan Trebon (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, at 0:29
  • 6. Radomir Simunek (CZE), Kwadro-Stannah, at 0:39
  • 7. Vojtech Nipl (CZE), Czech National Team, at 2:10
  • 8. Simon Zahner (SUI), EKZ Racing Team, at 2:30
  • 9. James Driscoll (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, at 2:37
  • 10. Andrew Dillman (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, at 4:05
  • 11. Kenneth Hansen (DNK), Cannondale-Challenge, at 4:42
  • 12. Mike Garrigan (CAN), Stage-Race-Blacksmith Cycle, at 5:06
  • 13. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale Cyclocrossworld, at 5:14
  • 14. Evan Mcneely (CAN), Specialized Canada, at 5:28
  • 15. Craig Richey (CAN), Sponsorconnected.com, at 5:59
  • 16. Erik Tonkin (USA), Kona-Team S&M, at 6:22
  • 17. Robert Marion (USA), American Classic Pro Team, -1 lap
  • 18. Ham Michael Van Den (CAN), Cycle-Smart, -3 laps
  • 19. Andrew L’esperance (CAN), Norco Factory Team, -3 laps
  • 20. William Elliston (USA), Van Dessel Factory Team, -3 laps
  • 21. Eric Anderson (USA), Zipp Factory Team, -3 laps
  • 22. Mitchell Kersting (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, -3 laps
  • 23. Andy Reardon (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, -3 laps
  • 24. Chase Dickens (USA), American Classic Pro Team, -3 laps
  • 25. Andre Sutton (CAN), Hardcore Bikes, -3 laps
  • 26. Conor O’brien (CAN), Stevens Racing-The Cyclery, -3 laps
  • 27. Sven Baumann (USA), Wolverine Sports Club, -3 laps
  • 28. Ryan Gamm (USA), Ohio Valley Velo Sports, -4 laps
  • 29. Alexander Revell (NZL), New Zealand National Team, -4 laps
  • 30. Jason Monk (USA), Main Street Velo, -4 laps
  • 31. Raymond Smith (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, -4 laps
  • 32. Joshua Prater (USA), Speedway Wheelman, -4 laps
  • 33. Jason Wagner (USA), Flatlandia, -4 laps
  • 34. Tim Yuska (USA), Iron Cycles, -5 laps
  • 35. Teodoro Ramos (USA), Iron Cycles, -5 laps
  • 36. Benjamin Anemone (USA), Bicycle Therapy-Melitta, -5 laps
  • 37. Jim Gentes (USA), Buy-Cell.com, -5 laps
  • 38. Charles Arensberg (USA), Morgan Stanley-Specialized, -5 laps
  • 39. David Rose (USA), Team Whayne, -5 laps

Women

  • 1. Katerina Nash (CZE), Luna Pro Team, 40:14
  • 2. Georgia Gould (USA), Luna Pro Team, at 0:35
  • 3. Jasmin Achermann (SUI), Rapha-Focus, at 0:55
  • 4. Pepper Harlton (CAN), Juventus Cycling Club, at 2:12
  • 5. Meredith Miller (USA), California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized, at 2:47
  • 6. Arley Kemmerer (USA), C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co., at 2:55
  • 7. Cisek Coogan (USA), Corey Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue Competition Cycles, at 3:54
  • 8. Katie Arnold (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, at 4:57
  • 9. Cooper Ambjorn (USA), Team Hungry, -1 lap
  • 10. Molly Hurford (USA), Colavita, -1 lap
  • DNF: Fredrickson (USA), Sarah Speedway Wheelmen
  • DNF: Geraldine Schulze (USA), Bio Wheels Racing