Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2012 World Cup Zolder results

Results from the Zolder round of the 2012-13 World Cup

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Women

  • 1. Marianne Vos (NED), Rabobank, 39:36
  • 2. Katherine Compton (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, at 1:10
  • 3. Sanne Cant (BEL), Veldritacademie Enertherm-BKCP, at 1:15
  • 4. Katerina Nash (CZE), Luna Pro Team, at 1:35
  • 5. Lucie Chainel-lefevre (FRA), Bh-Sr Suntour-Peisey Vallandry, at 1:49
  • 6. Nikki Harris (GBR), Young Telenet-Fidea , at 2:17
  • 7. Helen Wyman (GBR), Kona, at 2:32
  • 8. Pauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA), Rabobank , at 2:36
  • 9. Ellen Van Loy (BEL), at 2:42
  • 10. Jasmin Achermann (SUI), Rapha-Focus, at 2:44
  • 11. Julie Krasniak (FRA), Rapha-Focus, at 2:45
  • 12. Sabrina Stultiens (NED), Rabobank , at 2:53
  • 13. Gabriella Day (GBR), Rapha-Focus, at 2:55
  • 14. Pavla Havlikova (CZE), Young Telenet-Fidea , at 3:05
  • 15. Annefleur Kalvenhaar (NED), Giant Dealerteams, at 3:12
  • 16. Eva Lechner (ITA), Colnago Sudtirol, at 3:23
  • 17. Christel Ferrier-bruneau (FRA), Hitec Products-Mistral Home , at 3:40
  • 18. Caroline Mani (FRA), Raleigh-Clement, at 3:45
  • 19. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 3:49
  • 20. Sabrina Schweizer (GER), Rapha-Focus, at 3:55
  • 21. Annie Last (GBR), Milka Brentjens Mtb Racing Team, at 4:33
  • 22. Joyce Vanderbeken (BEL), at 4:35
  • 23. Martina Mikulaskova (CZE), at 4:48
  • 24. Ayako Toyooka (JPN), at 4:55
  • 25. Nicole Duke (USA), Raleigh-Clement, at 5:21
  • 26. Crystal Anthony (USA), Cyclocrossworld.com, at 5:24
  • 27. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA), Bob’s Red Mill-Seven, at 5:44
  • 28. Nancy Bober (BEL), Style & Concept, at 6:04
  • 29. Meredith Miller (USA), California Giant-Specialized, at 6:06
  • 30. Lotte Eikelenboom (NED), at 6:21
  • 31. Elisabeth Brandau (GER), Notebooksbilliger.de Team, at 6:22
  • 32. Maria Erlandsson Asa (SWE), at 6:32
  • 33. Amy Dombroski (USA), Young Telenet-Fidea , at 6:37
  • 34. Githa Michiels (BEL), Trek-Kmc Trade Team, at 6:38
  • 35. Helena Kloppenburg Margriet (DEN), at 6:48
  • 36. Andrea Smith (USA), Ladiesfirst Racing, at 6:55
  • 37. Lana Verberne (NED), Orange Babies , at 7:03
  • 38. Hoek Bianca Van Den (NED), at 7:12
  • 39. Evy Kuijpers (NED), at 7:21
  • 40. Reza Hormes (NED), Orange Babies , at 7:29
  • 41. Marlene Petit (FRA), at 7:38
  • 42. Katrien Thijs (BEL), at -1 lap
  • 43. Hilde Quintens (BEL), at -1 lap
  • 44. Genevieve Whitson (NZL), Asptt Dijon-Bourgogne, -1 lap
  • 45. Lise-marie Henzelin (SUI), -1 lap
  • 46. Christine Vardaros (USA), Baboco , -1 lap
  • 47. Steene Kim Van De (BEL), -1 lap
  • 48. Jelena Eric (SRB), -2 laps
  • 49. Zuzana Vojtasova (SVK), -2 laps

Men

  • 1. Sven Nys (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 1:05:15
  • 2. Niels Albert (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:16
  • 3. Zdenek Stybar (CZE), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:33
  • 4. Radomir Simunek (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:41
  • 5. Kevin Pauwels (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 0:46
  • 6. Rob Peeters (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 0:50
  • 7. Haar Lars Van Der (NED), Rabobank-Giant, at 0:50
  • 8. Tom Meeusen (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 0:58
  • 9. Bart Aernouts (BEL), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 1:05
  • 10. Marcel Meisen (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:13
  • 11. Philipp Walsleben (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:26
  • 12. Julien Taramarcaz (SUI), BMC, at 1:29
  • 13. Niels Wubben (NED), Rabobank-Giant, at 1:31
  • 14. Klaas Vantornout (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 1:35
  • 15. Simon Zahner (SUI), EKZ Racing Team, at 1:36
  • 16. Bart Wellens (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 1:41
  • 17. Christoph Pfingsten (GER), Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks, at 1:48
  • 18. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 2:08
  • 19. Matthieu Boulo (FRA), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 2:41
  • 20. Thijs Al (NED), Telenet-Fidea, at 2:45
  • 21. Enrico Franzoi (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 2:45
  • 22. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (ESP), at 3:01
  • 23. Jonathan Page (USA), Planet Bike, at 3:11
  • 24. Mariusz Gil (POL), Baboco Cycling Team, at 3:18
  • 25. Ondrej Bambula (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, at 3:31
  • 26. Martin Zlamalik (CZE), Landbouwkrediet-KDL, at 3:46
  • 27. Micki Van Empel (NED), Landbouwkrediet-KDL, at 3:50
  • 28. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 3:52
  • 29. Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (ESP), at 4:00
  • 30. Martin Haring (SVK), at 4:05
  • 31. Gerben De Knegt (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 4:12
  • 32. Isaac Suarez Fernandez (ESP), at 4:26
  • 33. Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 4:58
  • 34. Lubomir Petrus (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 5:47
  • 35. Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 6:04
  • 36. Justin Lindine (USA), Redline, at 6:25
  • 37. Jeremy Powers (USA), Rapha-Focus, at 6:32
  • 38. Aaron Schooler (CAN), -1 lap
  • 39. Ole Quast (GER), -1 lap
  • 40. Jeremy Durrin (USA), Jam Fund / Ncc, -2 laps
  • 41. Robert Glajza (SVK), -3 laps
  • 42. Arnaud Jouffroy (FRA), Telenet-Fidea, -3 laps
  • 43. Lewis Rattray (AUS), -3 laps
  • 44. Adrien Pascal (FRA), Team Newcycling, -3 laps
  • 45. Mark Mcconnell (CAN), -4 laps
  • 46. Steve Chainel (FRA), Fdj-Big Mat, -4 laps
  • 47. Alexander Revell (NZL), -4 laps
  • 48. David Quist (NOR), -5 laps