Cyclocross

2012 World Cup Zolder results

Results from the Zolder round of the 2012-13 World Cup

Women

  • 1. Marianne Vos (NED), Rabobank, 39:36
  • 2. Katherine Compton (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, at 1:10
  • 3. Sanne Cant (BEL), Veldritacademie Enertherm-BKCP, at 1:15
  • 4. Katerina Nash (CZE), Luna Pro Team, at 1:35
  • 5. Lucie Chainel-lefevre (FRA), Bh-Sr Suntour-Peisey Vallandry, at 1:49
  • 6. Nikki Harris (GBR), Young Telenet-Fidea , at 2:17
  • 7. Helen Wyman (GBR), Kona, at 2:32
  • 8. Pauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA), Rabobank , at 2:36
  • 9. Ellen Van Loy (BEL), at 2:42
  • 10. Jasmin Achermann (SUI), Rapha-Focus, at 2:44
  • 11. Julie Krasniak (FRA), Rapha-Focus, at 2:45
  • 12. Sabrina Stultiens (NED), Rabobank , at 2:53
  • 13. Gabriella Day (GBR), Rapha-Focus, at 2:55
  • 14. Pavla Havlikova (CZE), Young Telenet-Fidea , at 3:05
  • 15. Annefleur Kalvenhaar (NED), Giant Dealerteams, at 3:12
  • 16. Eva Lechner (ITA), Colnago Sudtirol, at 3:23
  • 17. Christel Ferrier-bruneau (FRA), Hitec Products-Mistral Home , at 3:40
  • 18. Caroline Mani (FRA), Raleigh-Clement, at 3:45
  • 19. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 3:49
  • 20. Sabrina Schweizer (GER), Rapha-Focus, at 3:55
  • 21. Annie Last (GBR), Milka Brentjens Mtb Racing Team, at 4:33
  • 22. Joyce Vanderbeken (BEL), at 4:35
  • 23. Martina Mikulaskova (CZE), at 4:48
  • 24. Ayako Toyooka (JPN), at 4:55
  • 25. Nicole Duke (USA), Raleigh-Clement, at 5:21
  • 26. Crystal Anthony (USA), Cyclocrossworld.com, at 5:24
  • 27. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA), Bob’s Red Mill-Seven, at 5:44
  • 28. Nancy Bober (BEL), Style & Concept, at 6:04
  • 29. Meredith Miller (USA), California Giant-Specialized, at 6:06
  • 30. Lotte Eikelenboom (NED), at 6:21
  • 31. Elisabeth Brandau (GER), Notebooksbilliger.de Team, at 6:22
  • 32. Maria Erlandsson Asa (SWE), at 6:32
  • 33. Amy Dombroski (USA), Young Telenet-Fidea , at 6:37
  • 34. Githa Michiels (BEL), Trek-Kmc Trade Team, at 6:38
  • 35. Helena Kloppenburg Margriet (DEN), at 6:48
  • 36. Andrea Smith (USA), Ladiesfirst Racing, at 6:55
  • 37. Lana Verberne (NED), Orange Babies , at 7:03
  • 38. Hoek Bianca Van Den (NED), at 7:12
  • 39. Evy Kuijpers (NED), at 7:21
  • 40. Reza Hormes (NED), Orange Babies , at 7:29
  • 41. Marlene Petit (FRA), at 7:38
  • 42. Katrien Thijs (BEL), at -1 lap
  • 43. Hilde Quintens (BEL), at -1 lap
  • 44. Genevieve Whitson (NZL), Asptt Dijon-Bourgogne, -1 lap
  • 45. Lise-marie Henzelin (SUI), -1 lap
  • 46. Christine Vardaros (USA), Baboco , -1 lap
  • 47. Steene Kim Van De (BEL), -1 lap
  • 48. Jelena Eric (SRB), -2 laps
  • 49. Zuzana Vojtasova (SVK), -2 laps

Men

  • 1. Sven Nys (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 1:05:15
  • 2. Niels Albert (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:16
  • 3. Zdenek Stybar (CZE), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:33
  • 4. Radomir Simunek (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:41
  • 5. Kevin Pauwels (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 0:46
  • 6. Rob Peeters (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 0:50
  • 7. Haar Lars Van Der (NED), Rabobank-Giant, at 0:50
  • 8. Tom Meeusen (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 0:58
  • 9. Bart Aernouts (BEL), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 1:05
  • 10. Marcel Meisen (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:13
  • 11. Philipp Walsleben (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:26
  • 12. Julien Taramarcaz (SUI), BMC, at 1:29
  • 13. Niels Wubben (NED), Rabobank-Giant, at 1:31
  • 14. Klaas Vantornout (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 1:35
  • 15. Simon Zahner (SUI), EKZ Racing Team, at 1:36
  • 16. Bart Wellens (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 1:41
  • 17. Christoph Pfingsten (GER), Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks, at 1:48
  • 18. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 2:08
  • 19. Matthieu Boulo (FRA), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 2:41
  • 20. Thijs Al (NED), Telenet-Fidea, at 2:45
  • 21. Enrico Franzoi (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 2:45
  • 22. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (ESP), at 3:01
  • 23. Jonathan Page (USA), Planet Bike, at 3:11
  • 24. Mariusz Gil (POL), Baboco Cycling Team, at 3:18
  • 25. Ondrej Bambula (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, at 3:31
  • 26. Martin Zlamalik (CZE), Landbouwkrediet-KDL, at 3:46
  • 27. Micki Van Empel (NED), Landbouwkrediet-KDL, at 3:50
  • 28. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 3:52
  • 29. Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (ESP), at 4:00
  • 30. Martin Haring (SVK), at 4:05
  • 31. Gerben De Knegt (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 4:12
  • 32. Isaac Suarez Fernandez (ESP), at 4:26
  • 33. Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 4:58
  • 34. Lubomir Petrus (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 5:47
  • 35. Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 6:04
  • 36. Justin Lindine (USA), Redline, at 6:25
  • 37. Jeremy Powers (USA), Rapha-Focus, at 6:32
  • 38. Aaron Schooler (CAN), -1 lap
  • 39. Ole Quast (GER), -1 lap
  • 40. Jeremy Durrin (USA), Jam Fund / Ncc, -2 laps
  • 41. Robert Glajza (SVK), -3 laps
  • 42. Arnaud Jouffroy (FRA), Telenet-Fidea, -3 laps
  • 43. Lewis Rattray (AUS), -3 laps
  • 44. Adrien Pascal (FRA), Team Newcycling, -3 laps
  • 45. Mark Mcconnell (CAN), -4 laps
  • 46. Steve Chainel (FRA), Fdj-Big Mat, -4 laps
  • 47. Alexander Revell (NZL), -4 laps
  • 48. David Quist (NOR), -5 laps