Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2012 Smartwool Cup results, day 2

Results from day 2 of the Smartwool Cup, the second stop on the 2012 U.S. Gran Prix of Cyclocross Series

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Men

  • 1. Jeremy Powers (USA), Rapha-Focus, 1:00:10
  • 2. Christopher Jones (USA), Rapha-Focus, 1:00:17
  • 3. Geoff Kabush (CAN), Scott-3rox Racing, 1:00:21
  • 4. Daniel Summerhill (USA), Garmin-Chipotle, 1:00:49
  • 5. Ben Berden (BEL), Raleigh-Clement, 1:00:50
  • 6. Yannick Eckmann (GER), California Giant/specialized, 1:00:50
  • 7. Adam Craig (USA), Giant Rabobank Team, 1:00:50
  • 8. Tristan Schouten (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:01:04
  • 9. James Driscoll (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:01:04
  • 10. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:01:19
  • 11. Ryan Trebon (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:01:38
  • 12. Evan Mcneely (CAN), Specialized Canada, 1:01:45
  • 13. Allen Krughoff (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, 1:01:54
  • 14. Alex Candelario (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:01:56
  • 15. Bradley White (USA), Moms In Tow Cyclocross, 1:01:56
  • 16. Jake Wells (USA), Notubes Elite Cyclocross, 1:02:11
  • 17. Brian Matter (USA), RACC-GG 1:03:11
  • 18. Russell Finsterwald (USA), Subaru-Trek Mountain Bike Team, 1:03:12
  • 19. Isaac Neff (USA), 1:03:14
  • 20. Cody Kaiser (USA), Cal Giant-Specialized, 1:03:28
  • 21. Mitchell Hoke (USA), Team Clif Bar, 1:03:35
  • 22. Robin Eckmann (GER), Pearl Izumi, Shimano Team, 1:03:39
  • 23. Chris Jackson (USA), Castex Racing-Felt, 1:03:50
  • 24. Aaron Schooler (CAN), Norco Bicycles-SRI Importing, 1:03:53
  • 25. Chad Haga (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:03:54
  • 26. Spencer Paxson (USA), Kona, 1:03:54
  • 27. Barry Wicks (USA), Kona, 1:04:01
  • 28. Jesse Goodrich (USA), Evol Elite Racing, 1:04:10
  • 29. Chris Baddick (GBR), The Gear Movement, 1:04:11
  • 30. Bjorn Selander (USA), 1:04:25
  • 31. Kevin Bradford-parish (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com, 1:04:29
  • 32. Andy Reardon (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, 1:04:30
  • 33. Benjamin Sonntag (GER), Bikehaus Durango, 1:04:33
  • 34. Braden Kappius (USA), Clif Bar Development Cross Team, 1:04:34
  • 35. Greg Wittwer (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, 1:04:44
  • 36. Adam Myerson (USA), Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:04:48
  • 37. Tim Allen (USA), Feedback Sports, 1:04:49
  • 38. Tobin Ortenblad (USA), Cal Giant-Specialized, 1:04:52
  • 39. Ken Benesh (USA), Feedback Sports, 1:04:54
  • 40. John Klish (USA), Feedback Sports Racing, 1:04:54
  • 41. Mitchell Kersting (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, 1:04:55
  • 42. Jeff Kluck (USA), Powerade-Independent Fabrication, 1:05:19
  • 43. Jesse Anthony (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:05:19
  • 44. Mike Sherer (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:05:20
  • 45. Jason Siegle (USA), SDG-Felt, 1:05:24
  • 46. Matt Shriver (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, 1:05:38
  • 47. Brent Gorman (USA), Volkswagen Boise, 1:05:41
  • 48. Brad Cole (USA), KCCX-Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team, 1:05:59
  • 49. Mark Flis (USA), Revolution Cafe Rio, 1:06:06
  • 50. Erik Hamilton (USA), University Bicycles, 1:06:13
  • 51. Skyler Trujillo (USA), Niner-Stan’s, 1:07:12
  • 52. Will Iaia (USA), Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle, -2 laps
  • 53. Jeffrey Bahnson (USA), Van Dessel Factory Team, -2 laps
  • 54. Keegan Swenson (USA), Cannondale Factory Racing, -2 laps
  • 55. Josh Whitney (USA), Evol Elite Racing, -2 laps
  • 56. Bryan Mickiewicz (USA), Feedback Sports, -2 laps
  • 57. Dean Haas (USA), Team Specialized Racing Juniors, -2 laps
  • 58. Ian Holt (USA), Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle, -2 laps
  • 59. Ryan Travelstead (USA), JBV Coaching, -2 laps
  • 60. Thomas Spannring (USA), Epic Endurance Cycling, -2 laps
  • 61. Russell Harding (USA), Natural Grocers Cycling Team, -2 laps
  • 62. Mike Friedberg (USA), Powerbar, -2 laps
  • 63. Joseph Schmalz (USA), Source Endurance, -2 laps
  • 64. Zane Godby (USA), Encompass Racing, -2 laps
  • 65. Brett Pirie (USA), Groove-Subaru, -3 laps
  • 66. Jason Holbrook (USA), -3 laps
  • 67. Bill Street (USA), Bicycle Blue Book-HRS, -3 laps
  • 68. Brandon Curtis (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, -3 laps
  • 69. Nick Truitt (USA), Yeti-Pactimo Pro Cx Team, -3 laps
  • 70. Scott Tietzel (USA), Evol Elite Racing, -4 laps
  • 71. Michael Sampson (USA), Team Alpine Clinic-Poc, -4 laps
  • 72. Connor Wilson (CAN), Juventus Cycling Club, -4 laps
  • 73. Kolby Preble (USA), Hammer Nutrition-Cmg Racing Tea, -4 laps
  • 74. Olivier Vrambout (BEL), The Bikery Du Nord, -5 laps
  • DNF: Joachim Parbo (DEN), Challenge,
  • DNF: Tyler Coplea (USA), BH-Hammer Nutrition,
  • DNF: Kevin Fish (USA), KCCX-Fuji,
  • DNF: Zachary Edwards (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport,
  • DNF: Matt Lyons (USA), Primal 1st Bank,
  • DNF: Nathan Brown (USA), Superfly Cycles,
  • DNS: Zach Mcdonald (USA), Rapha-Focus,
  • DNS: Craig Richey (CAN), Sponsorconnected.com,
  • DNS: Troy Wells (USA), Team Clif Bar,
  • DNS: Sean Babcock (USA), Kona,
  • DNS: Jacob Lasley (USA), Team Soundpony,
  • DNS: Anthony Viton (USA), BSM Cycling,
  • DNS: Brandon Cross (USA), Cole Sport,
  • DNS: Jesse Rients (USA), Kuhl,
  • DNS: Shawn Harshman (USA), Harshman Wealth-Boulder Cycle,
  • DNS: David Reyes (USA), SRAM Factory,
  • DNS: Trevor Walz (USA), Honey Stinger-Bontrager,

Women

  • 1. Katherine Compton (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, 39:12
  • 2. Georgia Gould (USA), Luna Pro Team, 40:20
  • 3. Julie Krasniak (FRA), Rapha-Focus, 40:31
  • 4. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 41:04
  • 5. Pepper Harlton (CAN), Juventus Cycling Club, 41:19
  • 6. Teal Stetson-lee (USA), Luna Pro Team, 41:24
  • 7. Nicole Duke (USA), Raleigh-Clement, 41:27
  • 8. Caroline Mani (FRA), Raleigh-Clement, 41:31
  • 9. Jade Wilcoxson (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 41:31
  • 10. Carmen Small (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 41:43
  • 11. Andrea Smith (USA), LadiesFirst Racing, 41:45
  • 12. Courtenay Mcfadden (USA), Voler-Clif Bar, 41:51
  • 13. Alice Pennington (USA), Kona, 41:59
  • 14. Mical Dyck (CAN), Stan’s NoTubes, 42:09
  • 15. Amanda Carey (USA), Volkswagen Boise Cycling, 42:24
  • 16. Judy Freeman (USA), Crank Bros. Race Club, 42:40
  • 17. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA), Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 42:49
  • 18. Serena Gordon (USA), 43:00
  • 19. Rebecca Gross (USA), Tough Girl, 43:02
  • 20. Lara Kroepsch (USA), Boo Bicycles, 43:04
  • 21. Karen Hogan (USA), Team Kappius, 43:07
  • 22. Jessica Cutler (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com, 43:12
  • 23. Katherine Sherwin (USA), Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross, 43:21
  • 24. Ann Orton Beth (USA), Team S&M, 43:24
  • 25. Nicole Thiemann (USA), Team CF, 43:24
  • 26. Katie Arnold (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, 43:36
  • 27. Ashley James (USA), KCCX-Fuji, 43:37
  • 28. Anna Dingman (USA), Real Wheels, 43:47
  • 29. Ellen Noble (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective-, 44:00
  • 30. Kelly Fisher-goodwin (USA), Boo Bicycles, 44:00
  • 31. Amanda Miller (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 44:01
  • 32. Jennifer Gaertner (USA), Motofish Racing, 44:27
  • 33. Rebecca Blatt (USA), Van Dessel Factory Team, 44:55
  • 34. Corey Coogan-cisek (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com, 45:00
  • 35. Nina Baum (USA), Stan’s NoTubes Women’s Elite, 45:14
  • 36. Kate Powlison (USA), The Service Course-WBR, 45:25
  • 37. Melissa Barker (USA), GS Boulder-Trek Store, 45:36
  • 38. Kristin Weber (USA), Boulder Cycle Sport, 45:47
  • 39. Lisa Hudson (USA), Feedback Sports Racing, 45:47
  • 40. Lauri Webber (USA), Van Dessel Factory Team, 46:10
  • 41. Karen Brocket (USA), Ethos Racing, 46:24
  • 42. Shannon Gibson (USA), Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross, 46:31
  • 43. Magen Stevens (USA), Parkburger, -1 lap
  • 44. Jessica D’amato (USA), Evol Elite Racing, -1 lap
  • 45. Lynn Bush (USA), Tough Girl-Scott, -2 laps
  • 46. Meghan Korol (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, -2 laps
  • DNF: Sydney Fox (USA), Summit Velo,
  • DNS: Katerina Nash (CZE), Luna Pro Team,
  • DNS: Meredith Miller (USA), Cal Giant-Specialized,
  • DNS: Gabriella Day (GBR), Rapha-FOCUS,