Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2012 Scheldecross results

Results from the Scheldecross in Antwerp

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Men

  • 1. Kevin Pauwels, Sunweb-Revor
  • 2. Sven Nys, Landbouwkrediet
  • 3. Niels Albert, BKCP-Powerplus
  • 4. Klaas Vantornout, Sunweb-Revor
  • 5. Bart Aernouts, AA Drink-Leontien.nl Pro
  • 6. Radomir Simunek, BKCP-Powerplus
  • 7. Wietse Bosmans, BKCP-Powerplus
  • 8. Jim Aernouts, Sunweb-Revor
  • 9. Rob Peeters, Telenet-Fidea
  • 10. Bart Wellens, Telenet-Fidea
  • 11. Dieter Vanthourenhout, BKCP-Powerplus
  • 12. Simon Zahner, EKZ
  • 13. Thijs Van Amerongen, AA Drink-Leontien.nl Pro
  • 14. Philipp Walsleben, BKCP-Powerplus
  • 15. Sven Vanthourenhout, Landbouwkrediet
  • 16. Mariusz Gil, Baboco-Revor
  • 17. Thijs Al, Telenet-Fidea
  • 18. Toon Aerts, Landbouwkrediet-KDL
  • 19. Laurens Sweeck, Landbouwkrediet-KDL
  • 20. Jan Denuwelaere, Style & Concept
  • 21. Eddy Van IJzendoorn, Orange Babies
  • 22. Gerben De Knegt, Orange Babies
  • 23. Joeri Adams, Telenet-Fidea
  • 24. Kevin Cant, Primator
  • 25. Dave De Cleyn, Scott USA
  • 26. Diether Sweeck, Landbouwkrediet-KDL
  • 27. Sean De Bie, Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog
  • 28. Martin Zlamalik, Landbouwkrediet-KDL
  • 29. Jens Vandekinderen, Telenet-Fidea
  • 30. Joeri Hofman, Landbouwkrediet-KDL
  • 31. Stijn Huys, Orange Babies
  • 32. Tom Van Den Bosch, AA Drink-Leontien.nl Pro
  • 33. Dries Pauwels, Van Goethem-Prorace-
  • 34. Niels Koyen, Van Goethem-Prorace-
  • 35. Ingmar Uytdewilligen, Van Goethem-Prorace-
  • 36. Jelle Wallays
  • 37. Lewis Rattray
  • 38. János Panyi
  • 39. Konstantinos Xirogiannis

<a name="ANCHORNAME"Women

  • 1. Katherine Compton, Trek Cyclocross Collective
  • 2. Nikki Harris, Vzw Young Telenet Fidea
  • 3. Sanne Cant, Enertherm-Bkcp
  • 4. Amy Dombroski, Vzw Young Telenet Fidea
  • 5. Ellen Van Loy, Melbotech
  • 6. Joyce Vanderbeken, Vermeeren
  • 7. Nancy Bober, Style & Concept
  • 8. Karen Verhestraeten
  • 9. Evy Kuijpers
  • 10. Githa Michiels
  • 11. Delia Beddis
  • 12. Nicole De Bie-Leyten, Vzw Young Telenet Fidea
  • 13. Hilde Quintens, Melbotech
  • 14. Katrien Thijs, K. Edegem Bicycle Club-Bmx R
  • 15. Margriet Helena Kloppenburg
  • 16. Christine Vardaros, Baboco-Revor
  • 17. Nathalie Nijns, Sengers Ladies
  • 18. Isabel Marisa Caetano
  • 19. Anja Geldhof
  • 20. Claire Beaumont
  • 21. Valerie Boonen, De Kastelse Durvers V.z.w.
  • 22. Meg De Bruyne, Rijschool Ah-Gentse Vs
  • 23. Shana Maes, Kriekel Tessenderlo
  • 24. Caren Commissaris, W.a.c. Team Hoboken (kon.) V.z.w.
  • 25. Lene Vrijsen
  • 26. Sandie Verriest, Asfra Racing Team
  • 27. Katleen Fraeye, Feestcomiteit Drogenboom
  • 28. Caitlyn La Haye, Hageland