Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2012 Providence Cyclocross Festival results, day 2

Results from day 2 of the 2012 Providence Cyclocross Festival

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Women

  • 1. Helen Wyman, Kona Factory Racing, 42:34
  • 2. Gabrielle Day, Rapha Focus, 42:52
  • 3. Mary Mcconneloug, Team Kenda-Seven, 44:14
  • 4. Andrea Smith, Ladiesfirst Racing, 44:30
  • 5. Caroline Mani, Raleigh-Clement, 44:48
  • 6. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom, 44:57
  • 7. Elle Anderson, Ladiesfirst Racing, 44:59
  • 8. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 45:35
  • 9. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 45:48
  • 10. Natasha Elliott, The Cyclery, 45:55
  • 11. Nikki Thiemann, Team Cf, 46:24
  • 12. Anna Barensfeld, Pedalpowertraining.com, 46:30
  • 13. Brittlee Bowman, Pedalpowertraining.com, 46:30
  • 14. Kathleen Lysakowski, Cycle Lodge, 46:34
  • 15. Cassandra Maximenko, Silverbull Targettraining, 47:22
  • 16. Crystal Anthony, Cyclocrossworld.com, 48:16
  • 17. Jenny Ives, Favata Trt-Unovelo Cross Team, 48:22
  • 18. Kathleen Wulfkuhle, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 48:26
  • 19. Jamie Gilgen, Kallisto-Wheels Of Oakville, 48:37
  • 20. Frances Morrison, J.A.M. Fund-NCC, 48:37
  • 21. Amanda Carey, Volkswagon Boise Cycling, 48:59
  • 22. Jessica Kutz, Team EPS-CSS, 49:41
  • 23. Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, 49:43
  • 24. Ellen Noble, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 49:47
  • 25. Deirdre Smith, 51:15
  • 26. Jocelyn Mauldin, NEBC-Cycle Loft, -1 lap
  • 27. Elizabeth Allen, Danielson Adventure Sports, -1 lap
  • 28. Sarah Krzysiak, Nycross.com-Vomax, -1 lap
  • 29. Emily Flynn, Tommy And Lefebvre Cycling, -1 lap
  • 30. Sheila Vibert, Sunapee Racing Team, -1 lap
  • 31. Alice Henriques, Zanconato Racing, -1 lap
  • 32. Christina Tamilio, Ladiesfirst Racing, -1 lap
  • 33. Kate Powlison, Gs Panache, -1 lap
  • 34. Vanessa Mccaffery, Corning-Notubes, -1 lap
  • 35. Patricia Dowd, Cyclocrossworld.com, -1 lap
  • 36. Vickie Monahan, Expo Wheelmen, -1 lap
  • 37. Marian Jamison, Ladiesfirst Racing, -1 lap
  • 38. Stacey Barbossa, Colavita/espnw Nj, -1 lap
  • 39. Cait Dooley, Geekhouse Bikes, -2 laps
  • 40. Molly Hurford, Colavita Racing, -2 laps
  • 41. Elizabeth Lukowski, Nycross.com-Vomax, -3 laps
  • DNF: Kerry Litka
  • DNF: Becca Schepps, CRCA-Innervation Fitness
  • DNF: Giulia Righi, Central Wheel
  • DNF: Christine Birch, J.A.M.-NCC

Men

  • 1. Zach McDonald, Rapha-Focus, 1:03:51
  • 2. Ben Berden, Raleigh-Clement, 1:03:56
  • 3. Tim Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 1:04:07
  • 4. Ian Field, Hargroves Cycles-Specialized, 1:05:08
  • 5. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, 1:05:30
  • 6. Yannick Eckmann, Cal Giant-Specialized, 1:05:40
  • 7. Jamey Driscoll, Jamis-Sutter Home, 1:05:44
  • 8. Tristan Schouten, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:06:19
  • 9. Jake Wells, Stan’s Notubes, 1:06:51
  • 10. Joachim Parbo, Challenge Tires, 1:07:04
  • 11. Jeremy Durrin, Jam Fund-NCC, 1:07:20
  • 12. Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:07:34
  • 13. Michael Joseph Garrigan, Blacksmithcycle-Stage-Race, 1:07:34
  • 14. Cody Kaiser, Cal Giant-Specialized, 1:07:34
  • 15. Anthony Clark, Jam Fund-NCC, 1:07:34
  • 16. Dylan Mcnicholas, Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:08:05
  • 17. Luke Keough, www.keoughcyclocross.com, 1:08:11
  • 18. Justin Lindine, Redline, 1:08:25
  • 19. Craig Richey, Sponsorconnected.com, 1:08:50
  • 20. Nicholas Keough, www.keoughcyclocross.com, 1:08:51
  • 21. Brad White, Moms In Tow Cyclocross, 1:08:57
  • 22. Joel Desgreniers, Ride With Rendall, 1:09:09
  • 23. Christopher Jones, Unitedhealthcare, 1:09:09
  • 24. Dan Timmerman, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, 1:09:44
  • 25. Daniel Chabanov, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, 1:09:53
  • 26. Derrick St John, Steven’s Racing-The Cyclery, 1:10:00
  • 27. Adam St. Germain, NBX-Narragansett Beer, 1:10:17
  • 28. Allen Krughoff, Raleigh-Clement, 1:10:29
  • 29. Michael Broderick, Team Kenda-Seven, 1:10:48
  • 30. Jeremy Martin, Rocky Mountain Factory Team, 1:11:00
  • 31. Jesse Keough, www.keoughcyclocross.com, -1 lap
  • 32. Maksym Shepitko, Hudson Furniture Racing Team, -1 lap
  • 33. Synjen Marrocco, Cyclocrossworld.com, -1 lap
  • 34. Evan Huff, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, -2 laps
  • 35. Mark McCormack, Clif Bar-Pactimo, -2 laps
  • 36. Mike De Bie, -2 laps
  • 37. Patrick Bradley, Philadelphia Cyclocross School, -2 laps
  • 38. Thomas Sampson, Jam Fund-NCC, -2 laps
  • 39. Mike Wissell, B2c2-Boloco, -2 laps
  • 40. Graham Garber, Central Wheel, -2 laps
  • 41. Mathew Green, Bicycle Express, -2 laps
  • 42. Evan Murphy, NYC Velo, -2 laps
  • 43. Charlie Schubert, Bikes Not Bombs-Circle A Cycles, -3 laps
  • 44. Robert Marion, American Classic Pro Team, -3 laps
  • 45. Geoffrey Bouchard, NBX Bikes-Narragansett Beer, -3 laps
  • 46. Ian Schon, B2c2, -3 laps
  • 47. Brian Hughes, Fast Splits Multisport, -3 laps
  • 48. Donny Green, Cycle-Smart, -3 laps
  • 49. Josh Thornton, St. Pete Bike And Fitness, -3 laps
  • 50. Joshua Friedman, The Devil’s Gear Bike Shop, -3 laps
  • 51. Adam Sullivan, Embrocation Cycling Journal, -3 laps
  • 52. Chase Dickens, American Classic Pro Team, -3 laps
  • 53. Cary Fridrich, Mad Alchemy-Verge, -3 laps
  • 54. Hunter Pronovost, Cheshire Cycle Racing, -4 laps
  • 55. Andrew Lysaght, MIT Cycling-FXDD, -4 laps
  • 56. John Hanson, NBX-Narragansett Beer, -4 laps
  • 57. John Burns, Burns Racing, -4 laps
  • 58. Timothy Durrin, Nycross, -4 laps
  • 59. Noah Tautfest, Bicycle Express-Kona Bikes, -4 laps
  • 60. Andrew Logiudice, Skylands-Sussex Bike, -4 laps
  • 61. Joseph O’Brien-Applegate, Bicycle Roots, -5 laps