Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2012 Providence Cyclocross Festival results, day 1

Results from day 1 of the 2012 Providence Cyclocross Festival

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

 

Women

  • 1. Helen Wyman, Kona Factory Racing, 44:57
  • 2. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 45:31
  • 3. Crystal Anthony, Cyclocrossworld.com, 45:46
  • 4. Lea Davison, Specialized Racing, 45:46
  • 5. Mary McConneloug, Team Kenda-Seven, 45:46
  • 6. Julie Krasniak, Rapha-Focus, 45:46
  • 7. Gabriella Day, Rapha-Focus, 46:19
  • 8. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 46:28
  • 9. Caroline Mani, Raleigh-Clement, 46:37
  • 10. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom, 46:55
  • 11. Andrea Smith, Ladiesfirst Racing, 47:09
  • 12. Elle Anderson, Ladiesfirst Racing, 47:19
  • 13. Nikki Thiemann, Team Cf, 47:36
  • 14. Amanda Carey, Volkswagon Boise Cycling, 48:14
  • 15. Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, 48:43
  • 16. Natasha Elliott, The Cyclery, 48:51
  • 17. Sheila Vibert, Sunapee Racing Team, 48:56
  • 18. Chris Birch, Jam-Ncc-Vittoria, 49:01
  • 19. Maghalie Rochette, Powerwatts-Fttime, 49:07
  • 20. Anna Barensfeld, Pedalpowertraining.com, 49:11
  • 21. Brittlee Bowman, Pedalpowertraining.com, 49:24
  • 22. Jenny Ives, Favata Trt-Unovelo Cross Team, 49:31
  • 23. Cassandra Maximenko, Silverbull Targettraining, 49:31
  • 24. Ellen Noble, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 49:57
  • 25. Christina Tamilio, Ladiesfirst Racing, 50:03
  • 26. Jamie Gilgen, Kallisto-Wheels Of Oakville, 50:12
  • 27. Stacey Barbossa, Colavita-Espnw Nj, 50:12
  • 28. Kathleen Wulfkuhle, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 50:53
  • 29. Marian Jamison, Ladiesfirst Racing, 51:10
  • 30. Kate Powlison, Gs Panache, 51:27
  • 31. Elizabeth Lukowski, Nycross.com-Vomax, 51:27
  • 32. Kathleen Lysakowski, Cycle Lodge, 51:27
  • 33. Kerry Litka, 51:28
  • 34. Vickie Monahan, Expo Wheelmen, 51:43
  • 35. Jessica Kutz, Team EPS-CSS, -1 lap
  • 36. Vanessa Mccaffery, Corning-Notubes, -1 lap
  • 37. Molly Hurford, Colavita Racing, -1 lap
  • 38. Sarah Krzysiak, Nycross.com-Vomax, -2 laps
  • 39. Emily Flynn, Tommy And Lefebvre Cycling, -2 laps
  • 40. Patricia Dowd, Cyclocrossworld.com, -2 laps
  • 41. Giulia Righi, Central Wheel, -2 laps

Men

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, at 1:00:11
  • 2. Ryan Trebon, same time
  • 3. Ben Berden, at 1:01:19
  • 4. Ian Field, at 1:01:36
  • 5. Zach McDonald, at 1:01:44
  • 6. Yannick Eckmann, at 1:01:44
  • 7. Dylan McNicholas, at 1:01:44
  • 8. Christopher Jones, at 1:01:44
  • 9. Allen Krughoff, at 1:01:58
  • 10. Justin Lindine, at 1:02:03
  • 11. Tristan Schouten, at 1:02:13
  • 12. James Driscoll, at 1:02:27
  • 13. Jeremy Durrin, at 1:02:37
  • 14. Evan McNeely, at 1:02:43
  • 15. Brad White, at 1:02:48
  • 16. Derrick St John, at 1:02:54
  • 17. Craig Richey, at 1:02:54
  • 18. Dan Timmerman, at 1:02:54
  • 19. Anthony Clark, at 1:02:54
  • 20. Michael Garrigan, at 1:03:38
  • 21. Joachim Parbo, at 1:04:20
  • 22. Adam Myerson, at 1:04:20
  • 23. Dan Chabanov, at 1:04:20
  • 24. Cody Kaiser, at 1:04:20
  • 25. Jesse Keough, at 1:04:20
  • 26. Christian Favata, at 1:04:37
  • 27. Robert Marion, at 1:04:47
  • 28. Chase Dickens, at 1:04:52
  • 29. Michael Broderick, at 1:04:52
  • 30. Josh Thornton, at 1:05:15
  • 31. Jeremy Martin, at 1:05:22
  • 32. Jake Wells, at 1:05:29
  • 33. Tom Sampson, at 1:05:35
  • 34. Adam St. Germain, at 1:05:40
  • 35. Jon Hamblen, at 1:06:00
  • 36. Conor O’Brien, at 1:06:13
  • 37. Mark McCormack, at 1:06:23
  • 38. Josh Desgreniers, at 1:06:42
  • 39. Donny Green, -1 lap
  • 40. Charles Schubert, -1 lap
  • 41. Geoffrey Bouchard, -1 lap
  • 42. Kevin Sweeney, -1 lap
  • 43. Benjamin Padilla, -1 lap
  • 44. John Burns, -1 lap
  • 45. Maksym Shepitko, -1 lap
  • 46. Kevin Wolfson, -2 laps
  • 47. Adam Sullivan, -2 laps
  • 48. Mathew Green, -2 laps
  • 49. Cary Fridrich, -2 laps
  • 50. Manny Goguen, -3 laps
  • 51. Joseph O’Brien-Applegate, -3 laps
  • 52. Ian Schon, -3 laps
  • 53. Donald Snoop Jr., -3 laps
  • 54. Patrick Bradley, -3 laps
  • 55. Cameron McCormack, -4 laps
  • 56. John Herrick, -5 laps