Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2012 North Carolina Grand Prix results, day 2

Results from day 2 of the North Carolina Grand Prix

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Men

  • 1. Kerry Werner (USA), U23 BMC Development MTB Team
  • 2. Brian Matter (USA), RACC-Gear Grinder
  • 3. Jake Wells (USA), Notubes Elite Cross Team
  • 4. Dan Timmerman (USA), RGM Watches-Richard Sachs
  • 5. Greg Wittwer (USA), Bob’s Red Mill
  • 6. Andrew Dillman (USA), Bob’s Red Mill
  • 7. Robert Marion (USA), American Classic
  • 8. Adam Myerson (USA), Team Mountain Khakis-Smartstop
  • 9. Stephen Cummings (USA), C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
  • 10. Andy Reardon (USA), Bob’s Red Mill
  • 11. Westley Richards (USA), Clemmons Bicycle
  • 12. Bradford Perley (USA), Champion System-Cannondale
  • 13. Jared Nieters (USA), Haymarket
  • 14. Keck Baker (USA), Carytown Bicycle Co.-Cannondale
  • 15. Cypress Gorry Richard (USA), Whole Athlete-Specialized
  • 16. Chase Dickens (USA), American Classic
  • 17. Brian Sheedy (USA), Giant Bicycles-Brevard College
  • 18. John Proppe (USA), Lake Effect Racing
  • 19. Ham Michael Van Den (CAN), Cycle-Smart
  • 20. Raymond Smith (USA), Bob’s Red Mill
  • 21. Lewis Gaffney (USA), Brevard College
  • 22. Justin Crawford (USA), Veloshine Cycling Team
  • 23. Patrick Beeson (USA), Mock Orange Racing
  • 24. Joshua Stevens (USA), Garneau Custom-Hutchinson
  • 25. Bryan Schoeffler (USA), Subaru-Afas
  • DNF: Mitchell Kersting (USA), Bob’s Red Mill
  • DNF: Anthony Viton (USA), Trek CXC
  • DNF: Matt Moosa (USA), Carolina Break
  • DNF: Jacob Lasley (USA), Team Soundpony
  • DNF: Paul Mesi (USA), Fastfrankie Coaching

Women

  • 1. Amanda Carey (USA), Volkswagen Boise, 45:06.2
  • 2. Katie Arnold (USA), Bob’s Red Mill, 46:02.0
  • 3. Emily Shields (USA), Mob, 46:27.8
  • 4. Allison Arensman (USA), Pepper Palace-Spin, 46:38.9
  • 5. Katherine Shields (USA), Mob, 47:00.9
  • 6. Corey Coogan Cisek (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue, 47:07.7
  • 7. Ellen Noble (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, 47:24.0
  • 8. Erin Silliman (USA), Corsa Concepts, 47:28.7
  • 9. Rebecca Blatt (USA), Van Dessel Sports, 48:53.0
  • 10. Julie Hunter (USA), Bikebeat-Vaassetgroup, 48:53.1
  • 11. Erica Zavewta (USA), Lees McRae College, 49:14.8
  • 12. Cinthia Lehner (USA), Pepper Palace-Spin, 49:23.6
  • 13. Deb Sweeney Whitmore (USA), Painpathways, 49:58.6
  • 14. Elizabeth Lee (USA), Louis Garneau -Fuji, 50:52.1
  • 15. Jeane Sansome Carol (USA), Silver Cycling, 51:01.3