Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2012 NBX Gran Prix results, day 2

Results from day two of the NBX Gran Prix of Cyclocross

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Women

  • 1. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom, 40:50
  • 2. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, at
  • 3. Crystal Anthony, Cyclocrossworld.com, 40:51
  • 4. Elle Anderson, Ladiesfirst Racing, 40:51
  • 5. Mary McConneloug, Kenda-Seven, 41:10
  • 6. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 41:11
  • 7. Natasha Elliott, Steven’s Racing-The Cyclery, 41:38
  • 8. Maghalie Rochette, Powerwatts-Fttime, 42:26
  • 9. Frances Morrison, JAM Fund-NCC, 42:30
  • 10. Sally Annis, Pedalpowertraining.com, 42:37
  • 11. Kathleen Lysakowski, Cycle Lodge, 42:40
  • 12. Ellen Noble, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 42:43
  • 13. Christina Birch, JAM Fund-NCC, 42:45
  • 14. Brittlee Bowman, Pedalpowertraining.com, 43:09
  • 15. Julie Lafreniere, Xprezo-Borsao, 43:13
  • 16. Jenny Ives, Favata Trt-Unovelo Cross Team, 43:25
  • 17. Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, 43:34
  • 18. Anna Barensfeld, Pedalpowertraining.com, 43:54
  • 19. Christina Tamilio, Ladiesfirst Racing, 44:12
  • 20. Lori Cooke, Cycle Lodge, 44:16
  • 21. Joanne Grogan, Cyclocrossracing.com, 44:42
  • 22. Elizabeth Lukowski, Nycross.com-Vomax, 44:48
  • 23. Allyson Tufano, Sportif Coaching Group/bpb, 44:56
  • 24. Michelle Bishop, North Point Women’s Racing, 45:13
  • 25. Jennifer Tillman, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 45:26
  • 26. Marian Jamison, Ladiesfirst Racing, 45:34
  • 27. Vickie Monahan, Expo Wheelmen, 45:55
  • 28. Bailey Semian, Pure Energy Cycling, 45:56
  • 29. Deirdre Smith, B2c2-Boloco, 46:13
  • 30. Melissa Lafleur, Bonk! Support, 47:30
  • 31. Molly Hurford, Colavita-ESPNW NJ, 47:42
  • 32. Abigail Isolda, Nycross.com-Vomax, 47:43
  • 33. Elizabeth Allen, Danielson Adventure Sports, 48:28
  • 34. Jordan Dubé, Mad Alchemy-Verge, 50:22

Men

  • 1. Shawn Milne, Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:00:26
  • 2. Dan Timmerman, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, 1:00:32
  • 3. Justin Lindine, Redline, 1:00:33
  • 4. Jeremy Durrin, JAM Fund-NCC, 1:00:33
  • 5. Michael Garrigan, Stage-Race/blacksmith Cycle, 1:00:39
  • 6. Evan Mcneely, Specialized Canada, 1:00:46
  • 7. Derrick St John, Steven’s Racing-The Cyclery, 1:00:54
  • 8. Nicholas Keough, www.keoughcyclocross.com, 1:01:32
  • 9. Anthony Clark, JAM Fund-NCC, 1:01:43
  • 10. Christian Favata, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, 1:02:06
  • 11. Stephen Hyde, West Florida Wheelman, 1:02:23
  • 12. Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:02:48
  • 13. Andrew Watson, Norco Factory Team, 1:02:56
  • 14. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Sutter Home, 1:03:05
  • 15. Jerome Townsend, 1:03:06
  • 16. Maksym Shepitko, Hudson Furniture Racing Team, 1:03:07
  • 17. Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory Team, 1:03:07
  • 18. Jesse Keough, www.keoughcyclocross.com, 1:04:11
  • 19. Daniel Chabanov, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, 1:04:31
  • 20. Sam O’keefe, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 1:04:36
  • 21. Thomas Sampson, JAM Fund-NCC, 1:05:03
  • 22. Nicholas Van Winkle, Hudson Furniture Racing Team, 1:05:09
  • 23. Mike Wissell, B2c2-Boloco, 1:05:38
  • 24. Andrew Lysaght, MIT Cycling-FXDD, 1:05:48
  • 25. Colin Reuter, Pedalpowertraining.com, 1:06:01
  • 26. Manny Goguen, CF Racing-Trek Portsmouth, 1:06:01
  • 27. John Burns, Burns Racing, 1:06:05
  • 28. Cary Fridrich, Mad Alchemy-Verge, 1:07:04
  • 29. Charlie Schubert, Bikes Not Bombs-Circle A Cycles, 1:07:15
  • 30. Evan Murphy, NYC Velo, 1:07:35
  • 31. John Hanson, NBX-Narragansett Beer, 1:07:53
  • 32. Richard Bardwell, Cycle-Smart, 1:07:58
  • 33. Donald Snoop Jr, Essex County Velo, 1:09:13
  • 34. Evan Huff, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, 1:09:41
  • 35. Joshua Friedman, The Devil’s Gear Bike Shop, -2 laps
  • 36. Zachary Semian, Pure Energy Cycling, -5 laps
  • DNF: Patrick Bradley, Rutgers University-Raleigh Cycling
  • DNF: Kevin Sweeney, B2c2-Boloco