Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2012 NBX Gran Prix of Cyclocross results, day 1

Results from day one of the 2012 NBX Gran Prix of Cyclocross

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Men

  • 1. Shawn Milne, Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:03:05
  • 2. Michael Garrigan, Stage-Race-Blacksmith Cycle, 1:03:12
  • 3. Dan Timmerman, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, 1:03:13
  • 4. Justin Lindine, Redline, 1:03:17
  • 5. Nicholas Keough, www.keoughcyclocross.com, 1:03:40
  • 6. Derrick St John, Steven’s Racing-The Cyclery, 1:03:46
  • 7. Jeremy Durrin, JAM Fund-NCC, 1:03:51
  • 8. Anthony Clark, JAM Fund-NCC, 1:03:58
  • 9. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Sutter Home, 1:04:10
  • 10. Evan Mcneely, Specialized Canada, 1:04:15
  • 11. Christian Favata, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, 1:04:45
  • 12. Stephen Hyde, West Florida Wheelmen, 1:04:50
  • 13. Daniel Chabanov, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, 1:04:53
  • 14. Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:05:54
  • 15. Andrew Watson, Norco Factory Team, 1:06:00
  • 16. Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory Team, 1:06:16
  • 17. Manny Goguen, CF Racing-Trek Portsmouth, 1:06:25
  • 18. Adam St. Germain, NBX-Narragansett Beer, 1:06:26
  • 19. Maksym Shepitko, Hudson Furniture Racing Team, 1:07:18
  • 20. Evan Huff, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, 1:07:28
  • 21. Colin Reuter, Pedalpowertraining.com, 1:07:30
  • 22. Sheldon Miller, Bikeman.com, 1:07:31
  • 23. Jesse Keough, www.keoughcyclocross.com, 1:07:32
  • 24. Mike Wissell, B2c2-Boloco, 1:07:36
  • 25. Matt Timmerman, Cannondale Factory Racing, 1:08:29
  • 26. Hunter Pronovost, Cheshire Cycle Racing, 1:08:31
  • 27. Jared Nieters, Seavs-Haymarket, 1:08:38
  • 28. Josh Thornton, St. Pete Bike And Fitness, 1:08:38
  • 29. Cary Fridrich, Mad Alchemy-Verge, 1:08:40
  • 30. John Burns, Burns Racing, 1:08:45
  • 31. Nicholas Van Winkle, Hudson Furniture, 1:08:51
  • 32. Patrick Bradley, Rutgers University-Raleigh at 1:09:21
  • 33. Thomas Sampson, JAM Fund-NCC, 1:09:27
  • 34. Andrew Lysaght, MIT Cycling-FXDD, 1:09:29
  • 35. Ian Schon, B2c2-Boloco, 1:09:30
  • 36. Donald Snoop Jr., Essex County Velo, -1 lap
  • 37. Geoffrey Bouchard, NBX-Narragansett Beer, -1 lap
  • 38. Evan Murphy, NYC Velo, -1 lap
  • 39. Charles Clarkson, Hup United, -1 lap
  • 40. Richard Bardwell, Cycle-Smart, -1 lap
  • 41. Zachary Semian, Pure Energy Cycling, -1 lap
  • 42. Brendan Mccormack, Hot Tubes Development Team, -2 laps
  • 43. Cameron Mccormack, Hot Tubes Development Team, -2 laps
  • DNF: Charlie Schubert, Bikes Not Bombs-Circle A Cycles
  • DNF: Benjamin Padilla
  • DNF: John Hanson, NBX-Narragansett Beer
  • DNF: Sam O’Keefe, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
  • DNF: Michael Yozell, Kapelmuur Independent

Women

  • 1. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom, 37:46
  • 2. Elle Anderson, Ladiesfirst Racing, 37:53
  • 3. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 37:58
  • 4. Crystal Anthony, Cyclocrossworld.com, 38:02
  • 5. Cassandra Maximenko, Silverbull-Bones, 38:17
  • 6. Natasha Elliott, Steven’s Racing-The Cyclery, 38:22
  • 7. Julie Lafreniere, Xprezo-Borsao, 38:25
  • 8. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 38:29
  • 9. Mary McConneloug, Kenda-Seven, 39:02
  • 10. Kathleen Lysakowski, Cycle Lodge, 39:12
  • 11. Brittlee Bowman, Pedalpowertraining.com, 39:16
  • 12. Jenny Ives, Favata TRT-Unovelo Cross Team, 39:16
  • 13. Anna Barensfeld, Pedalpowertraining.com, 39:27
  • 14. Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, 40:07
  • 15. Christina Birch, JAM Fund-NCC, 40:08
  • 16. Frances Morrison, JAM Fund-NCC, 40:29
  • 17. Marian Jamison, Ladiesfirst Racing, 40:36
  • 18. Sally Annis, Pedalpowertraining.com, 40:53
  • 19. Allyson Tufano, Sportif Coaching Group, 40:55
  • 20. Bailey Semian, Pure Energy Cycling, 41:04
  • 21. Ellen Noble, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 41:28
  • 22. Christina Tamilio, Ladiesfirst Racing, 41:31
  • 23. Jennifer Tillman, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 41:33
  • 24. Michelle Bishop, North Point Women’s Racing, 41:42
  • 25. Rebecca Wellons, Seaside Cycle, 42:25
  • 26. Maghalie Rochette, Powerwatts-Fttime, 42:36
  • 27. Ana Sirianni, Hup United, 42:53
  • 28. Melissa Lafleur, Bonk! Support, 43:47
  • 29. Lori Cooke, Cycle Lodge, 44:04
  • 30. Sara Wisner, Ten20, 44:56
  • 31. Abigail Isolda, Nycross.com-Vomax, 45:05
  • 32. Jordan Dubé, Mad Alchemy-Verge, 45:43
  • 33. Molly Hurford, Colavita-ESPN NJ, 46:23
  • DNF: Joanne Grogan, Cyclocrossracing.com
  • DNF: Elizabeth Lukowski, Nycross.com-Vomax