Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2012 Jingle Cross Rock results, day 1

Results from day one of the 2012 Jingle Cross Rock

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Men

  • 1. James Driscoll (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 58:31
  • 2. Christopher Jones (USA), Rapha-Focus, 58:43
  • 3. Ben Berden (BEL), Raleigh-Clement, 58:53
  • 4. Ryan Trebon (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 58:59
  • 5. Brian Matter (USA), RACC Geargrinder, 1:00:27
  • 6. Kaiser Cody (USA), California Giant Cycling, 1:00:29
  • 7. Allen Krughoff (USA), Raleigh Clement, 1:00:31
  • 8. Jacob Lasley (USA), Team Soundpony, 1:00:57
  • 9. Alexander Candelario (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:01:18
  • 10. Joseph Maloney (USA), KS Energy Services-Team Wisconsin, 1:01:34
  • 11. Dickens Chase (USA), 1:01:43
  • 12. Craig Etheridge (USA), Raleigh-Clement, 1:01:44
  • 13. Michael Sherer (USA), The Pony Shop, 1:02:04
  • 14. Eric Thompson (USA), Plan C-Challenge Tires, 1:02:04
  • 15. Isaac Neff (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, 1:02:07
  • 16. Tom Burke (USA), Midwest Cycling Group, 1:02:11
  • 17. Trevor Koss (USA), 1:02:12
  • 18. Jeff Kluck (USA), Powerade-Independent Fabrication, 1:02:28
  • 19. Kevin Mcconnell (USA), Iowa City Cycling Club, 1:02:47
  • 20. Andrew Coe (USA), 1:03:47
  • 21. Corey Stelljes (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com, 1:03:50
  • 22. Paul Mumford (USA), Chicago Cuttin Crew, 1:03:54
  • 23. Robert Marion (USA), 1:04:07
  • 24. Travis Braun (USA), Magnus, 1:04:07
  • 25. Matthew Allen (USA), Behind Bars-LGR, 1:04:16
  • 26. Haley Luke (USA), Red Zone Cycling, 1:06:16
  • 27. Michael Hemme (USA), SRAM Factory, -2 laps
  • 28. William Street (USA), Kuhl, -2 laps
  • 29. Dallas Fowler (USA), Kuhl, -2 laps
  • 30. John Thompson (USA), St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club /, -4 laps
  • DNF: Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
  • DNF: Bryan Fawley (USA), Dallas Bike Works
  • DNF: Mark Savery (USA), Midwest Cycling Group
  • DNF: Jeremiah Gantzer (USA)
  • DNF: Bjorn Selander (USA), Plan C-Challenge Tires
  • DNS: John Meehan (USA)

Women

  • 1. Helen Wyman (GBR), Kona, 40:54
  • 2. Julie Krasniak (FRA), Rapha-Focus, 41:11
  • 3. Jade Wilcoxson (USA), Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategues, 41:14
  • 4. Teal Stetson-Lee (USA), Luna Pro Team, 41:50
  • 5. Carmen McNellis Small (USA), , 42:00
  • 6. Courtenay McFadden (USA), Clif Bar-Bicycle Center, 42:07
  • 7. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA), Bob’s Red Mill, 42:11
  • 8. Crystal Anthony (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 42:54
  • 9. Caroline Mani (FRA), Raleigh-Clement, 42:57
  • 10. Amanda Carey (USA), 43:09
  • 11. Abby Strigel (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, 43:18
  • 12. Rebecca Blatt (USA), 43:41
  • 13. Jessica Cutler (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com, 44:34
  • 14. Amanda Miller (USA), Team Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 45:05
  • 15. Linda Sone (USA), Cycle-Smart Inc., 45:11
  • 16. Corey Coogan Cisek (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com, 45:14
  • 17. Marne Smiley (USA), Bob’s Red Mill, 45:41
  • 18. Amber Markey (USA), My Wife Inc, 45:44
  • 19. Rebecca Gross (USA), 46:43
  • 20. Corrie Osborne (USA), Team Extreme, 46:49
  • 21. Karen Brocket (USA), Ethos Racing, 47:15
  • 22. Jeanne Fleck (USA), Velo Deluth, 47:27
  • 23. Robin Williams (USA), Iowa City Cycling Club-Mercy, 49:52
  • DNF: Elizabeth So (USA), Les Petites Victoires