Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2012 Grand Prix Rouwmoer results

Results from the Grand Prix Rouwmoer round of the Bpost Bank Trofee series

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Men

  • 1. Jan Denuwelaere, Style & Concept
  • 2. Rob Peeters, Telenet-Fidea
  • 3. Niels Albert, BKCP-Powerplus
  • 4. Zdenek Stybar, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • 5. Sven Nys, Landbouwkrediet
  • 6. Klaas Vantornout, Sunweb-Revor
  • 7. Thijs Van Amerongen, AA Drink/ Leontien.nl
  • 8. Kevin Pauwels, Sunweb-Revor
  • 9. Bart Wellens, Telenet-Fidea
  • 10. Tom Meeusen, Telenet-Fidea
  • 11. Julien Taramarcaz, BMC Racing Team
  • 12. Jonathan Page, Planet Bike
  • 13. Martin Zlamalik, Landbouwkrediet-KDL
  • 14. Marcel Meisen, BKCP-Powerplus
  • 15. Philipp Walsleben, BKCP-Powerplus
  • 16. Thijs Al, Telenet-Fidea
  • 17. Aurelien Duval
  • 18. Mitchell Huenders, Jo Piels
  • 19. Stef Boden, Sunweb-Revor
  • 20. Bart Aernouts, AA Drink/ Leontien.nl
  • 21. Joeri Adams, Telenet-Fidea
  • 22. Matthieu Boulo
  • 23. Kevin Cant, Primator
  • 24. Eddy Van IJzendoorn, Orange Babies
  • 25. Dave De Cleyn, Scott USA
  • 26. Arnaud Jouffroy, Telenet-Fidea
  • 27. Patrick Van Leeuwen, Orange Babies
  • 28. Pieter Ghyllebert
  • 29. Kenneth Van Compernolle, Style & Concept
  • 30. Tom Van Den Bosch, AA Drink/ Leontien.nl
  • 31. Jeremy Durrin

Women

  • 1. Sanne Cant, Enertherm-BKCP
  • 2. Helen Wyman, Kona Factory Team
  • 3. Nikki Harris, Telenet-Fidea
  • 4. Gabriella Day
  • 5. Ellen Van Loy, Melbotech
  • 6. Katerina Nash
  • 7. Githa Michiels
  • 8. Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn, Orange Babies
  • 9. Pauline Ferrand Prevot, Rabobank
  • 10. Joyce Vanderbeken, Vermeeren
  • 11. Pavla Havlikova, Telenet-Fidea
  • 12. Kim Van De Steene, Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen
  • 13. Liesbet De Vocht, Rabobank
  • 14. Nancy Bober, Style & Concept
  • 15. Bianca Van Den Hoek
  • 16. Monique Van De Ree
  • 17. Lotte Eikelenboom
  • 18. Nicole Thiemann
  • 19. Thalita De Jong, Rabobank
  • 20. Esmee Oosterman
  • 21. Margriet Helena Kloppenburg
  • 22. Stephanie De Croock, Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
  • 23. Nathalie Nijns, Sengers Ladies
  • 24. Christine Vardaros, Baboco-Revor
  • 25. Katrien Thijs, K. Edegem Bicycle Club
  • 26. Kristien Nelen
  • 27. Suzie Godart
  • 28. Femke Van Den Driessche, Vzw Lotto
  • 29. Ilona Meter, RCP Stevens
  • 30. Shana Maes, Kriekel, Tessenderlo
  • 31. Caren Commissaris, WAC Team Hoboken
  • 32. Marijke De Pauw, Wk Noord West Brabant
  • 33. Anja Geldhof
  • 34. Tine Verdeyen
  • 35. Lene Vrijsen
  • 36. Axelle Dubau Prevot
  • 37. Sandie Verriest, Asfra Racing Team
  • 38. Meggie Van Beeumen, Vzw Ijsklokje-Cycling