Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2012 Gran Prix of Gloucester results, day 2

Results from day 2 of the 2012 Gran Prix of Gloucester

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Men

  • 1. Ryan Trebon, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:04:06
  • 2. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, 1:04:30
  • 3. Ben Berden, Raleigh-Clement, 1:04:36
  • 4. Tim Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:04:51
  • 5. Zach Mcdonald, Rapha-Focus, 1:05:11
  • 6. Jamey Driscoll, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:05:27
  • 7. Ian Field, Hargroves Cycles-Specialized ,1:06:13
  • 8. Nicolas Bazin, Team Auber 93, 1:06:24
  • 9. Tristan Schouten, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:06:54
  • 10. Yannick Eckmann, Cal Giant-Specialized, 1:08:00
  • 11. Dylan Mcnicholas, Cyclocrossworld.com, 1:08:09
  • 12. Joachim Parbo, Challenge Tires, 1:08:24
  • 13. Barry Wicks, Kona, 1:08:51
  • 14. Brian Matter, Gear Grinder-Clif Bar 1:09:02
  • 15. Michael Garrigan, Stagerace, 1:09:42
  • 16. Bradley White, Moms In Tow Cyclocross, 1:09:43
  • 17. Justin Lindine, Redline, 1:09:47
  • 18. Travis Livermon, Mock Orange Bikes, 1:09:52
  • 19. Christian Favata, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs 1:09:57
  • 20. Craig Richey, Sponsorconnected.com, 1:10:09
  • 21. Evan Mcneely, Specialized Canada, 1:10:35
  • 22. Anthony Clark, Jam Fund-NCC-Vittoria, 1:10:40
  • 23. Dan Timmerman, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, 1:11:08
  • 24. Jeremy Durrin, Jam Fund-NCC, 1:11:30
  • 25. Andrew L’esperance, Norco Factory Team, 1:11:38
  • 26. Manny Goguen, CF Racing-Trek Portsmouth, 1:11:38
  • 27. Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:11:39
  • 28. Marc-Andre Daigle, Garneau-Québecor, 1:11:46
  • 29. Erik Tonkin, Kona-Team S&M, 1:11:46
  • 30. Joel Desgreniers, Ride With Rendall, 1:11:56
  • 31. Jeff Bahnson, Van Dessel Factory Team, 1:12:06
  • 32. Nicholas Keough, www.keoughcyclocross.com, 1:12:11
  • 33. Daniel Chabanov, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, 1:12:49
  • 34. Flavien Dassonville, Team Auber 93, 1:13:00
  • 35. Derrick St John, Stevens-The Cyclery, 1:13:16
  • 36. Chase Dickens, American Classic, 1:13:41
  • 37. Michael Broderick, Team Kenda-Seven-Notubes, 1:14:24
  • 38. Thomas Sampson, Jam Fund-NCC-Vittoria, 1:14:40
  • 39. Patrick Chartrand, Les Yables-Rocky Mountain, 1:15:09
  • 40. Jesse Keough, www.keoughcyclocross.com, 1:15:20
  • 41. Maksym Shepitko, Hudson Furniture Racing Team, 1:15:38
  • 42. Colin Reuter, Pedalpowertraining.com, -1 lap
  • 43. Mark Mccormack, Clif Bar-Pactimo, -1 lap
  • 44. Garrett Mcleod, Team H&r Block, -1 lap
  • 45. Robert Marion, American Classic Pro Team, -1 lap
  • 46. Adam St. Germain, Nbx-Narragansett Beer-Circle A, -1 lap
  • 47. Josh Thornton, St. Pete Bike And Fitness, -1 lap
  • 48. Synjen Marrocco, Cyclocrossworld.com, -1 lap
  • 49. Conor O’brien, Stevens Racing-The Cyclery, -1 lap
  • 50. Felix Wilberg, , -1 lap
  • 51. Evan Huff, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, -2 laps
  • 52. Benjamin Padilla, -2 laps
  • 53. Mike Wissell, B2c2-Boloco, -2 laps
  • 54. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, -2 laps
  • 55. Ian Schon, B2c2, -2 laps
  • 56. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge, Trek-Bontrager, -2 laps
  • 57. Johannes Huseby, Cannondale, -2 laps
  • 58. Eric Lundgren, Jbv Coaching, -2 laps
  • 59. John Burns, Burns Racing, -2 laps
  • 60. Thierry Laliberte, Xprezo-Borsao, -2 laps
  • 61. Kristopher Dobie, Cycle-Smart, -2 laps
  • 62. Pierre-Olivier Boily, Siboire, -2 laps
  • 63. Evan Murphy, Nyc Velo, -2 laps
  • 64. Cary Fridrich, Mad Alchemy-Verge, -2 laps
  • 65. Joshua Lehmann, Sunapee Racing Team, -2 laps
  • 66. Joshua Friedman, The Devil’s Gear Bike Shop/new Have, -2 laps
  • 67. Adam Sullivan, Embrocation Cycling Journal, -2 laps
  • 68. Kiernan Orange, Ride With Rendall, -3 laps
  • 69. Timothy Durrin, Nycross, -3 laps
  • 70. Andrew Lysaght, Mit Cycling-Fxdd, -3 laps
  • 71. Gordon Daniell, CRCA-w+d Racing, -3 laps
  • 72. Kevin Wolfson, Mad Alchemy Verge Rider Cooperative, -3 laps
  • DNF: Christopher Jones, Rapha-Focus
  • DNF: Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar
  • DNF: Matteo Dal-Cin, Ride With Rendall
  • DNF: Geoffrey Bouchard, Nbx Bike
  • DNF: Jeffrey Elie, Riverside Racing
  • DNF: Alex Cox, Ccb Racing
  • DNF: Michael Garrett, Mit-Fxdd
  • DNF: Noah Tautfest, Bicycle Express-Kona
  • DNF: Alex Grabau, Spin Arts CyclingDNF

Women

  • 1. Helen Wyman, Kona Factory Racing, 38:08
  • 2. Gabriella Day, Rapha-Focus, 39:04
  • 3. Nicole Duke, Raleigh-Clement, 39:15
  • 4. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 39:27
  • 5. Julie Krasniak, Rapha-Focus, 39:34
  • 6. Meredith Miller, Cal Giant-Specialized, 39:44
  • 7. Wendy Simms, Frontrunners, 39:47
  • 8. Mary Mcconneloug, Team Kenda-Seven-Notubes, 39:57
  • 9. Andrea Smith, Ladiesfirst Racing, 40:03
  • 10. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom, 40:24
  • 11. Nikki Thiemann, Team Cf, 40:27
  • 12. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 40:38
  • 13. Crystal Anthony, Cyclocrossworld, 41:08
  • 14. Amanda Carey, Volkswagon Boise Cycling, 41:25
  • 15. Rebecca Blatt, Van Dessel, 41:35
  • 16. Elle Anderson, Ladiesfirst Racing, 41:49
  • 17. Caroline Mani, Raleigh-Clement, 42:29
  • 18. Brittlee Bowman, Pedalpowertraining.com, 42:53
  • 19. Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, 43:04
  • 20. Stacey Barbossa, Colavita-ESPW, 43:13
  • 21. Bethann Orton, Team S&M 43:23
  • 22. Karin Holmes, Riverside Racing, 43:35
  • 23. Julie Lafreniere, Stevens Racing-The Cyclery, 43:43
  • 24. Christina Birch, Jam-NCC-Vittoria, 44:17
  • 25. Anna Barensfeld, Pedalpowertraining.com, 44:20
  • 26. Ellen Noble, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 44:41
  • 27. Cassandra Maximenko, Silverbull Targettraining, 45:01
  • 28. Kathleen Lysakowski, Cycle Lodge, 45:03
  • 29. Allyson Tufano, Sportif Coaching, 45:33
  • 30. Christina Tamilio, Ladiesfirst Racing, 45:55
  • 31. Lori Cooke, Cycle Lodge, 45:58
  • 32. Vickie Monahan, Expo Wheelmen, 46:00
  • 33. Elizabeth Lukowski, Nycross.com-Vomax, 46:15
  • 34. Marian Jamison, Ladiesfirst Racing, 46:22
  • 35. Emily Flynn, Tommy & Lefebvre Cycling, 47:09
  • 36. Deirdre Smith, 47:46
  • 37. Jennifer Tillman, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 48:16
  • 38. Elizabeth Allen, Danielson Adventure Sports, 49:54
  • 39. Becca Schepps, Team Type 1, 51:05
  • 40. Cait Dooley, Geekhouse Bikes, 51:36
  • 41. Jocelyn Mauldin, NEBC-Cycle Loft, 52:07
  • 42. Christine Fort, Pedalpowertraining.com, 52:32
  • DNF: Arley Kemmerer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
  • DNF: Erica Yozell, South Mountain Cycles
  • DNF: Julianne Oberle, NEBC-Cycle Loft
  • DNF: Jamie Gilgen, Kallisto-Wheels Of Oakville
  • DNF: Nancy Labbe-Giguere, Ladiesfirst Racing
  • DNF: Evelyn Blouin