Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2012 Gran Prix of Gloucester results, day 1

Results from day 1 of the 2012 Gran Prix of Gloucester

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Men

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, Rapha-Focus, at 1:00:13
  • 2. Ryan Trebon, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 1:00:29
  • 3. Tim Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 1:00:35
  • 4. Ben Berden, Raleigh-Clement, at 1:00:52
  • 5. Ian Field, Hargroves Cycles-Specialized, at 1:00:59
  • 6. Jamey Driscoll, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 1:01:23
  • 7. Zach McDonald, Rapha-Focus, at 1:01:50
  • 8. Nicolas Bazin, Team Auber 93, at 1:02:07
  • 9. Brian Matter, Gear Grinder-Clif Bar, at 1:02:12
  • 10. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:02:13
  • 11. Dylan Mcnicholas, Cyclocrossworld.com, at 1:02:20
  • 12. Tristan Schouten, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:02:41
  • 13. Christopher Jones, Rapha-Focus, at 1:03:06
  • 14. Yannick Eckmann, Cal Giant-Specialized, at 1:03:12
  • 15. Dan Timmerman, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, at 1:03:15
  • 16. Evan McNeely, Specialized Canada, at 1:03:26
  • 17. Anthony Clark, Jam Fund-NCC-Vittoria, at 1:03:28
  • 18. Bradley White, Moms In Tow Cyclocross, at 1:03:50
  • 19. Travis Livermon, Mock Orange Bikes, at 1:03:56
  • 20. Justin Lindine, Redline, at 1:03:59
  • 21. Jeremy Durrin, Jam Fund-NCC, at 1:04:07
  • 22. Barry Wicks, Kona, at 1:04:11
  • 23. Craig Richey, Sponsorconnected.com, at 1:04:13
  • 24. Christian Favata, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, at 1:04:16
  • 25. Manny Goguen, CF Racing-Trek Portsmouth, at 1:04:34
  • 26. Daniel Chabanov, RGM Watches-Richard Sachs, at 1:05:08
  • 27. Nicholas Keough, www.keoughcyclocross.com, at 1:05:21
  • 28. Adam Myerson, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 1:05:47
  • 29. Erik Tonkin, Kona-Team S&M, at 1:05:51
  • 30. Jeff Bahnson, Van Dessel Factory Team, at 1:06:21
  • 31. Thomas Sampson, Jam Fund-NCC-Vittoria, at 1:06:26
  • 32. Andrew L’esperance, Norco Factory Team, at 1:06:26
  • 33. Joel Desgreniers, Ride With Rendall, at 1:06:26
  • 34. Michael Garrigan, Stagerace, at 1:06:28
  • 35. Sheldon Miller, Bikeman.com, at 1:06:30
  • 36. Adam St. Germain, NBX-Narragansett Beer-Circle A, at 1:06:37
  • 37. Marc-Andre Daigle, Garneau-Québecor, at 1:06:38
  • 38. Michael Broderick, Team Kenda-Seven-Notubes, at 1:06:58
  • 39. Chase Dickens, American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea, at 1:10:31
  • 40. Jesse Keough, Www.keoughcyclocross.com, -1 lap
  • 41. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, -1 lap
  • 42. Garrett Mcleod, Team H&r Block, -1 lap
  • 43. Josh Thornton, St. Pete Bike And Fitness, -1 lap
  • 44. Jonathan Schottler, Cannondale, -1 lap
  • 45. Synjen Marrocco, Cyclocrossworld.com, -1 lap
  • 46. Joachim Parbo, Challenge Tires, -1 lap
  • 47. Luke Demoe, Evviva/stoemper, -1 lap
  • 48. Mark Mccormack, Clif Bar/pactimo, -1 lap
  • 49. Patrick Chartrand, Les Yables-Rocky Mountain, -1 lap
  • 50. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge, Trek-Bontrager, -1 lap
  • 51. Benjamin Padilla, Unattached, -2 laps
  • 52. Felix Wilberg, -2 laps
  • 53. Sylvain Jean, -2 laps
  • 54. Jonathan Hamblen, Mock Orange Cyclocross, -2 laps
  • 55. Geoffrey Bouchard, Nbx Bikes/narragansett Beer-: Ap, -2 laps
  • 56. John Herrick, University Of Vermont, -2 laps
  • 57. Evan Huff, Bikereg.com-Joe’s Garage, -2 laps
  • 58. John Burns, Burns Racing, -2 laps
  • 59. Charlie Schubert, Bikes Not Bombs-Circle A Cycles, -2 laps
  • 60. Maksym Shepitko, Hudson Furniture Racing Team, -2 laps
  • 61. Jeffrey Elie, Riverside Racing, -2 laps
  • 62. Matteo Dal-Cin, Ride With Rendall, -2 laps
  • 63. Johannes Huseby, Cannondale, -2 laps
  • 64. Thierry Laliberte, Xprezo-Borsao, -2 laps
  • 65. Alex Cox, Ccb Racing, -3 laps
  • 66. Pierre-Olivier Boily, Siboire, -3 laps
  • 67. Colin Reuter, Pedalpowertraining.com, -3 laps
  • 68. Adam Sullivan, Embrocation Cycling Journal, -3 laps
  • 69. Ian Schon, B2c2, -3 laps
  • 70. Donny Green, Cycle-Smart Inc., -3 laps
  • 71. Timothy Durrin, Nycross, -3 laps
  • 72. Cary Fridrich, Mad Alchemy-Verge, -3 laps
  • 73. Evan Murphy, Nyc Velo, -3 laps
  • 74. Noah Tautfest, Bicycle Express-Kona Bikes, -3 laps
  • 75. Eric Lundgren, Jbv Coaching, -3 laps
  • 76. Matthew Green, Radical Enterprises, -3 laps
  • 77. Kiernan Orange, Ride With Rendall, -4 laps
  • 78. Donald Snoop Jr, Essex County Velo, -4 laps
  • 79. Andrew Lysaght, MIT Cycling-Fxdd, -4 laps
  • 80. Michael Garrett, MIT-Fxdd, -4 laps
  • 81. Mike Wissell, B2c2-Boloco, -4 laps
  • 82. Gordon Daniell, CRCA-w+d Racing, -5 laps
  • 83. Alex Grabau, Spin Arts Cycling, -5 laps
  • DNF: Joshua Lehmann, Sunapee Racing Team
  • DNF: Graham Garber, Central Wheel
  • DNF: Conor O’Brien, Stevens Racing-The Cyclery
  • DNF: Derrick St John, Stevens-The Cyclery,
  • DNF: Robert Marion, American Classic Pro Team
  • DNF: Flavien Dassonville, Team Auber 93

Women

  • 1. Helen Wyman, Kona Factory Racing, 43:09
  • 2. Gabriella Day, Rapha-Focus, 43:15
  • 3. Meredith Miller, Cal Giant-Specialized, 43:33
  • 4. Crystal Anthony, Cyclocrossworld, 43:41
  • 5. Mary Mcconneloug, Team Kenda-Seven-Notubes, 43:42
  • 6. Julie Krasniak, Rapha-Focus, 43:44
  • 7. Andrea Smith, Ladiesfirst Racing, 43:44
  • 8. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 44:21
  • 9. Elle Anderson, Ladiesfirst Racing, 44:21
  • 10. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 44:44
  • 11. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 44:53
  • 12. Wendy Simms, Frontrunners, 44:53
  • 13. Nikki Thiemann, Team Cf, 45:35
  • 14. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom, 46:07
  • 15. Amanda Carey, Volkswagon Boise Cycling, 46:16
  • 16. Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, 46:22
  • 17. Natasha Elliott, The Cyclery, 46:27
  • 18. Ellen Noble, Trek Cyclocross Collective, 46:52
  • 19. Sally Annis, Pedalpowertraining.com, 46:53
  • 20. Julie Lafreniere, Stevens Racing-The Cyclery, 46:58
  • 21. Evelyn Blouin, 47:15
  • 22. Rebecca Blatt, Van Dessel, 47:18
  • 23. Brittlee Bowman, Pedalpowertraining.com, 47:19
  • 24. Jamie Gilgen, Kallisto-Wheels Of Oakville, 47:19
  • 25. Bethann Orton, Team S&m, 47:20
  • 26. Stacey Barbossa, Colavita/espnw Nj, 47:27
  • 27. Anna Barensfeld, Pedalpowertraining.com, 47:43
  • 28. Christina Tamilio, Ladiesfirst Racing, 47:47
  • 29. Christina Birch, Jam-Ncc-Vittoria, 47:48
  • 30. Cassandra Maximenko, Silverbull Targettraining, 47:53
  • 31. Allyson Tufano, Sportif Coaching Group/bpb, 47:54
  • 32. Karin Holmes, Riverside Racing, 48:16
  • 33. Sheila Vibert, Sunapee Racing Team, 48:35
  • 34. Kathleen Lysakowski, Cycle Lodge, 48:36
  • 35. Marian Jamison, Ladiesfirst Racing, 48:40
  • 36. Erica Yozell, South Mountain Cycles, 48:44
  • 37. Lori Cooke, Cycle Lodge, 48:52
  • 38. Jennifer Tillman, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 49:08
  • 39. Vickie Monahan, Expo Wheelmen, 49:42
  • 40. Emily Flynn, Tommy & Lefebvre Cycling, 49:55
  • 41. Giulia Righi, Central Wheel, 50:16
  • 42. Rebecca Wellons, Seaside Cycle, 50:54
  • 43. Deirdre Smith, Unattached, 51:01
  • 44. Elizabeth Lukowski, Nycross.com-Vomax, -2 laps
  • 45. Becca Schepps, Team Type 1, -2 laps
  • 46. Jocelyn Mauldin, Nebc-Cycle Loft, -2 laps
  • 47. Christine Fort, Pedalpowertraining.com, at -2 laps
  • 48. Patricia Dowd, Cyclocrossworld.com, -3 laps
  • DNF: Caroline Mani, Raleigh-Clement
  • DNF: Cait Dooley, Geekhouse Bikes
  • DNF: Nicole Duke, Raleigh-Clement
  • DNF: Nancy Labbe-Giguere, Ladiesfirst Racing