Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2012 Ellison Park Cyclocross results, day 1

Results from the first day of the 2012 Ellison Park Cyclocross

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Men

  • 1. Nicolas Bazin (FRA), Team Bigmat Auber, at 1:00:25
  • 2. Jonathan Page (USA), at 1:00:41
  • 3. Justin Lindine (USA), at 1:01:35
  • 4. Craig Richey (CAN), at 1:01:54
  • 5. Troy Wells (USA), at 1:02:18
  • 6. Jeremy Durrin (USA), Jam Fund-NCC, at 1:02:33
  • 7. Flavien Dasonville (FRA), Team BigMat Auber, at 1:02:55
  • 9. Dan Chabanov (USA), Rgm Watches-Richard Sachs, at 1:03:37
  • 9. Dan Timmerman (USA), at 1:03:42
  • 10. Anthony Clark (USA), J.a.m. Fund-Ncc, at 1:03:52
  • 11. Chase Dickens (USA), at 1:03:52
  • 12. Robert Marion (USA), at 1:04:49
  • 13. Andrew Reardon (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, at 1:05:05
  • 14. Paul Mesi (USA), French Meadow Bakery-Fortistar, at 1:05:22
  • 15. Stephen Cummings (USA), C3 Athletes Serving Athletes at 1:05:38
  • 16. Adam St. Germain (USA), NBX-Narragansett Beer, at 1:05:48
  • 17. Wyatt Stoup (USA), Mt Borah-Minerva Design, at 1:06:07
  • 18. Evan Huff (USA), at 1:06:54
  • 19. Bryan Fawley (USA), -1 lap
  • 20. Greg Wittwer (USA), Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross Team, -2 laps
  • 21. Jordan Villella (USA), Twin Six, -2 laps
  • 22. Ernesto Marenchin (USA), -3 laps
  • 23. Geoffrey Bouchard (USA), NBX Bikes-Narragansett Beer, at -4 laps
  • DNF: Cory Burns (USA), Full Moon Vista
  • DNF: Seamus Powell (USA)
  • DNF: John Proppe (USA), Team Lake Effect
  • DNF: Donald Cumming (USA), Wolverine Sports Club
  • DNF: Christian Favata (USA), RGM Watches-Richard Sachs
  • DNF: Shawn Milne (USA)

Women

  • 1. Helen Wyman (GRB), Kona Factory Team, at 43:02
  • 2. Gabriella Day (BEL), at 44:38
  • 3. Patricia Buerkle (USA), at 45:03
  • 4. Arley Kemmerer (USA), C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, at 45:25
  • 5. Julie Lafreniere (USA), Stevens Racing-The Cyclery, at 45:56
  • 6. Nicole Thiemann (USA), Team CF, at 46:36
  • 7. Frances Morrison (USA), J.A.M. Fund-NCC, at 46:38
  • 8. Kathleen Lysakowski (CAN), Cycle Lodge, at 47:07
  • 9. Brittlee Bowman (CAN), Crossresults.com, at 47:30
  • 10. Erin Silliman (USA), Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team, at 47:42
  • 11. Joyce Vanderbeken (BEL), Decock-Sportivo Moorsele, at 48:04
  • 12. Jamie Gilgen (USA), Kallisto-Wheels Of Oakville, at 48:16
  • 13. Rosanne Van Dorn (USA), Team Placid Planet, at 49:28
  • 14. Molly Hurford (USA), Colavita Racing, at 50:20
  • 15. Jessica Hayes Conroy (USA), North American Velo, -1 lap