Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2012 Cyclo-Stampede results

Results from day 1 of the Cincy3 Cyclocross Festival

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Men

  • 1. Ryan TREBON (USA), 1:00:55
  • 2. James DRISCOLL (USA), 1:02:23
  • 3. Ben BERDEN (BEL), 1:02:42
  • 4. Travis LIVERMON (USA), 1:02:42
  • 5. Bradley WHITE (USA), 1:03:11
  • 6. Christopher JONES (USA), 1:03:49
  • 7. Spencer PAXSON (USA), 1:04:11
  • 8. Ryan KNAPP (USA), 1:04:19
  • 9. Andrew DILLMAN (USA),
  • 10. Allen KRUGHOFF (USA), 1:04:48
  • 11. Kevin BRADFORD-PARISH (USA), 1:05:01
  • 12. Craig RICHEY (CAN), 1:05:15
  • 13. Joseph MALONEY (USA), 1:05:45
  • 14. Mike SHERER (USA), 1:05:48
  • 15. Tom BURKE (USA), 1:05:49
  • 16. Weston SCHEMPF (USA), 1:06:45
  • 17. Richard Cypress GORRY (USA)
  • 18. Andrew REARDON (USA)
  • 19. Ryan FAWLEY (USA)
  • 20. Greg WITTWER (USA)
  • 21. Adam YORK (USA)
  • 22. Robert MARION (USA)
  • 23. Josh JOHNSON (USA)
  • 24. Corey STELLJES (USA)
  • 25. Jason SIEGLE (USA)
  • 26. Lewis GAFFNEY (USA)
  • 27. Chad TIEMAN (USA)
  • 28. Daniel GEROW (USA)
  • 29. Justin CRAWFORD (USA)
  • 30. Mark PARMELEE (USA)
  • 31. John PROPPE (USA)
  • 32. Ryan GAMM (USA)
  • 33. Alistair SPONSEL (USA)
  • 34. Ashton WISCHMEIER (USA)
  • 35. Ernesto MARENCHIN (USA)
  • 36. Scott BAUMER (USA)
  • 37. James BILLITER (USA)
  • 38. Jason MONK (USA)
  • 39. Myles LIETZKE (USA)
  • 40. Raymond SMITH (USA)

Women

  • 1. Katherine COMPTON (USA), 43:50
  • 2. Katerina NASH (CZE), 44:13
  • 3. Amanda CAREY (USA), 46:47
  • 4. Andrea SMITH (USA), 47:28
  • 5. Rebecca GROSS (USA), 47:38
  • 6. Nicole THIEMANN (USA), 47:46
  • 7. Erin SILLIMAN (USA), 48:08
  • 8. Katie ARNOLD (USA), 48:30
  • 9. Nicole DUKE (USA), 48:54
  • 10. Corey COOGAN (USA), 49:10
  • 11. Allison ARENSMAN (USA), 49:55
  • 12. Rebecca BLATT (USA)
  • 13. Therese MEEK (USA)
  • 14. Bridget DONOVAN (USA)
  • 15. Cooper AMBJORN (USA)