Cyclocross

2012-13 UCI World Cup Roubaix results

Results from the Roubaix round of the 2012-13 UCI World Cup

Men

  • 1. Sven Nys, (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 1:03:47
  • 2. Kevin Pauwels, (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 0:01
  • 3. Niels Albert, (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:04
  • 4. Julien Taramarcaz, (SUI), BMC Mountainbike Racing Team, at 0:07
  • 5. Lars Van Der Haar, (NED), Rabobank Giant Offroad Team, at 0:20
  • 6. Radomir Simunek, (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:20
  • 7. Rob Peeters, (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 0:21
  • 8. Brand Twan Van Den, (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 0:21
  • 9. Dieter Vanthourenhout, (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:24
  • 10. Tom Meeusen, (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 0:40
  • 11. Aurelien Duval, (FRA), at 1:06
  • 12. Thijs Van Amerongen, (NED), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 1:21
  • 13. Bart Aernouts, (BEL), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 1:25
  • 14. Marcel Meisen, (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:25
  • 15. Martin Bina, (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, at 1:30
  • 16. Simon Zahner, (SUI), Ekz Racing Team, at 1:31
  • 17. Bart Wellens, (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 1:32
  • 18. Steve Chainel, (FRA), Fdj-Big Mat, at 1:32
  • 19. Francis Mourey, (FRA), Fdj-Big Mat, at 1:46
  • 20. Enrico Franzoi, (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 1:53
  • 21. Matthieu Boulo, (FRA), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 1:54
  • 22. Mariusz Gil, (POL), Baboco Cycling Team, at 1:58
  • 23. Jeremy Powers, (USA), Rapha-Focus, at 2:06
  • 24. Niels Wubben, (NED), Rabobank Giant Offroad Team, at 2:14
  • 25. Thijs Al, (NED), Telenet-Fidea, at 2:25
  • 26. Philipp Walsleben, (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, at 2:46
  • 27. Klaas Vantornout, (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 2:52
  • 28. Gerben De Knegt, (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 2:56
  • 29. Patrick Van Leeuwen, (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 2:58
  • 30. Jonathan Page, (USA), Planet Bike, at 3:02
  • 31. Lubomir Petrus, (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 3:05
  • 32. Christoph Pfingsten, (GER), Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks, at 3:11
  • 33. Ondrej Bambula, (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, at 3:54
  • 34. Arnaud Grand, (SUI), Telenet-Fidea, at 4:03
  • 35. Jiri Polnicky, (CZE), Whirlpool-Author, at 4:04
  • 36. Kenneth Hansen, (DEN), Baboco Cycling Team, at 4:07
  • 37. Nicolas Bazin, (FRA), Auber 93, at 4:07
  • 38. Magnus Darvell, (SWE), Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet, -1 lap
  • 39. Martin Zlamalik, (CZE), Landbouwkrediet-Kdl, -1 lap
  • 40. Micki Van Empel, (NED), Landbouwkrediet-Kdl, -2 laps
  • 41. Vladimir Kyzivat, (CZE), -2 laps
  • 42. Romain Lejeune, (FRA), -2 laps
  • 43. Christian Helmig, (LUX), -3 laps
  • 44. Yannick Mayer, (GER), Team NSP-Ghost, -4 laps
  • 45. Jose Antonio Diez Arriola, (ESP), -4 laps
  • 46. Ludwig SÖderquist, (SWE), -4 laps
  • 47. Michel Vuelta Izquierdo, (ESP), -6 laps
  • 48. Arvid Olsen Emil, (DEN), -6 laps
  • 49. Alexander Revell, (NZL), -6 laps
  • 50. Lewis Rattray, (AUS), -6 laps
  • 51. David Quist, (NOR), -7 laps

Women

  • 1. Katherine Compton, (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, 42:24
  • 2. Sanne Van Paassen, (NED), Rabobank Women Cycling Team, at 0:08
  • 3. Jasmin Achermann, (SUI), Rapha-Focus, at 0:28
  • 4. Nikki Harris, (GBR), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, at 0:52
  • 5. Christel Ferrier-bruneau, (FRA), Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team, at 0:52
  • 6. Gabriella Day, (GBR), Rapha-Focus, at 1:19
  • 7. Pavla Havlikova, (CZE), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, at 1:19
  • 8. Ellen Van Loy, (BEL), at 1:19
  • 9. Eva Lechner, (ITA), Colnago Sudtirol, at 1:23
  • 10. Martina Mikulaskova, (CZE), at 1:25
  • 11. Amy Dombroski, (USA), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, at 1:28
  • 12. Lucie Chainel-lefevre, (FRA), Bh-Sr Suntour-Peisey Vallandry, at 1:40
  • 13. Helen Wyman, (GBR), Kona, at 1:49
  • 14. Arenda Grimberg, (NED), at 2:00
  • 15. Marlène Morel Petitgirard, (FRA), at 2:05
  • 16. Pauline Ferrand Prevot, (FRA), Rabobank Women Cycling Team, at 2:13
  • 17. Reza Hormes, (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 2:13
  • 18. Sabrina Stultiens, (NED), Rabobank Women Cycling Team, at 2:43
  • 19. Sabrina Schweizer, (GER), Rapha-Focus, at 2:56
  • 20. Maria Arzuffi Alice, (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 3:26
  • 21. Steene Kim Van De, (BEL), at 3:39
  • 22. Elena Valentini, (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 3:53
  • 23. Lise-marie Henzelin, (SUI), at 4:03
  • 24. Elisabeth Brandau, (GER), Notebooksbilliger.de Team, at 4:14
  • 25. Githa Michiels, (BEL), Trek-KMC Trade Team, at 4:16
  • 26. Maria Erlandsson Asa, (SWE), at 4:21
  • 27. Tereza Medvedova, (SVK), at 4:36
  • 28. Joyce Vanderbeken, (BEL), at 4:58
  • 29. Nancy Bober, (BEL), Style & Concept, at 5:16
  • 30. Evy Kuijpers, (NED), at 5:17
  • 31. Eva Colin, (FRA), at 5:44
  • 32. Lana Verberne, (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, -1 lap
  • 33. Helena Kloppenburg Margriet, (DEN), -1 lap
  • 34. Annefleur Kalvenhaar, (NED), Giant Dealerteams, -1 lap
  • 35. Katrien Thijs, (BEL), -2 laps
  • 36. Anja Geldhof, (BEL), -2 laps

World Cup overall-men

  • 1. Niels Albert (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, 280 pts
  • 2. Sven Nys (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, 265 pts
  • 3. Kevin Pauwels (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, 254 pts
  • 4. Klaas Vantornout (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, 209 pts
  • 5. Lars Van Der Haar (NED), Rabobank Giant Offroad Team, 197 pts
  • 6. Bart Aernouts (BEL), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, 196 pts
  • 7. Tom Meeusen (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, 186 pts
  • 8. Francis Mourey (FRA), Fdj-Big Mat, 180 pts
  • 9. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, 165 pts
  • 10. Radomir Simunek (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, 163 pts
  • 11. Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, 163 pts
  • 12. Bart Wellens (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, 160 pts
  • 13. Brand Twan Van Den (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, 155 pts
  • 14. Simon Zahner (SUI), Ekz Racing Team, 137 pts
  • 15. Julien Taramarcaz (SUI), BMC Mountainbike Racing Team, 135 pts
  • 16. Enrico Franzoi (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, 131 pts
  • 17. Niels Wubben (NED), Rabobank Giant Offroad Team, 130 pts
  • 18. Martin Bina (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, 126 pts
  • 19. Philipp Walsleben (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, 121 pts
  • 20. Gerben De Knegt (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, 114 pts
  • 21. Thijs Al (NED), Telenet-Fidea, 108 pts
  • 22. Marcel Meisen (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, 106 pts
  • 23. Marcel Wildhaber (SUI), Scott-Swisspower Mtb Racing Team, 106 pts
  • 24. Mariusz Gil (POL), Baboco Cycling Team, 100 pts
  • 25. Rob Peeters (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, 98 pts
  • 26. Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, 91 pts
  • 27. Matthieu Boulo (FRA), Roubaix Lille Metropole, 90 pts
  • 28. Jonathan Page (USA), Planet Bike, 81 pts
  • 29. Arnaud Grand (SUI), Telenet-Fidea, 77 pts
  • 30. Jeremy Powers (USA), Rapha-Focus, 76 pts
  • 31. Lubomir Petrus (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, 72 pts
  • 32. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (ESP), 68 pts
  • 33. Jiri Polnicky (CZE), Whirlpool-Author, 68 pts
  • 34. Nicolas Bazin (FRA), Auber 93, 65 pts
  • 35. Christoph Pfingsten (GER), Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks, 60 pts
  • 36. Ian Field (GBR), Hargroves Cycles, 57 pts
  • 37. Steve Chainel (FRA), Fdj-Big Mat, 56 pts
  • 38. Micki Van Empel (NED), Landbouwkrediet-Kdl, 46 pts
  • 39. Vladimir Kyzivat (CZE), 46 pts
  • 40. Ondrej Bambula (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, 45 pts
  • 41. Guillaume Perrot (FRA), 41 pts
  • 42. Aurelien Duval (FRA), 40 pts
  • 43. Jim Aernouts (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, 34 pts
  • 44. Martin Zlamalik (CZE), Landbouwkrediet-Kdl, 33 pts
  • 45. Petr Dlask (CZE), Madeta Fitness / Specialized, 27 pts
  • 46. David Kasek (CZE), 26 pts
  • 47. Magnus Darvell (SWE), Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet, 23 pts
  • 48. Marco Ponta (ITA), 23 pts
  • 49. Mitchell Huenders (NED), 21 pts
  • 50. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 21 pts
  • 51. Elia Silvestri (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, 21 pts
  • 52. Robert Gavenda (SVK), Dukla Trencin Trek, 18 pts
  • 53. Arnaud Jouffroy (FRA), Telenet-Fidea, 17 pts
  • 54. Christian Helmig (LUX), 17 pts
  • 55. Isaac Suarez Fernandez (ESP), 16 pts
  • 56. Kenneth Hansen (DEN), Baboco Cycling Team, 15 pts
  • 57. Sascha Weber (GER), Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de, 14 pts
  • 58. Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (ESP), 13 pts
  • 59. Milan Barenyi (SVK), 12 pts
  • 60. Mirko Tabacchi (ITA), 12 pts
  • 61. Vaclav Metlicka (SVK), 11 pts
  • 62. Cristian Cominelli (ITA), Team Idea, 10 pts
  • 63. Romain Lejeune (FRA), 9 pts
  • 64. Gusty Bausch (LUX), 8 pts
  • 65. Yannick Mayer (GER), Team Nsp-Ghost, 7 pts
  • 66. Lewis Rattray (AUS), 7 pts
  • 67. Alexander Revell (NZL), 7 pts
  • 68. Martin Haring (SVK), 6 pts
  • 69. Ludwig Söderquist (SWE), 5 pts
  • 70. Michel Vuelta Izquierdo (ESP), 4 pts
  • 71. Angus Edmond (NZL), 4 pts
  • 72. Arvid Olsen Emil (DEN), 3 pts
  • 73. Lukas Winterberg (SUI), 3 pts
  • 74. Marco Bianco (ITA), 3 pts

World Cup overall-women

  • 1. Katherine Compton (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, 230 pts
  • 2. Sanne Van Paassen (NED), Rabobank Women Cycling Team, 180 pts
  • 3. Nikki Harris (GBR), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, 170 pts
  • 4. Helen Wyman (GBR), Kona, 148 pts
  • 5. Jasmin Achermann (SUI), Rapha-Focus, 131 pts
  • 6. Sanne Cant (BEL), Veldritacademie Enertherm-BKCP, 113 pts
  • 7. Christel Ferrier-bruneau (FRA), Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team, 104 pts
  • 8. Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (FRA),BH-SR Suntour-Peisey Vallandry, 101 pts
  • 9. Pavla Havlikova (CZE), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, 100 pts
  • 10. Gabriella Day (GBR), Rapha-Focus, 98 pts
  • 11. Ellen Van Loy (BEL), 69 pts
  • 12. Arenda Grimberg (NED), 66 pts
  • 13. Amy Dombroski (USA), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, 62 pts
  • 14. Marlène Morel Petitgirard (FRA), 61 pts
  • 15. Sabrina Stultiens (NED), Rabobank Women Cycling Team, 39 pts
  • 16. Martina Mikulaskova (CZE), 39 pts
  • 17. Sabrina Schweizer (GER), Rapha-Focus, 39 pts
  • 18. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld, 37 pts
  • 19. Hanka Kupfernagel (GER), Rusvelo, 35 pts
  • 20. Julie Krasniak (FRA), Rapha-Focus, 34 pts
  • 21. Vania Rossi (ITA), 34 pts
  • 22. Sophie De Boer (NED), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, 33 pts
  • 23. Joyce Vanderbeken (BEL), 32 pts
  • 24. Maria Arzuffi Alice (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, 31 pts
  • 25. Annefleur Kalvenhaar (NED), Giant Dealerteams, 31 pts
  • 26. Pauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA), Rabobank Women Cycling Team, 29 pts
  • 27. Reza Hormes (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, 29 pts
  • 28. Eva Lechner (ITA), Colnago Sudtirol, 24 pts
  • 29. Steene Kim Van De (BEL), 19 pts
  • 30. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA), Bob’s Red Mill-Seven, 17 pts
  • 31. Maria Erlandsson Asa (SWE), 16 pts
  • 32. Githa Michiels (BEL), Trek-KMCTrade Team, 14 pts
  • 33. Tereza Medvedova (SVK), 14 pts
  • 34. Nancy Bober (BEL), Style & Concept, 13 pts
  • 35. Lise-marie Henzelin (SUI), 13 pts
  • 36. Francesca Cauz (ITA), Fassa Bortolo-Servetto, 13 pts
  • 37. Helena Kloppenburg Margriet (DEN), 12 pts
  • 38. Elena Valentini (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, 9 pts
  • 39. Caroline Mani (FRA), Raleigh-Clement, 9 pts
  • 40. Elisabeth Brandau (GER), Notebooksbilliger.de Team, 7 pts
  • 41. Hilde Quintens (BEL), 6 pts
  • 42. Angelica Edvardsson (SWE), 4 pts
  • 43. Karla Stepanova (CZE), 4 pts
  • 44. Evy Kuijpers (NED), 4 pts
  • 45. Christine Vardaros (USA), Baboco Cycling Team, 4 pts
  • 46. Nadja Heigl (AUT), 2 pts
  • 47. Kristien Nelen (BEL), Houffalize-Granville Team, 1 pt