Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2012-13 UCI World Cup-Plzen results

Results from round two of the 2012-13 UCI World Cup in Plzen, Czech Republic

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Men

  • 1. Niels Albert (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, 1:08:26
  • 2. Klaas Vantornout (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 0:36
  • 3. Kevin Pauwels (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 0:45
  • 4. Tom Meeusen (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 0:54
  • 5. Bart Wellens (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 1:09
  • 6. Sven Nys (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, at 1:31
  • 7. Bart Aernouts (BEL), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 2:14
  • 8. Francis Mourey (FRA), Fdj-Big Mat, at 2:45
  • 9. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 2:58
  • 10. Julien Taramarcaz (SUI), Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team, at 3:04
  • 11. Enrico Franzoi (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 3:12
  • 12. Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 3:21
  • 13. Gerben De Knegt (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 3:27
  • 14. Radomir Simunek (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 3:45
  • 15. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (ESP), at 3:50
  • 16. Brand Twan Van Den (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 4:03
  • 17. Jim Aernouts (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 4:15
  • 18. Thijs Al (NED), Telenet-Fidea, at 4:22
  • 19. Marcel Wildhaber (SUI), Scott-Swisspower Mtb Racing Team, at 4:28
  • 20. Niels Wubben (NED), Rabobank Giant Offroad Team, at 4:44
  • 21. Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 4:52
  • 22. Martin Bina (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, at 5:01
  • 23. Haar Lars Van Der (NED), Rabobank Giant Offroad Team, at 5:07
  • 24. Petr Dlask (CZE), Madeta Fitness-Specialized, at 5:18
  • 25. Simon Zahner (SUI), Ekz Racing Team, at 5:19
  • 26. Philipp Walsleben (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, at 5:19
  • 27. Mariusz Gil (POL), Baboco Cycling Team, at 5:28
  • 28. Nicolas Bazin (FRA), Auber 93, at 5:36
  • 29. Christoph Pfingsten (GER), Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks, at 5:45
  • 30. Mitchell Huenders (NED), at 5:57
  • 31. Arnaud Grand (SUI), Telenet-Fidea, at 6:08
  • 32. Jonathan Page (USA), Planet Bike, at 6:29
  • 33. Jiri Polnicky (CZE), Whirlpool-Author, at 6:33
  • 34. Guillaume Perrot (FRA), at 6:45
  • 35. Ian Field (GBR), Hargroves Cycles, at 6:55
  • 36. David Kasek (CZE), at 7:05
  • 37. Sascha Weber (GER), Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de, at 7:35
  • 38. Arnaud Jouffroy (FRA), Telenet-Fidea, at 7:45
  • 39. Lubomir Petrus (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 8:07
  • 40. Milan Barenyi (SVK), -1 lap
  • 41. Marco Ponta (ITA), -1 lap
  • 42. Elia Silvestri (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, -1 lap
  • 43. Ondrej Bambula (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, -1 lap
  • 44. Vladimir Kyzivat (CZE), -1 lap
  • 45. Vaclav Metlicka (SVK), -1 lap
  • 46. Matthieu Boulo (FRA), Roubaix Lille Metropole, -1 lap
  • 47. Robert Gavenda (SVK), Dukla Trencin Trek, -2 laps
  • 48. Mirko Tabacchi (ITA), -2 laps
  • 49. Marcel Meisen (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, -2 laps
  • 50. Marco Bianco (ITA), -3 laps
  • 51. Martin Haring (SVK), -3 laps
  • 52. Cristian Cominelli (ITA), Team Idea, -3 laps

Women

  • 1. Katherine Compton (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, 0:41:18
  • 2. Helen Wyman (GBR), Kona, at 0:15
  • 3. Nikki Harris (GBR), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, at 0:29
  • 4. Sanne Van Paassen (NED), Rabobank Women Cycling Team, at 0:30
  • 5. Hanka Kupfernagel (GER), Rusvelo, at 0:32
  • 6. Jasmin Achermann (SUI), Rapha-Focus, at 1:00
  • 7. Sanne Cant (BEL), Veldritacademie Enertherm-BKCP, at 1:27
  • 8. Lucie Chainel-lefevre (FRA), Bh-Sr Suntour-Peisey Vallandry, at 1:49
  • 9. Gabriella Day (GBR), Rapha-Focus, at 1:59
  • 10. Pavla Havlikova (CZE), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, at 2:20
  • 11. Christel Ferrier-bruneau (FRA), Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team, at 2:22
  • 12. Sophie De Boer (NED), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, at 3:05
  • 13. Marlène Morel Petitgirard (FRA), at 3:21
  • 14. Sabrina Schweizer (GER), Rapha-Focus, at 3:28
  • 15. Vania Rossi (ITA), at 3:33
  • 16. Arenda Grimberg (NED), at 3:45
  • 17. Julie Krasniak (FRA), Rapha-Focus, at 3:48
  • 18. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 3:50
  • 19. Joyce Vanderbeken (BEL), at 4:00
  • 20. Annefleur Kalvenhaar (NED), Giant Dealerteams, at 4:13
  • 21. Amy Dombroski (USA), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, at 4:58
  • 22. Caroline Mani (FRA), Raleigh-Clement, at 5:17
  • 23. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA), Bob’s Red Mill-Seven, at 5:26
  • 24. Maria Arzuffi Alice (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 5:53
  • 25. Ellen Van Loy (BEL), at 6:28
  • 26. Francesca Cauz (ITA), Fassa Bortolo-Servetto, at 6:48
  • 27. Helena Kloppenburg Margriet (DEN), at 6:52
  • 28. Christine Vardaros (USA), Baboco Cycling Team, at 7:15
  • 29. Martina Mikulaskova (CZE), at 7:27
  • 30. Nancy Bober (BEL), Style & Concept, at 7:44
  • 31. Tereza Medvedova (SVK), at 7:50
  • 32. Karla Stepanova (CZE), -1 lap
  • 33. Nadja Heigl (AUT), -1 lap

Overall standings: Men

  • 1. Niels Albert (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, 145 points
  • 2. Kevin Pauwels (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, 145 points
  • 3. Klaas Vantornout (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, 130 points
  • 4. Tom Meeusen (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, 106 points
  • 5. Sven Nys (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, 105 points
  • 6. Haar Lars Van Der (NED), Rabobank Giant Offroad Team, 98 points
  • 7. Bart Aernouts (BEL), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, 98 points
  • 8. Bart Wellens (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, 93 points
  • 9. Francis Mourey (FRA), Fdj-Big Mat, 83 points
  • 10. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, 80 points
  • 11. Brand Twan Van Den (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, 79 points
  • 12. Radomir Simunek (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, 77 points
  • 13. Julien Taramarcaz (SUI), Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team, 75 points
  • 14. Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, 71 points
  • 15. Marcel Wildhaber (SUI), Scott-Swisspower Mtb Racing Team, 71 points
  • 16. Simon Zahner (SUI), Ekz Racing Team, 68 points
  • 17. Enrico Franzoi (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, 68 points
  • 18. Niels Wubben (NED), Rabobank Giant Offroad Team, 66 points
  • 19. Gerben De Knegt (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, 64 points
  • 20. Martin Bina (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, 59 points
  • 21. Thijs Al (NED), Telenet-Fidea, 56 points
  • 22. Philipp Walsleben (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, 54 points
  • 23. Jiri Polnicky (CZE), Whirlpool-Author, 52 points
  • 24. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (ESP), 51 points
  • 25. Jeremy Powers (USA), Rapha-Focus, 48 points
  • 26. Arnaud Grand (SUI), Telenet-Fidea, 45 points
  • 27. Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, 44 points
  • 28. Mariusz Gil (POL), Baboco Cycling Team, 42 points
  • 29. Guillaume Perrot (FRA), 41 points
  • 30. Jonathan Page (USA), Planet Bike, 41 points
  • 31. Matthieu Boulo (FRA), Roubaix Lille Metropole, 36 points
  • 32. Ian Field (GBR), Hargroves Cycles, 35 points
  • 33. Jim Aernouts (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, 34 points
  • 34. Lubomir Petrus (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, 32 points
  • 35. Christoph Pfingsten (GER), Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks, 30 points
  • 36. Marcel Meisen (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, 29 points
  • 37. Petr Dlask (CZE), Madeta Fitness-Specialized, 27 points
  • 38. David Kasek (CZE), 26 points
  • 39. Nicolas Bazin (FRA), Auber 93, 23 points
  • 40. Vladimir Kyzivat (CZE), 23 points
  • 41. Marco Ponta (ITA), 23 points
  • 42. Mitchell Huenders (NED), 21 points
  • 43. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 21 points
  • 44. Elia Silvestri (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, 21 points
  • 45. Micki Van Empel (NED), Landbouwkrediet-Kdl, 17 points
  • 46. Arnaud Jouffroy (FRA), Telenet-Fidea, 17 points
  • 47. Ondrej Bambula (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, 15 points
  • 48. Sascha Weber (GER), Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de, 14 points
  • 49. Milan Barenyi (SVK), 12 points
  • 50. Mirko Tabacchi (ITA), 12 points
  • 51. Vaclav Metlicka (SVK), 11 points
  • 52. Cristian Cominelli (ITA), Team Idea, 10 points
  • 53. Martin Haring (SVK), 6 points
  • 54. Robert Gavenda (SVK), Dukla Trencin Trek, 4 points
  • 55. Lukas Winterberg (SUI), 3 points
  • 56. Marco Bianco (ITA), 3 points

Overall standings: Women

  • 1. Katherine Compton (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, 110 points
  • 2. Sanne Van Paassen (NED), Rabobank Women Cycling Team, 100 points
  • 3. Helen Wyman (GBR), Kona, 95 points
  • 4. Nikki Harris (GBR), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, 80 points
  • 5. Sanne Cant (BEL), Veldritacademie Enertherm-Bkcp, 68 points
  • 6. Jasmin Achermann (SUI), Rapha-Focus, 58 points
  • 7. Christel Ferrier-bruneau (FRA), Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team, 50 points
  • 8. Pavla Havlikova (CZE), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, 48 points
  • 9. Gabriella Day (GBR), Rapha-Focus, 46 points
  • 10. Lucie Chainel-lefevre (FRA), Bh-Sr Suntour-Peisey Vallandry, 42 points
  • 11. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 37 points
  • 12. Hanka Kupfernagel (GER), Rusvelo, 35 points
  • 13. Julie Krasniak (FRA), Rapha-Focus, 34 points
  • 14. Vania Rossi (ITA), 34 points
  • 15. Sophie De Boer (NED), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, 33 points
  • 16. Arenda Grimberg (NED), 32 points
  • 17. Marlène Morel Petitgirard (FRA), 29 points
  • 18. Sabrina Schweizer (GER), Rapha-Focus, 27 points
  • 19. Ellen Van Loy (BEL), 25 points
  • 20. Amy Dombroski (USA), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, 22 points
  • 21. Maria Arzuffi Alice (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, 20 points
  • 22. Annefleur Kalvenhaar (NED), Giant Dealerteams, 18 points
  • 23. Martina Mikulaskova (CZE), 17 points
  • 24. Joyce Vanderbeken (BEL), 17 points
  • 25. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA), Bob’s Red Mill-Seven, 17 points
  • 26. Francesca Cauz (ITA), Fassa Bortolo-Servetto, 13 points
  • 27. Helena Kloppenburg Margriet (DEN), 10 points
  • 28. Caroline Mani (FRA), Raleigh-Clement, 9 points
  • 29. Karla Stepanova (CZE), 4 points
  • 30. Christine Vardaros (USA), Baboco Cycling Team, 4 points
  • 31. Tereza Medvedova (SVK), 3 points
  • 32. Nadja Heigl (AUT), 2 points
  • 33. Nancy Bober (BEL), Style & Concept,