Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2012-13 UCI World Cup-Koksijde results

Results from the third round of the 2012-13 UCI World Cup at Koksijde

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Men

  • 1. Sven Nys (BEL), Landbouwkrediet-Euphony, 59:34
  • 2. Niels Albert (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:14
  • 3. Francis Mourey (FRA), Fdj-Big Mat, at 0:19
  • 4. Bart Aernouts (BEL), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 0:33
  • 5. Klaas Vantornout (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 1:20
  • 6. Rob Peeters (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 1:27
  • 7. Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:32
  • 8. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 1:37
  • 9. Haar Lars Van Der (NED), Rabobank Giant Offroad Team, at 1:44
  • 10. Philipp Walsleben (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:55
  • 11. Marcel Meisen (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, at 2:01
  • 12. Kevin Pauwels (BEL), Sunweb-Revor, at 2:08
  • 13. Tom Meeusen (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 2:28
  • 14. Niels Wubben (NED), Rabobank Giant Offroad Team, at 2:33
  • 15. Radomir Simunek (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 2:33
  • 16. Marcel Wildhaber (SUI), Scott-Swisspower Mtb Racing Team, at 2:33
  • 17. Simon Zahner (SUI), Ekz Racing Team, at 2:45
  • 18. Bart Wellens (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 2:58
  • 19. Enrico Franzoi (ITA), Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 3:13
  • 20. Martin Bina (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, at 3:15
  • 21. Brand Twan Van Den (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 3:15
  • 22. Mariusz Gil (POL), Baboco Cycling Team, at 3:44
  • 23. Nicolas Bazin (FRA), Auber 93, at 4:16
  • 24. Gerben De Knegt (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 4:30
  • 25. Thijs Al (NED), Telenet-Fidea, at 4:31
  • 26. Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 4:34
  • 27. Matthieu Boulo (FRA), Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 4:44
  • 28. Steve Chainel (FRA), Fdj-Big Mat, at 4:46
  • 29. Ian Field (GBR), Hargroves Cycles, at 4:51
  • 30. Martin Zlamalik (CZE), Landbouwkrediet-Kdl, at 4:52
  • 31. Lubomir Petrus (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 4:57
  • 32. Jonathan Page (USA), Planet Bike, at 5:38
  • 33. Micki Van Empel (NED), Landbouwkrediet-Kdl, at 6:21
  • 34. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (ESP), at 6:31
  • 35. Isaac Suarez Fernandez (ESP), at 6:47
  • 36. Arnaud Grand (SUI), Telenet-Fidea, at 7:11
  • 37. Robert Gavenda (SVK), Dukla Trencin Trek, at 7:20
  • 38. Vladimir Kyzivat (CZE), at 7:33
  • 39. Ondrej Bambula (CZE), Cez Cyklo Team Tabor, at 7:55
  • 40. Christoph Pfingsten (GER), Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks, at 8:23
  • 41. Magnus Darvell (SWE), Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet, -2 laps
  • 42. Christian Helmig (LUX), -3 laps
  • 43. Gusty Bausch (LUX), -3 laps
  • 44. Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (ESP), -4 laps
  • 45. Lewis Rattray (AUS), -4 laps
  • 46. Alexander Revell (NZL), -4 laps
  • 47. Angus Edmond (NZL), -5 laps

Women

  • 1. Katherine Compton (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, 0:44:10
  • 2. Nikki Harris (GBR), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, at 1:27
  • 3. Sanne Cant (BEL), Veldritacademie Enertherm-Bkcp, at 1:56
  • 4. Lucie Chainel-lefevre (FRA), Bh-Sr Suntour-Peisey Vallandry, at 2:04
  • 5. Helen Wyman (GBR), Kona, at 2:16
  • 6. Sanne Van Paassen (NED), Rabobank Women Cycling Team, at 2:33
  • 7. Jasmin Achermann (SUI), Rapha-Focus, at 2:54
  • 8. Sabrina Stultiens (NED), Rabobank Women Cycling Team, at 3:16
  • 9. Pavla Havlikova (CZE), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, at 3:16
  • 10. Gabriella Day (GBR), Rapha-Focus, at 3:29
  • 11. Amy Dombroski (USA), Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team, at 3:31
  • 12. Christel Ferrier-bruneau (FRA), Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team, at 3:38
  • 13. Ellen Van Loy (BEL), at 4:40
  • 14. Arenda Grimberg (NED), at 4:49
  • 15. Marlène Morel Petitgirard (FRA), at 5:01
  • 16. Reza Hormes (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 5:03
  • 17. Pauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA), Rabobank Women Cycling Team, at 5:27
  • 18. Annefleur Kalvenhaar (NED), Giant Dealerteams, at 5:41
  • 19. Joyce Vanderbeken (BEL), at 6:10
  • 20. Maria Erlandsson Asa (SWE), at 6:34
  • 21. Nancy Bober (BEL), Style & Concept, at 6:49
  • 22. Steene Kim Van De (BEL), at 7:48
  • 23. Githa Michiels (BEL), Trek-KMC Trade Team, at 8:25
  • 24. Tereza Medvedova (SVK), at 9:01
  • 25. Hilde Quintens (BEL), at 9:37
  • 26. Lise-marie Henzelin (SUI), -1 lap
  • 27. Angelica Edvardsson (SWE), -1 lap
  • 28. Evy Kuijpers (NED), -1 lap
  • 29. Helena Kloppenburg Margriet (DEN), -1 lap
  • 30. Kristien Nelen (BEL), Houffalize-Granville Team, -1 lap
  • 31. Christine Vardaros (USA), Baboco Cycling Team, -1 lap
  • 32. Lana Verberne (NED), Orange Babies Cycling Team, -1 lap
  • 33. Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (ESP), -1 lap
  • 34. Eva Colin (FRA), -2 laps