Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2012-13 UCI World Cup Hoogerheide results

Results from the final round of the 2012-13 UCI cyclocross World Cup

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Men

  • 1. Martin Bina (CZE), CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor, 1:02:17
  • 2. Haar Lars Van Der (NED), Rabobank Development Team, at 0:07
  • 3. Simon Zahner (SUI), EKZ, at 0:11
  • 4. Sven Nys (BEL), Crelan-Euphony, at 0:22
  • 5. Niels Albert (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:27
  • 6. Radomir Simunek (CZE), at 0:27
  • 7. Francis Mourey (FRA), Fdj, at 0:33
  • 8. Kevin Pauwels (BEL), Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team, at 0:42
  • 9. Julien Taramarcaz (SUI), at 0:46
  • 10. Lukas FlÜckiger (SUI), at 0:49
  • 11. Marcel Meisen (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:59
  • 12. Jim Aernouts (BEL), Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team, at 1:10
  • 13. Marcel Wildhaber (SUI), at 1:15
  • 14. Mariusz Gil (POL), at 1:17
  • 15. Bart Aernouts (BEL), at 1:40
  • 16. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED), at 1:56
  • 17. Aurelio Fontana Marco (ITA), at 2:07
  • 18. Thijs Al (NED), at 2:11
  • 19. Martin Zlamalik (CZE), at 2:12
  • 20. Enrico Franzoi (ITA), at 2:13
  • 21. Brand Twan Van Den (NED), at 2:14
  • 22. Jan Denuwelaere (BEL), at 2:19
  • 23. Niels Wubben (NED), Rabobank Development Team, at 2:22
  • 24. Gerben De Knegt (NED), at 2:29
  • 25. Philipp Walsleben (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, at 3:08
  • 26. Ondrej Bambula (CZE), at 3:14
  • 27. Bart Wellens (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 3:28
  • 28. Lubomir Petrus (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, at 3:34
  • 29. Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED), at 3:41
  • 30. Guillaume Perrot (FRA), at 3:56
  • 31. Andreas Moser (SUI), at 4:38
  • 32. Ole Quast (GER), at 4:46
  • 33. Rob Peeters (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, at 5:00
  • 34. Ian Field (GBR), at 5:01
  • 35. Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (ESP), at 5:03
  • 36. Magnus Darvell (SWE), at 5:16
  • 37. Jaime Juncal Martinez (ESP), at 5:38
  • 38. Arnaud Jouffroy (FRA), Telenet-Fidea, at 5:48
  • 39. Mauro Gonzalez Fontan (ESP), -2 laps
  • 40. Milan Barenyi (SVK), -2 laps
  • 41. Martin Haring (SVK), -2 laps
  • 42. Romain Lejeune (FRA), -2 laps
  • 43. Micki Van Empel (NED), -3 laps
  • 44. Robert Glajza (SVK), -4 laps
  • 45. Alexander Revell (NZL), -4 laps
  • 46. Lewis Rattray (AUS), -5 laps
  • 47. Alberto Candelas Caballero (ESP), -6 laps

Women

  • 1. Marianne Vos (NED), Rabo Women Cycling Team, 38:54
  • 2. Sanne Van Paassen (NED), Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 0:53
  • 3. Christel Ferrier-bruneau (FRA), Faren-Let’s Go Finland Team, at 1:12
  • 4. Eva Lechner (ITA), at 1:24
  • 5. Jasmin Achermann (SUI), at 1:29
  • 6. Sanne Cant (BEL), at 1:48
  • 7. Helen Wyman (GBR), at 1:51
  • 8. Vania Rossi (ITA), at 1:56
  • 9. Ellen Van Loy (BEL), at 2:18
  • 10. Nikki Harris (GBR), at 2:28
  • 11. Pavla Havlikova (CZE), at 2:42
  • 12. Annie Last (GBR), at 2:52
  • 13. Reza Hormes (NED), at 3:13
  • 14. Sabrina Stultiens (NED), Rabo Women Cycling Team, at 3:19
  • 15. Arenda Grimberg (NED), at 3:34
  • 16. Maria Arzuffi Alice (ITA), Faren-Let’s Go Finland Team, at 3:45
  • 17. Gabriella Day (GBR), at 3:50
  • 18. Arley Kemmerer (USA), at 3:51
  • 19. Annefleur Kalvenhaar (NED), at 3:53
  • 20. Amy Dombroski (USA), at 4:03
  • 21. Francesca Cauz (ITA), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 4:23
  • 22. Evy Kuijpers (NED), at 5:13
  • 23. Jessica Lambracht (GER), at 5:15
  • 24. Lotte Eikelenboom (NED), at 5:32
  • 25. Lucie Chainel-lefevre (FRA), at 5:45
  • 26. Githa Michiels (BEL), at 5:50
  • 27. Maria Erlandsson Asa (SWE), at 5:52
  • 28. Karen Verhestraeten (BEL), Sengers Ladies Cycling Team, at 6:08
  • 29. Suzie Godart (LUX), Team Pratomagno Women, at 6:16
  • 30. Katrien Thijs (BEL), at 6:19
  • 31. Ayako Toyooka (JPN), at 6:20
  • 32. Christine Vardaros (USA), at 6:29
  • 33. Hilde Quintens (BEL), at 6:30
  • 34. Esmee Oosterman (NED), at 7:35
  • 35. Caroline Mani (FRA), -1 lap
  • 36. Helena Kloppenburg Margriet (DEN), -2 laps
  • 37. Kristien Nelen (BEL), -2 laps
  • 38. Joyce Vanderbeken (BEL), -3 laps

Overall: Men

  • 1. Niels Albert (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, 540 points
  • 2. Kevin Pauwels (BEL), Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team, 515 points
  • 3. Sven Nys (BEL), Crelan-Euphony, 506 points
  • 4. Haar Lars Van Der (NED), Rabobank Development Team, 411 points
  • 5. Bart Aernouts (BEL), 372 points
  • 6. Radomir Simunek (CZE), 361 points
  • 7. Klaas Vantornout (BEL), Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team, 356 points
  • 8. Francis Mourey (FRA), Fdj, 348 points
  • 9. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED), 318 points
  • 10. Simon Zahner (SUI), 298 points
  • 11. Tom Meeusen (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, 276 points
  • 12. Bart Wellens (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, 274 points
  • 13. Enrico Franzoi (ITA), 266 points
  • 14. Niels Wubben (NED), Rabobank Development Team, 264 points
  • 15. Julien Taramarcaz (SUI), 263 points
  • 16. Marcel Meisen (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, 252 points
  • 17. Martin Bina (CZE), 245 points
  • 18. Brand Twan Van Den (NED), 244 points
  • 19. Philipp Walsleben (GER), BKCP-Powerplus, 239 points
  • 20. Rob Peeters (BEL), Telenet-Fidea, 236 points
  • 21. Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL), BKCP-Powerplus, 232 points
  • 22. Marcel Wildhaber (SUI), 227 points
  • 23. Gerben De Knegt (NED), 214 points
  • 24. Thijs Al (NED), 211 points
  • 25. Mariusz Gil (POL), 192 points
  • 26. Matthieu Boulo (FRA), 174 points
  • 27. Lubomir Petrus (CZE), BKCP-Powerplus, 165 points
  • 28. Patrick Van Leeuwen (NED), 160 points
  • 29. Jonathan Page (USA), 145 points
  • 30. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (ESP), 122 points
  • 31. Martin Zlamalik (CZE), 122 points
  • 32. Jeremy Powers (USA), 113 points
  • 33. Ondrej Bambula (CZE), 110 points
  • 34. Micki Van Empel (NED), 109 points
  • 35. Aurelio Fontana Marco (ITA), 99 points
  • 36. Christoph Pfingsten (GER), Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks, 94 points
  • 37. Steve Chainel (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, 93 points
  • 38. Jiri Polnicky (CZE), 83 points
  • 39. Arnaud Grand (SUI), 77 points
  • 40. Aurelien Duval (FRA), 75 points
  • 41. Ian Field (GBR), 74 points
  • 42. Jim Aernouts (BEL), Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team, 73 points
  • 43. Lukas FlÜckiger (SUI), 71 points
  • 44. Martin Haring (SVK), 68 points
  • 45. Guillaume Perrot (FRA), 67 points
  • 46. Zdenek Stybar (CZE), Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team, 65 points
  • 47. Nicolas Bazin (FRA), 65 points
  • 48. Mirko Tabacchi (ITA), 63 points
  • 49. De Larrinaga Ibanez Javier Ruiz (ESP), 58 points
  • 50. Timothy Johnson (USA), 57 points
  • 51. Elia Silvestri (ITA), 54 points
  • 52. Jan Denuwelaere (BEL), 52 points
  • 53. Vladimir Kyzivat (CZE), 46 points
  • 54. Petr Dlask (CZE), 43 points
  • 55. Marco Ponta (ITA), 43 points
  • 56. Christian Helmig (LUX), 42 points
  • 57. Arnaud Jouffroy (FRA), Telenet-Fidea, 39 points
  • 58. Magnus Darvell (SWE), 38 points
  • 59. Isaac Suarez Fernandez (ESP), 35 points
  • 60. Andreas Moser (SUI), 31 points
  • 61. Ole Quast (GER), 31 points
  • 62. Sven Vanthourenhout (BEL), Crelan-Euphony, 30 points
  • 63. Arnold Jeannesson (FRA), Fdj, 26 points
  • 64. David Kasek (CZE), 26 points
  • 65. Milan Barenyi (SVK), 23 points
  • 66. Robert Glajza (SVK), 22 points
  • 67. Mitchell Huenders (NED), 21 points
  • 68. Lewis Rattray (AUS), 20 points
  • 69. Justin Lindine (USA), 18 points
  • 70. Robert Gavenda (SVK), 18 points
  • 71. Romain Lejeune (FRA), 18 points
  • 72. Stefano Capponi (ITA), 17 points
  • 73. Alexander Revell (NZL), 17 points
  • 74. Lukas Winterberg (SUI), 16 points
  • 75. Kenneth Hansen (DEN), 15 points
  • 76. Jaime Juncal Martinez (ESP), 14 points
  • 77. Sascha Weber (GER), 14 points
  • 78. Aaron Schooler (CAN), 13 points
  • 79. Adrien Pascal (FRA), 13 points
  • 80. Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (ESP), 13 points
  • 81. Mauro Gonzalez Fontan (ESP), 12 points
  • 82. Fabio Ursi (ITA), 12 points
  • 83. Thomas Paccagnella (ITA), 11 points
  • 84. Jeremy Durrin (USA), 11 points
  • 85. Vaclav Metlicka (SVK), 11 points
  • 86. Cristian Cominelli (ITA), 10 points
  • 87. Martin Loo (EST), 9 points
  • 88. Michael Boros (CZE), 9 points
  • 89. Jonathan Lastra Martinez (ESP), 8 points
  • 90. Gusty Bausch (LUX), 8 points
  • 91. Yannick Mayer (GER), 7 points
  • 92. David Quist (NOR), 7 points
  • 93. Mark Mcconnell (CAN), 6 points
  • 94. Ludwig SÖderquist (SWE), 5 points
  • 95. Alberto Candelas Caballero (ESP), 4 points
  • 96. Zach Mcdonald (USA), 4 points
  • 97. Michel Vuelta Izquierdo (ESP), 4 points
  • 98. Angus Edmond (NZL), 4 points
  • 99. Arvid Olsen Emil (DEN), 3 points
  • 100. Marco Bianco (ITA), 3 points
  • 101. Ondrej Glajza (SVK), 1 points

Overall: Women

  • 1. Katherine Compton (USA), Trek Cyclocross Collective, 390 points
  • 2. Sanne Van Paassen (NED), Rabo Women Cycling Team, 300 points
  • 3. Nikki Harris (GBR), 276 points
  • 4. Helen Wyman (GBR), 274 points
  • 5. Sanne Cant (BEL), 247 points
  • 6. Marianne Vos (NED), Rabo Women Cycling Team, 225 points
  • 7. Jasmin Achermann (SUI), 223 points
  • 8. Christel Ferrier-bruneau (FRA), Faren-Let’s Go Finland Team, 202 points
  • 9. Lucie Chainel-lefevre (FRA), 196 points
  • 10. Pavla Havlikova (CZE), 165 points
  • 11. Ellen Van Loy (BEL), 159 points
  • 12. Gabriella Day (GBR), 149 points
  • 13. Katerina Nash (CZE), 135 points
  • 14. Eva Lechner (ITA), 127 points
  • 15. Sabrina Stultiens (NED), Rabo Women Cycling Team, 112 points
  • 16. Amy Dombroski (USA), 105 points
  • 17. Annefleur Kalvenhaar (NED), 91 points
  • 18. Julie Krasniak (FRA), 90 points
  • 19. Arenda Grimberg (NED), 88 points
  • 20. Marlène Morel Petitgirard (FRA), 61 points
  • 21. Sabrina Schweizer (GER), 61 points
  • 22. Vania Rossi (ITA), 60 points
  • 23. Reza Hormes (NED), 58 points
  • 24. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA), Exergy Twenty16, 57 points
  • 25. Pauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA), Rabo Women Cycling Team, 55 points
  • 26. Maria Arzuffi Alice (ITA), Faren-Let’s Go Finland Team, 54 points
  • 27. Martina Mikulaskova (CZE), 53 points
  • 28. Joyce Vanderbeken (BEL), 52 points
  • 29. Hanka Kupfernagel (GER), Rusvelo, 35 points
  • 30. Sophie De Boer (NED), 33 points
  • 31. Annie Last (GBR), 29 points
  • 32. Francesca Cauz (ITA), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, 28 points
  • 33. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA), 28 points
  • 34. Githa Michiels (BEL), 24 points
  • 35. Maria Erlandsson Asa (SWE), 23 points
  • 36. Meredith Miller (USA), Team Tibco-To The Top, 22 points
  • 37. Caroline Mani (FRA), 22 points
  • 38. Elena Valentini (ITA), Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, 21 points
  • 39. Nicole Duke (USA), 19 points
  • 40. Steene Kim Van De (BEL), 19 points
  • 41. Crystal Anthony (USA), 17 points
  • 42. Nancy Bober (BEL), 17 points
  • 43. Valentina Scandolara (ITA), Mcipollini Giordana, 14 points
  • 44. Tereza Medvedova (SVK), 14 points
  • 45. Helena Kloppenburg Margriet (DEN), 14 points
  • 46. Arley Kemmerer (USA), 13 points
  • 47. Evy Kuijpers (NED), 13 points
  • 48. Lise-marie Henzelin (SUI), 13 points
  • 49. Francesca Cucciniello (ITA), 10 points
  • 50. Ayako Toyooka (JPN), 9 points
  • 51. Jessica Lambracht (GER), 8 points
  • 52. Lotte Eikelenboom (NED), 8 points
  • 53. Elisabeth Brandau (GER), 7 points
  • 54. Hilde Quintens (BEL), 6 points
  • 55. Suzie Godart (LUX), Team Pratomagno Women, 6 points
  • 56. Angelica Edvardsson (SWE), 4 points
  • 57. Karla Stepanova (CZE), 4 points
  • 58. Christine Vardaros (USA), 4 points
  • 59. Karen Verhestraeten (BEL), Sengers Ladies Cycling Team, 3 points
  • 60. Alessia Bulleri (ITA), 3 points
  • 61. Nadja Heigl (AUT), 2 points
  • 62. Katrien Thijs (BEL), 1 points
  • 63. Andrea Smith (USA), 1 points
  • 64. Kristien Nelen (BEL), 1 points