Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2011 World Cup-Zolder results

Men 1. Kevin Pauwels (BEL) Sunweb-Revor, 1:03:44 2. Zdenek Stybar (CZE) Quickstep Cycling Team, same time 3. Sven Nys (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 0:20 4. Klaas Vantornout (BEL) Sunweb-Revor, at 0:32 5. Tom Meeusen (BEL) Telenet-Fidea, at 0:35 Women 1. Marianne Vos (Ned), 39:45 2. Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned), 40:14 3. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned), 40:56 4. Sanne Cant (Bel), 41:06 5. Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra), 41:15 U23 men (non-World Cup) 1. Wietse Bosmans (Bel), 50:21 2. Tim Merlier (Bel), 50:39 3. Zach McDonald (USA), 51:10 4. Laurens Sweeck (Bel), 51:14 5. Jens Adams (Bel), 51:15

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Kevin Pauwels (BEL) Sunweb-Revor, 1:03:44
  • 2. Zdenek Stybar (CZE) Quickstep Cycling Team, same time
  • 3. Sven Nys (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 0:20
  • 4. Klaas Vantornout (BEL) Sunweb-Revor, at 0:32
  • 5. Tom Meeusen (BEL) Telenet-Fidea, at 0:35
  • 6. Bart Wellens (BEL) Telenet-Fidea, at 0:38
  • 7. Lars Boom (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:48
  • 8. Niels Albert (BEL) BKCP-Powerplus, at 0:56
  • 9. Steve Chainel (FRA) Fdj, at 0:59
  • 10. Radomir Simunek (CZE) Bkcp-Powerplus, at 1:00
  • 11. Bart Aernouts (BEL) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team, at 1:04
  • 12. Marcel Wildhaber (SUI) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing, at 1:06
  • 13. Simon Zahner (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 1:08
  • 14. Aurelien Duval (FRA), at 1:15
  • 15. Thijs Van Amerongen (NED) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 1:21
  • 16. Julien Taramarcaz (SUI) Bmc Mountainbike Racing Team, at 1:23
  • 17. Christoph Pfingsten (GER) Cyclingteam De Rijke, at 1:23
  • 18. Gerben De Knegt (NED) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team, at 1:24
  • 19. Mariusz Gil (POL) Baboco Cycling Team, at 1:24
  • 20. Dieter Vanthourenhout (BEL) BKCP-Powerplus, at 1:26
  • 21. Thijs Al (NED) Aa Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 1:26
  • 22. Matthieu Boulo (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 1:27
  • 23. Marcel Meisen (GER), at 1:28
  • 24. Martin Zlamalik (CZE) KDL Trans, at 1:50
  • 25. Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike, at 1:57
  • 26. Brand Twan Van Den (NED) Orange Babies Cycling Team, at 2:05
  • 27. Philipp Walsleben (GER) BKCP-Powerplus, at 2:06
  • 28. Niels Wubben (NED) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team, at 2:23
  • 29. Christian Heule (SUI) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 2:27
  • 30. Enrico Franzoi (ITA) Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 2:30
  • 31. Marco Bianco (ITA), at 2:37
  • 32. Tijmen Eising (NED) Sunweb-Revor, at 2:50
  • 33. Elia Silvestri (ITA) Selle Italia Guerciotti, at 2:52
  • 34. Karel Hnik (CZE) Telenet-Fidea, at 2:54
  • 35. Cristian Cominelli (ITA) Tx Active Bianchi, at 2:58
  • 36. Jiri Polnicky (CZE) Sunweb-Revor, at 3:09
  • 37. Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 3:15
  • 38. Vladimir Kyzivat (CZE), at 3:34
  • 39. Mitchell Huenders (NED) Cyclingteam Jo Piels, at 3:57
  • 40. Ian Field (GBR) Hargroves Cycles, at 4:06
  • 41. Rob Peeters (BEL) Telenet-Fidea, at 4:26
  • 42. Arnaud Grand (SUI) Telenet-Fidea, at 4:30
  • 43. Sascha Weber (GER) Team Differdange-Magic-Sportfood.de, at 4:49
  • 44. David Kasek (CZE), at 4:52
  • 45. Mirko Tabacchi (ITA), at 5:05
  • 46. Yannick Mayer (GER) Team NSP, at 5:11
  • 47. Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (ESP), at 5:38
  • 48. Nicolas Bazin (FRA) Big Mat-Auber 93, at 5:44
  • 49. Arnaud Jouffroy (FRA) Telenet-Fidea, at 6:25
  • 50. Ole Quast (GER), -2 laps
  • 51. Igor Smarzaro (ITA), -2 laps
  • 52. Jeremy Durrin (USA), -2 laps
  • 53. Craig Richey (CAN), -2 laps
  • 54. Ryan Knapp (USA), -3 laps
  • 55. Keiichi Tsujiura (JPN) Team Bridgestone Anchor, -3 laps
  • 56. Mitchell Hoke (USA), -3 laps
  • 57. Lewis Rattray (AUS), -5 laps
  • 58. David Quist (NOR), -6 laps

  • 1. Marianne Vos (NED), Nederland Bloeit, at :39:45
  • 2. Brand Daphny Van Den (NED), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 0:29
  • 3. Sanne Van Paassen (NED), Brainwash Wielerploeg, at 1:11
  • 4. Sanne Cant (BEL), Boxx Veldritacademie, at 1:21
  • 5. Pauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA), Lapierre International, at 1:30
  • 6. Hanka Kupfernagel (GER), at 1:40
  • 7. Lucie Chainel-lefevre (FRA), at 1:43
  • 8. Nikki Harris (GBR), Telenet-Fidea, at 1:46
  • 9. Caroline Mani (FRA), at 1:59
  • 10. Pavla Havlikova (CZE), Telenet-Fidea, at 2:06
  • 11. Linda Van Rijen (NED), Skil-Koga, at 2:08
  • 12. Jasmin Achermann (SUI), at 2:09
  • 13. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (FRA), Gauss, at 2:14
  • 14. Helen Wyman (GBR), Kona Factory Racing, at 2:21
  • 15. Gabriella Day (GBR), at 2:26
  • 16. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 2:39
  • 17. Sabrina Schweizer (GER), Focus Mig Team, at 2:47
  • 18. Christine Majerus (LUX), Team GSD Gestion, at 3:04
  • 19. Ellen Van Loy (BEL), at 3:18
  • 20. Julie Krasniak (FRA), Team Rapha Focus, at 3:38
  • 21. Arenda Grimberg (NED), at 3:46
  • 22. Nikoline Hansen (DEN), at 3:52
  • 23. Hilde Quintens (BEL), at 3:55
  • 24. Sabrina Stultiens (NED), Brainwash Wielerploeg, at 4:01
  • 25. Amy Dombroski (USA), Crank Brothers-The Race Club, at 4:38
  • 26. Annefleur Kalvenhaar (NED), Giant Dealerteams, at 4:52
  • 27. Martina Mikulaskova (CZE), at 4:52
  • 28. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA), Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, at 4:59
  • 29. Christine Vardaros (USA), Baboco Cycling Team, at 5:16
  • 30. Joyce Vanderbeken (BEL), at 5:35
  • 31. Nancy Bober (BEL), Style & Concept, at 5:42
  • 32. Steene Kim Van De (BEL), at 5:59
  • 33. Katrien Thijs (BEL), at 6:46
  • 34. Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (NED), at 6:46
  • 35. Helena Kloppenburg Margriet (DEN), -1 lap
  • 36. Sarah Stewart (CAN), -1 lap
  • 37. Shana Maes (BEL), -2 laps

  • 1. Wietse Bosmans (Bel), 50:21
  • 2. Tim Merlier (Bel), 50:39
  • 3. Zach McDonald (USA), 51:10
  • 4. Laurens Sweeck (Bel), 51:14
  • 5. Jens Adams (Bel), 51:15
  • 6. Kenneth Hansen (Den), 51:16
  • 7. David Van Der Poel (Ned), 52:12
  • 8. Emiel Dolfsma (Ned), 52:15
  • 9. Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel), 52:42
  • 10. Bart De Vocht (Bel), 52:58
  • 11. Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel), 53:00
  • 12. Alexis Caresmel (Fra), 53:05
  • 13. Maxim Panis (Bel), 53:22
  • 14. Yannick Eckmann (Ger), 53:25
  • 15. Hendrik Sweeck (Bel), 53:30
  • 16. Dylan Page (Sui), 54:20
  • 17. Raf Risbourg (Bel), 54:21
  • 18. Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel), 54:41
  • 19. Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel), 55:13
  • 20. Jelle Cant (Bel), 55:21
  • 21. Felix Coté Bouvette (Can), 56:32
  • 22. Andrew Hargroves (Gbr), 56:56
  • 23. John De Schutter (Bel), 57:44
  • 24. Kenny Maes (Bel)
  • 25. Daniel Gerow (USA)
  • 26. Kolben Preble (USA)
  • 27. Kiernan Orange (Can)
  • 28. Niels Verdijck (Bel)
  • 29. Birger Vandael (Bel)