Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2011 U.S. Gran Prix of Cyclocross results, Planet Bike Cup, women’s race

USGP-Planet Bike Cup 1. Katerina Nash, (USA) Luna Pro Team, at 40:34 2. Georgia Gould, (USA), at 0:17 3. Meredith Miller, (USA) California Giant Cycling, at 0:28 4. Chloe Forsman, (USA) Race Club 11, s.t. 5. Caroline Mani, (FRA), s.t.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

USGP-Planet Bike Cup

  • 1. Katerina Nash, (USA) Luna Pro Team, at 40:34
  • 2. Georgia Gould, (USA), at 0:17
  • 3. Meredith Miller, (USA) California Giant Cycling, at 0:28
  • 4. Chloe Forsman, (USA) Race Club 11, s.t.
  • 5. Caroline Mani, (FRA), s.t.
  • 6. Nicole Duke, (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 0:37
  • 7. Emily Batty, (CAN) Subaru-Trek, at 0:50
  • 8. Sue Butler, (USA) River City-Ridley, s.t.
  • 9. Teal Stetson-lee, (USA) California Giant-Specialized, at 1:14
  • 10. Pepper Harlton, (CAN) Juventus Cycling Club, s.t.
  • 11. Kaitlin Antonneau, (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 1:48
  • 12. Maureen Bruno Roy, (USA) Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, at 1:54
  • 13. Katherine Sherwin, (USA) Stan’s NoTubes, at 1:54
  • 14. Kelsy Bingham, (USA), at 2:20
  • 15. Meghan Korol, (USA) Bob’s Red Mill, s.t.
  • 16. Annajean Dallaire, (USA) Racin’ For Riley-Alderfer B, at 2:21
  • 17. Linda Sone, (USA) Cycle-Smart.com-Flanders, s.t.
  • 18. Jenni Gaertner, (USA) Raleigh America, at 3:15
  • 19. Ashley James, (USA) KCCX Elite, at 3:31
  • 20. Katy Curtis, (CAN), at 3:37
  • 21. Marne Smiley, (USA) Bob’s Red Mill, at 3:59
  • 22. Sarah Huang, (USA) IS Corp, at 4:08
  • 23. Sunny Gilbert, (USA), at 4:19
  • 24. Jeanne Fleck, (USA) Velo Duluth-Twin Ports Cycler, at 4:42
  • 25. Shannon Gibson, (USA) Stan’s NoTubes, at 4:53
  • 26. Brittany Mcconnell, (USA) Mercy Specialized, at 5:12
  • 27. Corey Coogan Cisek, (USA) Team Plan C-Stevens, at 5:18
  • 28. Alyssa Severn, (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com, at 5:29
  • 29. Allison Beall, (USA) Team Rep, at 5:45
  • 30. Corrie Osborne, (USA) IS Corp, at 6:43
  • DNF: Kelly Benjamin, (USA) KCCX-Verge
  • DNF: Pam Hinton, (USA) Dogfish Racing
  • DNS: Kimberly Flynn, (USA) USSC-Trek-Vantaggio
  • DNS: Kari Studley, (USA) Team Redline
  • DNS: Kim Thomas, (USA) Fusion IT