Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2011 Providence Cyclocross Festival results, day 2 women

1. Mary Mcconneloug, Kenda-Seven-Notubes, in 37:48 2. Laura Van Gilder, C3 P/b Mellow Mushroom, at s.t. 3. Sally Annis, Crossresults.com P/b Jra Cycles, in 37:57 4. Andrea Smith, Ladiesfirst Racing, in 38:03 5. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, in 38:09

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Mary Mcconneloug, Kenda-Seven-Notubes, in 37:48
  • 2. Laura Van Gilder, C3 P/b Mellow Mushroom, at s.t.
  • 3. Sally Annis, Crossresults.com P/b Jra Cycles, in 37:57
  • 4. Andrea Smith, Ladiesfirst Racing, in 38:03
  • 5. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, in 38:09
  • 6. Crystal Anthony, Ladiesfirst Racing, in 38:15
  • 7. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill Pb Seven Cycles, in 38:18
  • 8. Elle Anderson, Ladiesfirst Racing, in 38:25
  • 9. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi, Embrocationcycling.com, in 38:25
  • 10. Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, in 38:54
  • 11. Rebecca Wellons, Quad Cycles, in 39:02
  • 12. Anna Barensfeld, Sterling Cx P/b Sendmail, in 39:20
  • 13. Carolyn Popovic, Team Cf, in 39:34
  • 14. Jena Greaser, Noreast Cycling, in 39:37
  • 15. Patty Buerkle, Va Asset Group P/b Artemis/trek, in 39:37
  • 16. Christina Tamilio, Ladiesfirst Racing, in 39:46
  • 17. Stacey Barbossa, Elite Endurance Training Systems, in 39:51
  • 18. Melissa Ross, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, in 40:15
  • 19. Cassandra Maximenko, Silverbull Centralwheel, in 40:24
  • 20. Brittlee Bowman, Crossresults.com P/b Jra Cycles, in 40:29
  • 21. Nancy Labbe-Giguere, Ladiesfirst Racing, in 40:36
  • 22. Kathleen Lysakowski, Cycle Lodge, in 40:48
  • 23. Frances Morrison, J.a.m. Fund/ncc, in 40:53
  • 24. Lex Albrecht, Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda, in 41:14
  • 25. Bryna Blanchard, North American Velo, in 41:22
  • 26. Kristine Church, Human Zoom, in 41:29
  • 27. Laura Ralston, Noreast Cycling, in 41:37
  • 28. Elizabeth White, Blue Steel Cyclery, in 41:37
  • 29. Jenny Ives, Verge Sport/ TEST Pilot, in 41:37
  • 30. Vanessa Mccaffery, Corning/notubes Race Team/swan Cycles, in 42:00
  • 31. Lauren Kling, New England Athletic Cyclocross, in 42:16
  • 32. Molly Hurford, Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles, in 42:22
  • 33. Kerry Litka, Noreast, in 42:40
  • 34. Marian Jamison, Ladiesfirst Racing, in 42:57
  • 35. Kelly Chang, Sycip, in 43:14
  • 36. Anna Milkowski, Wheelworks Racing, in 44:47