Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2011 Providence Cyclocross Festival results, day 2 men

1. Justin Lindine, Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage 2. Luke Keough, Champion System P/b Keough Cyclocross, at 00:17 U23: 1 3. Derrick St John, Stevens P/b The Cyclery, at 00:17 4. Shawn Milne, Ecv/mazda, at 00:17 5. Jeremy Durrin, J.a.m. Fund / Ncc, at 00:17

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Justin Lindine, Bikereg.com / Joe’s Garage
  • 2. Luke Keough, Champion System P/b Keough Cyclocross, at 00:17 U23: 1
  • 3. Derrick St John, Stevens P/b The Cyclery, at 00:17
  • 4. Shawn Milne, Ecv/mazda, at 00:17
  • 5. Jeremy Durrin, J.a.m. Fund / Ncc, at 00:17
  • 6. Joachim Parbo, Challenge Tires, at 1:00:28
  • 7. Jerome Townsend, Smartstop / Mockorangebikes Pb Ridley, at 00:33
  • 8. Travis Livermon, Smart Stop-Mock Orange P/b Ridley, at 00:39
  • 9. Josh Dillon, Rgm Watches-Richard Sachs, at 00:58
  • 10. Weston Schempf, C3 Athletes Serving Athletes P/b Twenty20 Cycling, at 01:03
  • 11. Adam Myerson, Team Mountain Khakis Presented By Smartstop, at 01:09
  • 12. Evan Mcneely, Emd Serono / Specialized, at 01:09 2
  • 13. Jared Nieters, Haymarket/seavs Racing, at 01:19
  • 14. Alec Donahue, J.a.m. Fund / Ncc, at 01:23
  • 15. Lukas Muller, Philadelphia Cyclocross School, at 01:27 3
  • 16. Tyler Wren, Boo Bicycles, at 01:27
  • 17. Robert Marion, American Classic/blue, at 01:27
  • 18. Jon Hamblen, Smartstop/mock Orange Bikes P/b Ridley, at 01:27
  • 19. Greg Whitney, Ride Studio Cafe, at 01:27
  • 20. Andrew Wulfkuhle, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, at 02:08
  • 21. David Wilcox, Cycle-Smart, at 02:15
  • 22. Lukas Winterberg, Philadelphia Cyclocross School, at 02:23
  • 23. Dan Chabanov, Rgm Watches-Richard Sachs, at 02:29
  • 24. Conor O’brien, Emd Serono-Specialized, at 02:35 4
  • 25. Michael Mihalik, Freddie Fu Cycling Team, at 02:51
  • 26. Eric Brungger, Philadelphia Cyclocross School, at 03:05 5
  • 27. Jesse Keough, Champion System P/b Keough Cyclocross, at 03:05 6
  • 28. Matthew O’keefe, Cyclocrossworld.com, at 03:05
  • 29. Jeffrey Bahnson, Van Dessel Factory Team, at 03:26 7
  • 30. Adam St. Germain, Nbx / Circle A Cycles, at 03:26
  • 31. Mike Garrigan, Lapierre Canada, Giro, Shimano, at 03:26
  • 32. Synjen Marrocco, Corner Cycle, at 03:26 8
  • 33. Donny Green, Cycle-Smart, at 03:26
  • 34. Stephen Pierce, Embrocation Cycling Journal, at 03:26
  • 35. Johannes Huseby, Cyclocrossworld, at 03:43
  • 36. Anthony Clark, J.a.m. Fund / Ncc, at 03:09
  • 37. Ryan Dromgoole, Pacc, at 03:09
  • 38. Cary Fridrich, Embrocation Cycling Journal, at 03:09
  • 39. John Burns, Burns Racing, at 03:19
  • 40. Austin Roach, Metlife Cycling Team, at 03:37
  • 41. John Minturn, Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable / Crca, at 03:51
  • 42. Patrick Bradley, Philadelphia Cyclocross School, at 05:02 9
  • 43. Ryan Kelly, Crossresults.com P/b Jra Cycles, at 05:13
  • 44. Alistair Sponsel, Cabinet Racing-Van Dessel, at 05:13
  • 45. Hunter Pronovost, Cheshire Cycle Racing-Cyclistsarenotrockstars.com, at 05:27
  • 46. Manny Goguen, Bikereg.com / Joe’s Garage, at 05:27 10
  • 47. Adam Sullivan, Embrocation Cycling Journal, at 05:38
  • 48. Matthew Means, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, at 05:43
  • 49. Gavriel Epstein, Crca/foundation, at 05:59
  • 50. Evan Murphy, Nyc Velo, at 06:30
  • 51. Ryan O’hara, Noreast Cycling, at 07:20
  • 52. Richard Bardwell, Cycle-Smart, at 07:40
  • 53. Christian Favata, Rgm Watches-Richard Sachs, at 08:39
  • 54. Joshua Friedman, New Haven Bicycling Club/the Devil’s Gear Bike Shop, at 1L
  • 55. Alejandro Guzman, Crca/foundation, at 1L
  • 56. Michael Wilder, Pacc, at 1L