Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2011 Providence Cross Festival results, day 1 women

1. Laura Van Gilder, C3 P/b Mellow Mushroom, in 40:30 2. Mary Mcconneloug, Kenda-Seven-Notubes, at s.t.:00:07 3. Sally Annis, Crossresults.com P/b Jra Cycles, at 4. Crystal Anthony, Ladiesfirst Racing, at 5. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi, Embrocationcycling.com, at s.t.:01:20

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Laura Van Gilder, C3 P/b Mellow Mushroom, in 40:30
  • 2. Mary Mcconneloug, Kenda-Seven-Notubes, at s.t.:00:07
  • 3. Sally Annis, Crossresults.com P/b Jra Cycles, at
  • 4. Crystal Anthony, Ladiesfirst Racing, at
  • 5. Sara Bresnick-Zocchi, Embrocationcycling.com, at s.t.:01:20
  • 6. Nikki Thiemann, Team Cf, at s.t.:01:35
  • 7. Andrea Smith, Ladiesfirst Racing, at s.t.:01:52
  • 8. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, at s.t.:02:07
  • 9. Catherine Sterling, Bikeman.com, at s.t.:02:07
  • 10. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill Pb Seven Cycles, at s.t.:02:15
  • 11. Anna Barensfeld, Sterling Cx P/b Sendmail, at s.t.:02:26
  • 12. Stacey Barbossa, Elite Endurance Training Systems, at s.t.:02:37
  • 13. Patty Buerkle, Va Asset Group P/b Artemis/trek, at s.t.:02:37
  • 14. Elle Anderson, Ladiesfirst Racing, at s.t.:03:10
  • 15. Brittlee Bowman, Crossresults.com P/b Jra Cycles, at
  • 16. Cassandra Maximenko, Silverbull Centralwheel, at
  • 17. Rebecca Wellons, Quad Cycles, at s.t.:03:27
  • 18. Melissa Ross, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, at s.t.:03:32
  • 19. Jena Greaser, Noreast Cycling, at s.t.:03:34
  • 20. Frances Morrison, J.a.m. Fund/ncc, at s.t.:03:41
  • 21. Laura Ralston, Mit Cycling/fxdd, at s.t.:03:54
  • 22. Christina Tamilio, Ladiesfirst Racing, at s.t.:03:54
  • 23. Lex Albrecht, Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda, at s.t.:04:15
  • 24. Molly Hurford, Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc, at s.t.:04:32
  • 25. Sarah Krzysiak, Nycross.com, at s.t.:04:53
  • 26. Allison Snooks, Crossresults.com, at
  • 27. Jocelyn Mauldin, Nebc P/b Cycleloft, at
  • 28. Elizabeth White, Blue Steel Cyclery, at s.t.:05:19
  • 29. Patricia Dowd, Team Rep/i Cowbell Cx, at s.t.:05:20
  • 30. Kristine Church, Human Zoom, at s.t.:05:25
  • 31. Jenny Ives, Verge Sport/ TEST Pilot, at s.t.:06:00
  • 32. Vanessa Mccaffery, Corning/notubes Race Team/swan Cycl, at s.t.:06:10
  • 33. Marian Jamison, Ladiesfirst Racing, at s.t.:06:10
  • 34. Kelly Chang, Sycip, at s.t.:06:19
  • 35. Giulia Righi, Silver Bull/central Wheel Of Farmin, at s.t.:06:43
  • 36. Anna Milkowski, Wheelworks Racing, at s.t.:07:30
  • 37. Nancy Labbe-Giguere, Ladiesfirst Racing, at s.t.:07:30