Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2011 New Belgium Cup results, day 2, men

USGP-New Belgium Cup, day 2 1. Jeremy Powers, (USA) Rapha-Focus, at 56:02:00 2. Ryan Trebon, (USA) LTS-Felt, at 3 3. Geoff Kabush, (CAN) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain, at 51 4. Tristan Schouten, (USA) IS Corp, at 1:10 5. Timothy Johnson, (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at s.t.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

USGP-New Belgium Cup, day 2

  • 1. Jeremy Powers, (USA) Rapha-Focus, at 56:02:00
  • 2. Ryan Trebon, (USA) LTS-Felt, at 3
  • 3. Geoff Kabush, (CAN) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain, at 51
  • 4. Tristan Schouten, (USA) IS Corp, at 1:10
  • 5. Timothy Johnson, (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at s.t.
  • 6. Chris Sheppard, (CAN), at 1:23
  • 7. Ben Berden, (BEL) Ops Ale-Stoemper, at 1:34
  • 8. Christopher Jones, (USA) Rapha-Focus, at 1:37
  • 9. James Driscoll, (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 1:55
  • 10. Zach Mcdonald, (USA) Rapha-Focus, at 2:09
  • 11. Allen Krughoff, (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport, at 2:33
  • 12. Mitchell Hoke, (USA) Team Clif Bar, at 2:40
  • 13. Brian Matter, (USA) Gear Grinder-Clif Bar, at 2:45
  • 14. Yannick Eckmann, (GER) Pearl Izumi-Shimano, at 2:51
  • 15. Cody Kaiser, (USA) Cal Giant-Specialized, at 3:12
  • 16. Evan Guthrie, (CAN) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory, at 3:16
  • 17. Sean Babcock, (USA) Kona, at 3:22
  • 18. Barry Wicks, (USA) Kona, at 3:44
  • 19. Bryan Alders, (USA), at 3:51
  • 20. Aaron Schooler, (CAN) Team H&R Block-SRI Importing, at s.t.
  • 21. Matthew Pacocha, (USA) Bike Radar, at 3:57
  • 22. Jake Wells, (USA) Stan’s Notubes Elite Cyclocross, at 4:11
  • 23. Skyler Trujillo, (USA) CYF Divo, at 4:22
  • 24. Alex Howes, (USA) The Service Course-WBR, at 4:31
  • 25. Ryan Knapp, (USA) Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross, at 5:00
  • 26. Brad Cole, (USA) KCCX Fuji-Challenge Tires, at 5:09
  • 27. Braden Kappius, (USA) Team Clif Bar, at 5:18
  • 28. Eric Emsky, (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue, at s.t.
  • 29. Tim Allen, (USA) Feedback Sports, at 5:29
  • 30. Jacob Lasley, (USA) Team Soundpony, at 5:33
  • 31. Kevin Fish, (USA) KCCX-Fuji, at 5:41
  • 32. Spencer Powlison, (USA) Plains To Peaks Racing, at s.t.
  • 33. Justin Robinson, (USA) California Giant-Specialized, at s.t.
  • 34. Mark Mcconnell, (CAN) Synergy Racing, at 6:23
  • 1.,
  • 35. Colton Andersen, (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, at 7:21
  • 36. Bryan Mickiewicz, (USA) Hammer Nutrition, -1 lap
  • 37. Robin Eckmann, (GER) Pearl Izumi-Shimano, -1 lap
  • 38. Chris Brandt, (USA) Honey Stinger-Trek, -1 lap
  • 39. Troy Wells, (USA) Team Clif Bar, -1 lap
  • 40. Brennan Wodtli, (USA), -1 lap
  • 41. William Iaia, (USA) Groove Subaru Cycling, -1 lap
  • 42. Ken Benesh, (USA) Feedback Sports, -1 lap
  • 43. Jesse Goodrich, (USA) Plains To Peaks Racing, -1 lap
  • 44. Shawn Harshman, (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport, -1 lap
  • 45. Corey Collier, (USA), -1 lap
  • 46. Chris Mackay, (USA) Realcyclist.com, -1 lap
  • 47. Caley Fretz, (USA) Echelon Energy Cycling Team, -1 lap
  • 48. Josh Whitney, (USA) Rocky Mounts-Izze, -1 lap
  • 49. Travis Woodruff, (USA) Trek Bicycle Store-Boulder, -2 lap
  • 50. Chad Haga, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, -2 lap
  • 51. Mike Friedberg, (USA) Service Course-WBF, -2 lap
  • 52. Scott Tietzel, (USA) Plains To Peaks Racing, -2 lap
  • 53. Ross Holbrook, (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport, -2 lap
  • 54. Greg Lewis, (USA) Directory Plus-Trek, -2 lap
  • 55. Nick Truitt, (USA) Breckenridge, -2 lap
  • 56. Russell Stevenson, (USA) Raleigh, -3 lap
  • 57. Erik Hamilton, (USA) Panther-Competitive Cyclist, -3 lap
  • 58. Ryan Miller, (USA) Pacific Power-Blue Sky, -3 lap
  • 59. Campbell Levy, (USA) Yeti Jett Pro XC, -3 lap
  • 60. Grant Holicky, (USA) Plains To Peaks Racing, -3 lap
  • 61. Alex Wentz, (USA) Team Oregon-Laurelwood Brew, -3 lap
  • 62. John Phillips, (USA) Team Rio Grande, -3 lap
  • 63. Brett Pirie, (USA) Colobikelaw.com, -3 lap
  • 64. Ray Smith, (USA) Bob’s Red Mill, -3 lap
  • 65. Jason Donald, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, -3 lap
  • 66. David Sheek, (USA) SDG-Felt-IRT, -3 lap
  • 67. Eric Bennett, (USA) Jet Cycling, -4 lap
  • DNF: Christian Heule, (SUI) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
  • DNF: Russell Harding, (USA) Natural Grocers Cycling Team
  • DNF: Joseph Schmalz, (USA) KCCX
  • DNF: Zachary Edwards, (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport
  • DNF: Lane Miller, (USA) Louisville Cyclery
  • DNS: Nicholas Weighall, (USA) Cal Giant-Specialized
  • DNS: Mitchell Kersting, (USA) Schellers
  • DNS: Ted Willard, (USA) SDG Felt-IRT
  • DNS: Drew Hogg, (USA) RGF Solutions