Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2011 New Belgium Cup results, day 1, men

USGP-New Belgium Cup, day 1 1. Ryan Trebon, (USA) LTS, 56:07:00 2. Geoff Kabush, (CAN) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain, at 24 3. Jeremy Powers, (USA) Rapha-Focus, at 58 4. James Driscoll, (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 2:08 5. Yannick Eckmann, (GER) Pearl Izumi-Shimano, s.t.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

USGP-New Belgium Cup, day 1

  • 1. Ryan Trebon, (USA) LTS, 56:07:00
  • 2. Geoff Kabush, (CAN) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain, at 24
  • 3. Jeremy Powers, (USA) Rapha-Focus, at 58
  • 4. James Driscoll, (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 2:08
  • 5. Yannick Eckmann, (GER) Pearl Izumi-Shimano, s.t.
  • 6. Chris Sheppard, (CAN), at 2:25
  • 7. Troy Wells, (USA) Team Clif Bar, at 2:34
  • 8. Ben Berden, (BEL) Ops Ale-Clement, at 2:49
  • 9. Christian Heule, (SUI) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 3:07
  • 10. Barry Wicks, (USA) Kona, at 3:18
  • 11. Zach Mcdonald, (USA) Rapha-Focus, at 3:26
  • 12. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski, (USA), at 3:26
  • 13. Timothy Johnson, (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 3:59
  • 14. Sean Babcock, (USA) Kona, at 4:06
  • 15. Mitchell Hoke, (USA) Team Clif Bar, at 4:41
  • 16. Cody Kaiser, (USA) California Giant-Specialized, at 5:21
  • 17. Allen Krughoff, (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport, at 5:21
  • 18. Jake Wells, (USA) Stan’s Notubes Elite Cyclocross, at 5:32
  • 19. Brian Matter, (USA) Gear Grinder-Clif Bar, at 5:41
  • 20. Evan Guthrie, (CAN) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory, at 6:16
  • 21. Christopher Jones, (USA) Rapha-Focus, at 6:21
  • 22. Aaron Schooler, (CAN) Team H&R Block-SRI Importing, at 6:32
  • 23. Tim Allen, (USA) Niner Stan’s Ergon, at 6:54
  • 24. Russell Stevenson, (USA) Raleigh, at 7:28
  • 25. Skyler Trujillo, (USA) CVF Divo, s.t.
  • 26. Colton Andersen, (USA) Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, at 7:55
  • 27. Tristan Schouten, (USA) IS Corp, at 7:58
  • 28. Kevin Fish, (USA) KCCX-Fuji, at 7:59
  • 29. Joseph Schmalz, (USA) KCCX, at 8:13
  • 30. Matthew Pacocha, (USA) Bike Radar, at 8:27
  • 31. Russell Harding, (USA) Natural Grocers Cycling Team, at 9:03
  • 32. Eric Emsky, (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com, -1 lap
  • 33. Braden Kappius, (USA) Team Clif Bar, -2 laps
  • 34. Mark Mcconnell, (CAN) Synergy Racing, -2 laps
  • 35. Robin Eckmann, (GER) Pearl Izumi,-Shimano, -2 laps
  • 36. Greg Lewis, (USA) Directory Plus-Trek, -2 laps
  • 37. Justin Robinson, (USA) California Giant-Specialized, -2 laps
  • 38. Spencer Powlison, (USA) Plains To Peaks Racing, -2 laps
  • 39. Zachary Edwards, (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport, -2 laps
  • 40. Brendan Shafer, (USA) Wooly Mammoth, -2 laps
  • 41. Bryan Alders, (USA), -2 laps
  • 42. Brennan Wodtli, (USA), -3 laps
  • 43. Ken Benesh, (USA) Feedback Sports, -3 laps
  • 44. Josh Whitney, (USA) Rocky Mounts-Izze, -3 laps
  • 45. Bryan Mickiewicz, (USA) Hammer Nutrition, -3 laps
  • 46. Shawn Harshman, (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport, -3 laps
  • 47. John Phillips, (USA) Team Rio Grande, -3 laps
  • 48. Nick Truitt, (USA) Breckenridge, -3 laps
  • 49. Ted Willard, (USA) SDG Felt-IRT, -3 laps
  • 50. Samuel Morrison, (USA) Epic Endurance, -3 laps
  • 51. Ryan Miller, (USA) Pacific Power-Blue Sky, -3 laps
  • 52. Caley Fretz, (USA) Echelon Energy Cycling Team, -3 laps
  • 53. Chris Mackay, (USA) Realcyclist.com, -3 laps
  • 54. Campbell Levy, (USA) Yeti Jett Pro XC, -3 laps
  • 55. David Sheek, (USA) SDG-Felt-IRT, -3 laps
  • 56. Eric Bennett, (USA) Jet Cycling, -3 laps
  • 57. Alex Wentz, (USA) Team Oregon-Laurelwood Brew, -3 laps
  • 58. Ross Holbrook, (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport, -4 laps
  • 59. Ray Smith, (USA) Bob’s Red Mill CX, -4 laps
  • 60. Jimmy Archer, (USA), -4 laps
  • 61. Chad Haga, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, -4 laps
  • 62. William Iaia, (USA) Groove Subaru Cycling, -4 laps
  • 63. Jesse Goodrich, (USA) Plains To Peaks Racing, -4 laps
  • 64. Grant Holicky, (USA) Plains To Peaks Racing, -4 laps
  • 65. Brett Pirie, (USA) Colobikelaw.com, -4 laps
  • 66. Scott Tietzel, (USA) Plains To Peaks Racing, -4 laps
  • 67. Drew Hogg, (USA) RGF Solutions, -5 laps
  • 68. Lane Miller, (USA) Louisville Cyclery, -5 laps
  • DNF: Ryan Knapp, (USA) Bob’s Red Mill Cyclocross
  • DNF: Brad Cole, (USA) Mercy Elite Cycling Team
  • DNF: Jacob Lasley, (USA) Team Soundpony
  • DNS: Nicholas Weighall, (USA) California Giant-Specialized
  • DNS: Mitchell Kersting, (USA) Schellers
  • DNS: Ian Holt, (USA) Pretty In Pink-Chad Is Going
  • DNS: Mike Friedberg, (USA) Service Course-WBR
  • DNS: Chris Brandt, (USA) Honey Stinger-Trek
  • DNS: Taylor Carrington, (USA) Turin Bicycles-TLR