Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2011 Jingle Cross Rock results, day 3

Men 1. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 1:01:19 2. James Driscoll (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 0:46 3. Todd Wells (USA), Specialized, at 1:03 4. Ben Berden (BEL), Ops-Ale Clement, at 1:30 5. Christopher Jones (USA), Rapha-Focus, at 1:33 Women 1. Meredith Miller (USA), California Giant-Specialized, at 42:45 2. Maureen Bruno-Roy (USA), Bob's Red Mill-Seven Cycles, at 0:09 3. Julie Krasniak (FRA), Rapha-Focus, at 0:23 4. Amanda Carey (USA), Kenda-Felt, at 0:51 5. Teal Stetson-lee (USA), California Giant-Specialized, at 1:17

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 1:01:19
  • 2. James Driscoll (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, at 0:46
  • 3. Todd Wells (USA), Specialized, at 1:03
  • 4. Ben Berden (BEL), Ops-Ale Clement, at 1:30
  • 5. Christopher Jones (USA), Rapha-Focus, at 1:33
  • 6. Troy Wells (USA), Team Clif Bar, at 2:46
  • 7. Tristan Schouten (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue, at 3:01
  • 8. Barry Wicks (USA), Kona, at 3:46
  • 9. Brian Matter (USA), Gear Grinder, s.t.
  • 10. Robert Marion (USA), American Classic-Blue, at 5:14
  • 11. Matt Shriver (USA), Bontrager-Trek, at 5:48
  • 12. Bryan Fawley (USA), Orbea USA, at 6:14
  • 13. Joseph Schmalz (USA), KCCX-Fuji, s.t.
  • 14. Isaac Neff (USA), at 7:15
  • 15. Kevin Fish (USA), KCCX-Fuji, at 7:22
  • 16. Braden Kappius (USA), Team Clif Bar, s.t.
  • 17. Steve Tilford (USA), Tradewind Energy-Eriksen Cycles, at 8:55
  • 18. Corey Stelljes (USA), Willy Bikes, at 9:00
  • 19. Kevin Mcconnell (USA), Mercy-Specialized, -1 lap
  • 20. Scott McLaughlin (USA), SRAM Factory Team, -2 laps
  • 21. Andrew Coe (USA), Ethos Racing, -2 laps
  • 22. Daniel Miller (USA), Team Seagal, -2 laps
  • 23. Michael Hemme (USA), Chicago.cx, -2 laps
  • 24. Matthew Allen (USA), Behind Bars-Little Guy Racing, -2 laps
  • 25. Dallas Fowler (USA), Kuhl, -3 laps
  • 26. Tom Burke (USA), Specialized Michigan, -3 laps
  • 27. Robert Downs (USA), Planet Bike, -3 laps
  • 28. Bill Street (USA), Kuhl Midwest Regional MTB-CX Team, -3 laps
  • 29. Jason Rassi (USA), Psimet, -3 laps
  • 30. William Butcher (USA), Magnus, -4 laps
  • . Jacob Lasley (USA), Team Soundpony
  • DNF: Aaron Schooler (CAN), H&R Block
  • DNS: Chase Dickens (USA), American Classic-Blue
  • DNS: Weston Luzadder (USA), Marian University
  • DNS: Bill Stolte (USA), Tradewind Energy
  • DNS: John Meehan (USA), Garage Cycling
  • DNS: Jeremiah Gantzer (USA

  • 1. Meredith Miller (USA), California Giant-Specialized, at 42:45
  • 2. Maureen Bruno-Roy (USA), Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, at 0:09
  • 3. Julie Krasniak (FRA), Rapha-Focus, at 0:23
  • 4. Amanda Carey (USA), Kenda-Felt, at 0:51
  • 5. Teal Stetson-lee (USA), California Giant-Specialized, at 1:17
  • 6. Susan Butler (USA), Hudz Subaru, at 1:43
  • 7. Coryn Rivera (USA), Exergy Team Twenty 12, at 2:05
  • 8. Arley Kemmerer (USA), C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, at 2:24
  • 9. Serena Bishop (USA), Silverado Jewelry Gallery, at 2:27
  • 10. Pepper Harlton (CAN), Juventus Cycling Club, at 2:55
  • 11. Kelsy Bingham (USA), Roosters-Bikers Edge, at 3:22
  • 12. Rebecca Blatt (USA), Rebecca Blatt, at 3:41
  • 13. Linda Sone (USA), Cycle-Smart-Flanders, s.t.
  • 14. Corey Coogan Cisek (USA), Team Plan C-Stevens, at 5:02
  • 15. Samantha Schneider (USA), Cyclcrossracing.com, at 5:09
  • 16. Sunny Gilbert (USA), Big Shark-Michelob Ultra, at 5:13
  • 17. Marne Smiley (USA), Bob’s Red Mill, at 6:08
  • 18. Sarah Huang (USA), Nova IS Corp, at 6:11
  • 19. Corrie Osborne (USA), IS Corp, at 6:43
  • 20. Elizabeth So (USA), Team Tati, at 6:56
  • 21. Brittany Mcconnell (USA), Mercy-Specialized, at 7:18
  • 22. Robin Williams (USA), Mercy-Specialized, at 8:38
  • 23. Amber Rydholm (USA), New Hope 360-Trek, at 9:11
  • 24. Catherine Walberg (USA), Kenda-Geargrinder, s.t.
  • . Jeanne Fleck (USA), Velo Duluth-Twin Ports Cyclery