Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2011 Jingle Cross Rock results, day 2

Men 1. Todd Wells (USA), Specialized, 1:02:56 2. Christopher Jones (USA), Rapha-Focus, at 0:23 3. Tristan Schouten (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue, at 0:31 4. Troy Wells (USA), Team Clif Bar, at 0:54 5. Ben Berden (BEL), Ops Ale-Clement-Stoemper, at 2:22 Women 1. Teal Stetson-Lee (USA), California Giant-Specialized, at 36:20 2. Meredith Miller (USA), California Giant-Specialized, at 0:38 3. Susan Butler (USA), Hudz Subaru, at 0:52 4. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA), Bob's Red Mill-Seven Cycles, at 0:59 5. Amanda Carey (USA), Kenda-Felt, at 1:15

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Todd Wells (USA), Specialized, 1:02:56
  • 2. Christopher Jones (USA), Rapha-Focus, at 0:23
  • 3. Tristan Schouten (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue, at 0:31
  • 4. Troy Wells (USA), Team Clif Bar, at 0:54
  • 5. Ben Berden (BEL), Ops Ale-Clement-Stoemper, at 2:22
  • 6. Barry Wicks (USA), Kona, at 2:27
  • 7. Brian Matter (USA), Gear Grinder, at 2:51
  • 8. Matt Shriver (USA), Bontrager-Trek, at 3:52
  • 9. Corey Stelljes (USA), Willy Bikes, at 4:46
  • 10. Sven Baumann (GER), Wolverine-Acfstores.com, at 5:07
  • 11. Steve Tilford (USA), Tradewind Energy-Eriksen Cycles, at s.t.
  • 12. Braden Kappius (USA), Team Clif Bar, at 5:45
  • 13. Bryan Fawley (USA), Orbea USA, at 7:12
  • 14. Robert Marion (USA), American Classic-Blue Pro Team, at 7:18
  • 15. Scott McLaughlin (USA), SRAM Factory Team, at 7:50
  • 16. Andrew Coe (USA), Ethos Racing, at 9:48
  • 17. Michael Hemme (USA), Chicago.cx, at 11:58
  • 18. Kevin Mcconnell (USA), Mercy-Specialized, at 13:12
  • 19. Tom Burke (USA), Specialized Michigan, -1 lap
  • 20. Dallas Fowler (USA), Kuhl, -1 lap
  • 21. Matthew Allen (USA), Behind Bars-Little Guy Racing, -1 lap
  • 22. Bill Stolte (USA), Tradewind Energy, -1 lap
  • 23. Daniel Miller (USA), Team Seagal, -1 lap
  • 24. Bill Street (USA), Kuhl Midwest Regional MTB-CX Team, -2 laps
  • DNF: Weston Luzadder (USA), Marian University
  • DNF: Joseph Schmalz (USA), KCCX-Fuji
  • DNF: Isaac Neff (USA)
  • DNF: Kevin Fish (USA), KCCX-Fuji
  • DNS: Timothy Johnson (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
  • DNS: James Driscoll (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
  • DNS: Aaron Schooler (CAN), H&R Block
  • DNS: Jacob Lasley (USA), Team Soundpony
  • DNS: John Meehan (USA), Bissell
  • DNS: Jeremiah Gantzer (USA)

  • 1. Teal Stetson-Lee (USA), California Giant-Specialized, 36:20
  • 2. Meredith Miller (USA), California Giant-Specialized, at 0:38
  • 3. Susan Butler (USA), Hudz Subaru, at 0:52
  • 4. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA), Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, at 0:59
  • 5. Amanda Carey (USA), Kenda-Felt, at 1:15
  • 6. Julie Krasniak (FRA), Rapha-Focus, at 1:33
  • 7. Pepper Harlton (CAN), Juventus Cycling Club, at 1:44
  • 8. Kelsy Bingham (USA), Roosters-Bikers Edge, at 2:23
  • 9. Serena Bishop (USA), Silverado Jewelry Gallery, at 2:36
  • 10. Rebecca Blatt (USA), Rebecca Blatt, at 3:14
  • 11. Linda Sone (USA), Cycle-Smart-Flanders, at 3:16
  • 12. Sunny Gilbert (USA), Big Shark-Michelob Ultra, at 3:34
  • 13. Coryn Rivera (USA), Marian University, at 4:19
  • 14. Corey Coogan Cisek (USA), Team Plan C-Stevens, at 4:25
  • 15. Amber Rydholm (USA), New Hope 360-Trek, at 4:57
  • 16. Samantha Schneider (USA), Cyclocrossracing.com, at 5:00
  • 17. Corrie Osborne (USA), IS Corp, at 5:12
  • 18. Elizabeth So (USA), Team Tati, at 5:14
  • 19. Marne Smiley (USA), Bob’s Red Mill, at 5:28
  • 20. Jeanne Fleck (USA), Velo Duluth-Twin Ports Cyclery, at 5:31
  • 21. Brittany Mcconnell (USA), Mercy Specialized, at s.t.
  • 22. Kelly Paterson (USA), Wolverine-Acfstores.com, at 7:36
  • 23. Robin Williams (USA), Mercy-Specialized, at 8:33
  • DNF: Catherine Walberg (USA), Team Kenda-Geargrinder
  • DNS: Kaitlin Antonneau (USA), Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
  • DNS: Arley Kemmerer (USA), C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
  • DNS: Sarah Huang (USA), Nova IS Corp