Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2011 Jingle Cross Rock results, day 1

Men 1. James Driscoll, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 57:43 2. Christopher Jones, Team Rapha Focus, 58:02 3. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 58:40 4. Todd Wells, Specialized, 59:33 5. Brian Matter, Gear Grinder, 59:37 Women 1. Meredith Miller, California Giant-Specialized, 41:25 2. Teal Stetson-lee, California Giant-Specialized, 41:26 3. Susan Butler, Hudz Subaru, 41:43 4. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob's Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 41:55 5. Pepper Harlton, Juventus Cycling Club, 42:02

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. James Driscoll, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 57:43
  • 2. Christopher Jones, Team Rapha Focus, 58:02
  • 3. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com, 58:40
  • 4. Todd Wells, Specialized, 59:33
  • 5. Brian Matter, Gear Grinder, 59:37
  • 6. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, 59:38
  • 7. Matt Shriver, Bontrager-Trek, 59:39
  • 8. Tristan Schouten, Cyclocrossracing.com-Blue, 1:00:48
  • 9. Barry Wicks, Kona, 1:00:58
  • 10. Bryan Fawley, Orbea USA, 1:01:00
  • 11. Joseph Schmalz, KCCX-Fuji, 1:01:01
  • 12. Robert Marion, American Classic-Blue, 1:02:01
  • 13. Steve Tilford, Tradewind Energy-Eriksen Cycles, 1:02:17
  • 14. Isaac Neff, 1:02:27
  • 15. Jacob Lasley, Team Soundpony, 1:02:42
  • 16. Tom Burke, Specialized Michigan, 1:02:43
  • 17. Kevin Mcconnell, Mercy-Specialized, 1:02:44
  • 18. Daniel Miller, Team Seagal, 1:03:28
  • 19. Kevin Fish, KCCX-Fuji, 1:03:30
  • 20. Chase Dickens, American Classic-Blue, 1:03:30
  • 21. Andrew Coe, Ethos Racing, 1:04:11
  • 22. Braden Kappius, Team Clif Bar, 1:04:23
  • 23. Michael Hemme, Chicago.cx, 1:04:28
  • 24. Dallas Fowler, Kuhl, 1:04:45
  • 25. Matthew Allen, Behind Bars-Little Guy Racing, 1:04:50
  • 26. Weston Luzadder, Marian University, 1:06:02
  • 27. William Stolte, Tradewind Energy, -1 lap
  • 28. Bill Street, Kuhl Midwest Regional MTB-CX Team, -3 laps
  • 29. John Meehan, Garage Cycling, -4 laps
  • DNF: Jeremiah Gantzer
  • DNS: Aaron Schooler, H&R Block
  • DNS: Sven Baumann, Wolverine-Acfstores.com

  • 1. Meredith Miller, California Giant-Specialized, 41:25
  • 2. Teal Stetson-Lee, California Giant-Specialized, 41:26
  • 3. Susan Butler, Hudz Subaru, 41:43
  • 4. Maureen Bruno Roy, Bob’s Red Mill-Seven Cycles, 41:55
  • 5. Pepper Harlton, Juventus Cycling Club, 42:02
  • 6. Coryn Rivera, Marian University, 42:06
  • 7. Amanda Carey, Kenda-Felt, 42:35
  • 8. Julie Krasniak, Team Rapha-Focus, 43:05
  • 9. Samantha Schneider, Cyclocrossracing.com, 43:36
  • 10. Kelsy Bingham, Roosters-Bikers Edge, 43:39
  • 11. Rebecca Blatt, Rebecca Blatt, 44:14
  • 12. Brittany McConnell, Mercy Specialized, 44:23
  • 13. Arley Kemmerer, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, 44:32
  • 14. Serena Bishop, Silverado Jewelry Gallery, 44:58
  • 15. Marne Smiley, Bob’s Red Mill, 45:21
  • 16. Corrie Osborne, IS Corp, 45:42
  • 17. Corey Coogan Cisek, Team Plan C-Stevens, 45:52
  • 18. Robin Williams, Mercy-Specialized, 45:54
  • 19. Catherine Walberg, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, 46:02
  • 20. Elizabeth So, Team Tati, 46:05
  • 21. Sarah Huang, Nova IS Corp, 46:26
  • 22. Jeanne Fleck, Velo Duluth-Twin Ports Cyclery, 46:53
  • 23. Kelly Paterson, Wolverine-Acfstores.com, 47:23
  • 24. Amber Rydholm, New Hope 360-Trek, -1 lap
  • DNS: Kaitlin Antonneau, Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com,