Cyclocross

2011 cyclocross world championships results, junior men

1. Clément Venturini, (FRANCE), in 0:44:31 2. Fabien Doubey, (FRANCE), at 00:15 3. Loic Doubey, (FRANCE), at 00:15 4. Jakub Skala, (CZECH REPUBLIC), at 00:36 5. Laurens Sweeck, (BELGIUM), at 00:37

  • 1. Clément Venturini, (FRANCE), in 0:44:31
  • 2. Fabien Doubey, (FRANCE), at 00:15
  • 3. Loic Doubey, (FRANCE), at 00:15
  • 4. Jakub Skala, (CZECH REPUBLIC), at 00:36
  • 5. Laurens Sweeck, (BELGIUM), at 00:37
  • 6. Michael Vanthourenhout, (BELGIUM), at 00:45
  • 7. Dominic Zumstein, (SWITZERLAND), at 00:51
  • 8. Silvio Herklotz, (GERMANY), at 01:09
  • 9. Vojtech Nipl, (CZECH REPUBLIC), at 01:18
  • 10. Stan Godrie, (NETHERLANDS), at 01:29
  • 11. Lars Forster, (SWITZERLAND), at 01:34
  • 12. Julian Lehmann, (GERMANY), at 01:38
  • 13. Fabian Lienhard, (SWITZERLAND), at 01:41
  • 14. Yorben Van Tichelt, (BELGIUM), at 01:41
  • 15. Daniel Peeters, (BELGIUM), at 01:47
  • 16. Toki Sawada, (JAPAN), at 02:14
  • 17. Jonathan Lastra Martinez, (SPAIN), at 02:35
  • 18. Twan Brusselman, (NETHERLANDS), at 02:37
  • 19. Jack Clarkson, (GREAT BRITAIN), at 02:54
  • 20. Jens Vandekinderen, (BELGIUM), at 03:01
  • 21. Andrew Dillman, (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA), at 03:05
  • 22. Hugo Robinson, (GREAT BRITAIN), at 03:06
  • 23. Lorenzo Samparisi, (ITALY), at 03:09
  • 24. Jaap De Man, (NETHERLANDS), at 03:18
  • 25. Jeffrey Bahnson, (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA), at 03:20
  • 26. Yannick Eckmann, (GERMANY), at 03:32
  • 27. Riccardo Redaelli, (ITALY), at 03:32
  • 28. Douwe Verberne, (NETHERLANDS), at 03:53
  • 29. Tomas Medek, (CZECH REPUBLIC), at 03:54
  • 30. Tomas Svoboda, (CZECH REPUBLIC), at 03:55
  • 31. Arvid Olsen Emil, (DENMARK), at 04:03
  • 32. Marcos Altur Boronat, (SPAIN), at 04:11
  • 33. Luke Grivell-mellor, (GREAT BRITAIN), at 04:19
  • 34. Alistair Slater, (GREAT BRITAIN), at 04:20
  • 35. Yohan Patry, (CANADA), at 04:22
  • 36. Ondrej Glajza, (SLOVAKIA), at 04:23
  • 37. Marcin Malewicz, (POLAND), at 04:34
  • 38. Enrico Scapolan, (ITALY), at 04:50
  • 39. Viliam Bodis, (SLOVAKIA), at 04:50
  • 40. Tomas Bohata, (CZECH REPUBLIC), at 05:00
  • 41. Karl Hoppner, (CANADA), at 05:00
  • 42. Jan Dieteren, (GERMANY), at 05:29
  • 43. Andri Frischknecht, (SWITZERLAND), at -1LAP
  • 44. Emil Linde, (SWEDEN), at -1LAP
  • 45. Patryk Kostecki, (POLAND), at -1LAP
  • 46. Sven Fritsch, (LUXEMBOURG), at -1LAP
  • 47. Joseph Moses, (GREAT BRITAIN), at -1LAP
  • 48. Wojciech Malec, (POLAND), at -2LAP
  • 49. Yannick Gruner, (GERMANY), at -2LAP
  • 50. Bjorn Fox, (UNITED STATES OF AMERICA), at -2LAP
  • 51. Federico Zurlo, (ITALY), at -2LAP
  • 52. Jimmy Reinert, (LUXEMBOURG), at -2LAP
  • 53. Bogdan Vlad, (ROMANIA), at -2LAP
  • 54. Benjamin Perry, (CANADA), at -3LAP
  • 55. Patrick JÄger, (AUSTRIA), at -3LAP
  • 56. Gregor MÜhlberger, (AUSTRIA), at -3LAP
  • 57. Tom Schwarmes, (LUXEMBOURG), at -3LAP
  • 58. Wojciech Szyniec, (POLAND), at -4LAP