Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2011 Boulder Cup results

Men 1. Ben Berden, Ops-Ale Clement, in :59:25 2. Ryan Trebon, LTS-Felt, at 0:00:01 3. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com, at 0:00:01 4. Geoff Kabush,Rocky Mountain-Maxxis , at 0:00:01 5. Tristan Schouten, Cyclocross Racing.com, at 0:00:13 Women 1. Katherine Compton, Rabobank-Giant, in 42:33 2. Georgia Gould, Luna Pro Team, at 0:00:38 3. Caroline Mani, , at 0:00:48 4. Meredith Miller, Uci: Wpt Tibco To The Top, at 0:01:14 5. Julie Krasniak, Rapha Focus, at 0:01:14

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Ben Berden, Ops-Ale Clement, in :59:25
  • 2. Ryan Trebon, LTS-Felt, at 0:00:01
  • 3. Timothy Johnson, Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com, at 0:00:01
  • 4. Geoff Kabush,Rocky Mountain-Maxxis , at 0:00:01
  • 5. Tristan Schouten, Cyclocross Racing.com, at 0:00:13
  • 6. Todd Wells, Specialized Factory Racing, at 0:00:15
  • 7. James Driscoll, Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com, at 0:00:23
  • 8. Daniel Summerhill, Uci Pt: Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:01:27
  • 9. Yannick Eckmann, Pearl Izumi/shimano, at 0:01:27
  • 10. Jeremy Horgan-kobelski, Subaru/trek, at 0:01:27
  • 11. Mitchell Hoke, , at 0:03:05
  • 12. Allen Krughoff, Boulder Cycle Sport, at 0:03:31
  • 13. Troy Wells, Team Clif Bar, at 0:03:45
  • 14. Sean Babcock, , at 0:04:22
  • 15. Robin Eckmann, Pearl Izumi Shimano, at 0:04:33
  • 16. Russell Stevenson, Raleigh, at 0:05:10
  • 17. Bryan Alders, Epic Endurance, at 0:05:21
  • 18. Brandon Dwight, Boulder Cycle Sport, at 0:05:23
  • 19. Peter Webber, Boulder Cycle Sport, at 0:05:23
  • 20. Matthew Pacocha, Bikeradarcom, at 0:05:46
  • 21. Spencer Powlison, Plains To Peaks Racing, at 0:05:56
  • 22. Colby Pearce, Unattached, at 0:06:00
  • 23. Jacob Lasley, , at 0:06:15
  • 24. Travis Woodruff, Trek Bicycle Store Boulder, at 0:06:22
  • 25. Alex Howes, , at 0:06:53
  • 26. Spencer Paxson, Kona Bicycles, at 0:06:57
  • 27. Tyler Wren, Uci Ct: Jamis/sutter Home, at 0:06:57
  • 28. Bryan Fawley, Orbea Usa, at 0:07:27
  • 29. Tim Allen, Feedback Sports Racing, at 0:07:28
  • 30. Scott Tietzel, Plains To Peaks Racing, at 0:07:31
  • 31. Ken Benesh, Feedback Sports Racing, at 0:07:31

  • 1. Katherine Compton, Rabobank-Giant, in 42:33
  • 2. Georgia Gould, Luna Pro Team, at 0:00:38
  • 3. Caroline Mani, , at 0:00:48
  • 4. Meredith Miller, Uci: Wpt Tibco To The Top, at 0:01:14
  • 5. Julie Krasniak, Rapha Focus, at 0:01:14
  • 6. Kaitlin Antonneau, Cyclocrossworld, at 0:01:26
  • 7. Susan Butler, River City Bicycles/ridley, at 0:01:28
  • 8. Amanda Carey, , at 0:02:06
  • 9. Alison Powers, Uci: Wpt Tibco To The Top, at 0:02:37
  • 10. Heather Irmiger, Subaru/trek, at 0:03:03
  • 11. Chloe Forsman, Raceclub 11, at 0:03:07
  • 12. Alice Pennington, , at 0:03:41
  • 13. Kelsy Bingham, Roosters/bikers Edge, at 0:03:45
  • 14. Flora Duffy, , at 0:03:59
  • 15. Rebecca Blatt, Teamkenda P/b Geargrinder, at 0:04:26
  • 16. Sarah Maile, Ventana Mountain Bikes, at 0:04:37
  • 17. Melanie Long, Tough Girl/scott, at 0:04:52
  • 18. Emily Thurston, 3rd Rail Cycling Club, at 0:05:45
  • 19. Sage Wilderman, , at 0:05:47
  • 20. Catherine Johnson, Service Course/wbr, at 0:06:31
  • 21. Lisa Hudson, Feedback Sports Racing, at 0:06:39
  • 22. Shannon Gibson, , at 0:07:35
  • 23. Kate Powlison, Team Service Course, at 0:08:07
  • 24. Lynn Bush, Tough Girl/scott, at 0:08:28
  • 25. Jen Hill, Unattached, at 0:09:24
  • 26. Kristin Weber, Boulder Cycle Sport, at 0:09:45
  • 27. Cristina Begy, Gates Carbon Drive, at 0:09:48
  • 28. Kaila Hart, Get Out!, at 0:10:20
  • 29. Mathilda Field, , at 0:10:30