Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Cyclocross

2011 Beacon Cross results

Men 1. Craig Richey (Can), 1:05:58 2. Lukas Winterberg (Sui), 1:06:43 3. Travis Livermon (USA), 1:07:19 4. Mike Garrigan (Can), 1:07:47 5. Lukas Müller (Sui), 1:07:55 Women 1. Nicole Thiemann (USA), 46:08 2. Laura Van Gilder (USA), 3. Kristin Gavin (USA), 46:37 4. Stacey Barbossa (USA), 47:35 5. Katherine Shields (USA), 49:15

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Craig Richey (Can), 1:05:58
  • 2. Lukas Winterberg (Sui), 1:06:43
  • 3. Travis Livermon (USA), 1:07:19
  • 4. Mike Garrigan (Can), 1:07:47
  • 5. Lukas Müller (Sui), 1:07:55
  • 6. Jeremy Durrin (USA), 1:08:03
  • 7. Weston Schempf (USA), 1:08:07
  • 8. Greg Wittwer (USA), 1:08:09
  • 9. Mark Batty (Can), 1:08:38
  • 10. Adam Myerson (USA), 1:08:50
  • 11. Ben Frederick (USA), 1:09:12
  • 12. Ryan Dewald (USA), 1:09:15
  • 13. Ryan Knapp (USA), 1:09:26
  • 14. Daniel Chabanov (USA), 1:10:32
  • 15. Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA), 1:10:43
  • 16. Donny Green (USA), 1:11:48
  • 17. Patrick Bradley (USA), 1:11:55
  • 18. Shaun Adamson (Can), 1:11:55
  • 19. David Wilcox (USA), 1:12:11
  • 20. Adam Farabaugh (USA), 1:12:30
  • 21. Peter Glassford (Can), 1:12:53
  • 22. John Burns (USA), 1:13:19
  • 23. Nathan Wyatt (USA), 1:13:46
  • 24. Steven Ordons (USA), 1:13:51
  • 25. Austin Roach (USA), 1:14:10
  • 26. Gunnar Bergey (USA)
  • 27. Fred Brown (USA)
  • 28. Eric Brungger (Sui)
  • 29. Gerald Adasavage (USA)
  • 30. Cary Fridrich (USA)
  • 31. Zach Semian (USA)
  • 32. Cole Oberman (USA)
  • 33. Montana Norvell (USA)
  • 34. Peter Hagerty (USA)
  • DNF: Jerome Townsend (USA)
  • DNF: Anthony Clark (USA)
  • DNF: John Minturn (USA)
  • DNF: Craig Lebair (USA)
  • DNF: Matthew Means (USA)
  • DNF: Stephen Cummings (USA)
  • DNS: Zoltan Tisza (Hun)
  • DNS: Ryan Leach (USA)
  • DNS: Matt Spohn (USA)
  • DNS: Thomas Mackay (USA)
  • DNS: Gavriel Epstein (Can)
  • DNS: Kyle Peppo (USA)

  • 1. Nicole Thiemann (USA), 46:08
  • 2. Laura Van Gilder (USA),
  • 3. Kristin Gavin (USA), 46:37
  • 4. Stacey Barbossa (USA), 47:35
  • 5. Katherine Shields (USA), 49:15
  • 6. Alice Henriques (USA), 49:26
  • 7. Patricia Buerkle (USA), 49:56
  • 8. Brittlee Bowman (USA), 49:59
  • 9. Lauri Webber (USA), 50:00
  • 10. Elizabeth Bonilla (USA), 50:12
  • 11. Lauren Kling (USA), 50:57
  • 12. Jessica Kutz (USA), 51:09
  • 13. Kristine Church (USA), 51:37
  • 14. Michelle Bishop (USA), 51:53
  • 15. Kathleen Wulfkuhle (USA), 52:11
  • 16. Amy Breyla (USA), 52:46
  • 17. Molly Hurford (USA), 54:13
  • 18. Emily Shields (USA), 54:41
  • 19. Erin Mascelli (USA), 55:44
  • 20. Bailey Semian (USA), 56:38
  • DNF: Arley Kemmerer (USA)
  • DNF: Katrina Dowidchuk (USA)
  • DNF: Kathrin Schumacher (USA)
  • DNS: Carolyn Popovic (USA)
  • DNS: Annajean Dallaire (USA)